Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23, 2020

Beginner Cup XVI - turniej 11/15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mariusz Kowalik
5 (5/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
3 Kamil Trzaska
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
3 Marek Wójtowicz
4 (2/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Mariusz Ptaszyński
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
5 Marcin Gruber
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Alina Buryma
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Piotr Kędzierski
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
9 Karol Gryżewski
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Bartek Tołkaczewski
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
9 Ewelina Piślewska
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 Maciej Piślewski
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
13 Mateusz Niemirski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Nov 23, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Beginner Cup XVI and Ranking Warszawy 2020/21
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Gruber 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Mariusz Ptaszyński 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Bartek Tołkaczewski 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Kędzierski 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Alina Buryma 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Karol Gryżewski 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Mateusz Niemirski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mariusz Kowalik 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Maciej Piślewski 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kamil Trzaska 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 2
2 Marek Wójtowicz 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ewelina Piślewska 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Mon 20:50 
2-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 19:38 
3-B   
Poland
Mateusz Niemirski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:38 
4-C   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Mon 20:03 
5-D   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Mon 20:24 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Poland
Bartek Tołkaczewski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Mon 19:03 
7-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 19:03 
8-B   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Mateusz Niemirski
Mon 19:03 
9-C   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 19:03 
10-D   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 19:03 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 19:54 
12-B   
Poland
Karol Gryżewski
Poland
Mateusz Niemirski
Mon 20:11 
13-B   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Mon 20:11 
14-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 19:45 
15-D   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 19:49 

Quarter final

Race to 2
16   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Mon 21:31 
17   
Poland
Piotr Kędzierski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 21:31 
18   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Mariusz Ptaszyński
Mon 21:31 
19   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Alina Buryma
Mon 21:31 

Semi final

Race to 2
20   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Mon 21:32 
21   
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Mon 22:04 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Kowalik
Mon 22:28 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants