Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 9, 2021

Beginner Cup XVII - turniej 12/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 Tomasz Roszko
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Karol Gryżewski
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
5 (2/3) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Marcin Gruber
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (2/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
5 Ewelina Piślewska
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Maciej Piślewski
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Przemysław Zasowski
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Mateusz Kunowski
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Kasper Więciorkowski
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
13 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
13 Barbara Łożko
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Alina Buryma
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
13 Mariusz Kowalik
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 9, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Beginner Cup XVII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Gruber 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mateusz Kunowski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Barbara Łożko 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Karol Gryżewski 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Przemysław Zasowski 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
4 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Kędzierski 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Tomasz Roszko 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kasper Więciorkowski 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mariusz Kowalik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Maciej Piślewski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Alina Buryma 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:03 
2-A   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:03 
3-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:03 
4-B   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Wolny Los1
 
5-C   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:42 
6-C   
Poland
Kacper Więciorkowski
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
 
7-D   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:03 
8-D   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:03 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 20:32 
10-A   
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 20:33 
11-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Wolny Los1
 
12-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 20:21 
13-C   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
 
14-C   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Kacper Więciorkowski
Mon 19:07 
15-D   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:53 
16-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:54 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:46 
18-A   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Mateusz Kunowski
Mon 19:46 
19-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Mon 19:43 
20-B   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
 
21-C   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Kacper Więciorkowski
Mon 20:05 
22-C   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
 
23-D   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 20:21 
24-D   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:21 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Mon 21:27 
26   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 21:00 
27   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Mon 21:27 
28   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 21:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 21:54 
30   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 22:08 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Poland
Tomasz Roszko
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Mon 22:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants