Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 7/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 Marek Wójtowicz
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Kamil Trzaska
5 (4/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
5 Piotr Jurusik
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
5 Marcin Gruber
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Alina Buryma
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
5 Maciej Piślewski
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Ksawery Bajon
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Bartek Tołkaczewski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Michał Kulesza
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Mariusz Kowalik
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Karol Gryżewski
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Barbara Łożko
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
Starts Oct 19, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Marek Wójtowicz 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Mariusz Kowalik 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Piotr Kędzierski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Alina Buryma 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Ksawery Bajon 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maciej Piślewski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Piotr Jurusik 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Michał Kulesza 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Barbara Łożko 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Marcin Gruber 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Bartek Tołkaczewski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Karol Gryżewski 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:02 
2-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:09 
3-B   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:02 
4-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:02 
5-C   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Mon 19:02 
6-C   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:02 
7-D   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:02 
8-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:02 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 20:11 
10-A   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 20:11 
11-B   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:47 
12-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:47 
13-C   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:40 
14-C   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:40 
15-D   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 20:22 
16-D   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 20:22 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 19:40 
18-A   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:40 
19-B   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 20:39 
20-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 20:39 
21-C   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 20:01 
22-C   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Mon 20:01 
23-D   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:49 
24-D   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:49 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Mon 21:00 
26   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 21:00 
27   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 21:00 
28   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 21:00 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 21:27 
30   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 21:22 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 21:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants