Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 5, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 5/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ewelina Piślewska
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
2 Michał Kulesza
7 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Kamil Trzaska
6 (5/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
3 Tomasz Kulczyński
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Karol Gryżewski
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Ksawery Bajon
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 Mariusz Kowalik
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Marcin Gruber
4 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Piotr Kędzierski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Olga Kulczyńska
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
13 Barbara Łożko
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
13 Bartek Tołkaczewski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
13 Maciej Piślewski
4 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Przemysław Zasowski
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Karol Gorodecki
4 (0/3) 8 (1/7)
13%
Starts Oct 5, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Michał Kulesza 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2.5
3 Marcin Gruber 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Maciej Piślewski 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Karol Gorodecki 4 0 1 3 1 7 -6 0 0 0 0.125 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ksawery Bajon 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Tomasz Kulczyński 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Olga Kulczyńska 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Bartek Tołkaczewski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Ptaszyński 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Mariusz Kowalik 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Barbara Łożko 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karol Gryżewski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Ewelina Piślewska 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Piotr Kędzierski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Przemysław Zasowski 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 19:02 
2-A   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:02 
3-B   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Olga Kulczyńska
Mon 19:02 
4-B   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:02 
5-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:02 
6-C   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:02 
7-D   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:02 
8-D   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:02 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 19:29 
10-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:23 
11-B   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 19:38 
12-B   
Poland
Olga Kulczyńska
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 19:38 
13-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Mon 19:27 
14-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:27 
15-D   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 19:52 
16-D   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:52 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 20:23 
18-A   
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Mon 20:23 
19-B   
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Mon 20:02 
20-B   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Olga Kulczyńska
Mon 20:02 
21-C   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:47 
22-C   
Poland
Barbara Łożko
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:47 
23-D   
Poland
Przemysław Zasowski
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Mon 19:29 
24-D   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:29 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Mon 20:55 
26-A   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 20:09 

Round 5

Race to 2
27-A   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:57 
28-A   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Karol Gorodecki
Mon 19:57 

Quarter final

Race to 2
29   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 21:21 
30   
Poland
Ksawery Bajon
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 21:21 
31   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Mon 21:21 
32   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Mon 21:21 

Semi final

Race to 2
33   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 21:21 
34   
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Poland
Tomasz Kulczyński
Mon 21:42 

Final

Race to 2
35   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Michał Kulesza
Mon 21:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants