Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 13, 2021

Beginner Cup XVIII - turniej 1/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński
7 (6/0) 16 (13/3)
81%
2 Karol Gryżewski
7 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Leszek Izdebski
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz
6 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Ewelina Piślewska
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Tomasz Kulczyński
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Mateusz Karwowski
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Maciej Piślewski
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Show more
9 Mariusz Kowalik
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Mateusz Kunowski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Kasper Więciorkowski
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Szymon Mielcarz
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
13 Miłosz Jentkiewicz
4 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Przemysław Zasowski
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Barbara Łożko
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 Mariusz Bieniek
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
Starts Sep 13, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVIII and Ranking Warszawy 2021/22
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Leszek Izdebski 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 2 2 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Kasper Więciorkowski 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Szymon Mielcarz 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Barbara Łożko 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Kulczyński 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Ewelina Piślewska 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Maciej Piślewski 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mateusz Karwowski 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Piotr Kędzierski 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Mateusz Kunowski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Przemysław Zasowski 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 4 3 1 0 7 1 6 0 0 0 0.875 3.5
2 Karol Gryżewski 4 1 3 0 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Mariusz Kowalik 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Miłosz Jentkiewicz 4 0 3 1 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1.5
5 Mariusz Bieniek 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Mon 19:29 
2-A   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Mon 19:31 
3-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:02 
4-B   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:02 
5-C   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:02 
6-C   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Mon 19:02 
7-D   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Miłosz Jentkiewicz
Mon 19:03 
8-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Mariusz Bieniek
Mon 19:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Mon 20:03 
10-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 20:16 
11-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:28 
12-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Mon 19:28 
13-C   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Mon 20:10 
14-C   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 20:10 
15-D   
Poland
Miłosz Jentkiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Bieniek
Mon 20:12 
16-D   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 20:12 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Mon 20:31 
18-A   
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 20:23 
19-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Mon 19:49 
20-B   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:49 
21-C   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 19:41 
22-C   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:41 
23-D   
Poland
Mariusz Bieniek
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:38 
24-D   
Poland
Miłosz Jentkiewicz
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:33 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:02 
26-A   
Poland
Szymon Mielcarz
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Mon 19:02 
27-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:18 
28-D   
Poland
Mariusz Bieniek
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:19 

Round 5

Race to 2
29-A   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Mon 19:55 
30-A   
Poland
Kasper Więciorkowski
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Mon 19:48 
31-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:45 
32-D   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Miłosz Jentkiewicz
Mon 19:57 

Quarter final

Race to 2
33   
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:47 
34   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:47 
35   
Poland
Mateusz Karwowski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Mon 20:47 
36   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 20:47 

Semi final

Race to 2
37   
Poland
Leszek Izdebski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 21:20 
38   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:30 

Final

Race to 2
39   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 22:16 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants