Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1, 2020

Basildon Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 steve kane
5 (5/0) 44 (30/14)
68%
2 Joe Prince
5 (4/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
3 Jon McAllister
5 (4/1) 41 (29/12)
71%
3 mark smith
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Aidan Finch
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Mick Warner
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 daniel davy
4 (3/1) 27 (21/6)
78%
5 lee kirk
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 chris heim
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
Show more
9 daniel sparks
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 rich hallett
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Craig Digby
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 john perfect
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 lee morris
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 paul colburn
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 dan moss
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Karl Sutton
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Ian Ali
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Kev Vane
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Daniel Piper
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Wayne Macpherson
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 paul stel
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 steve gill
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Adam Stevens
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Peter Fleming
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Alan Jones
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 steve mcarthur
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Matthew Phillips
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 ryan lengdon
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 neil goodyer
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Craig Cooper
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Stuart Douglas
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Justin Anderson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Dave Macpherson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 ricky rhead
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 lee ward
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 neil emery
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 stuart jones
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 kevin jones
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 steve whittaker
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 steve macpherson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Chris Freeman
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Liam Wilson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Kev Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Alan Gardiner
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 andrew petchey
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Pawel Zaprawa
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 lawrence batchelor
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Michael Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 mick murray
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Del Rees
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 martin short
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 paul spall
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Freddy Messenger
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
999 Andy Lucas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Chas Coakley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Josh Heagren
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 marc barker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 kieran hawkins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 mehmet hassan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 ricky collett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 nick weston
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 1, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
England
Mick Warner
Sun 10:29 
2   
United Kingdom
Craig Cooper
England
lawrence batchelor
Sun 10:30 
3   
Pawel Zaprawa
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
R1
Sun 10:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
Sun 10:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Freddy Messenger
England
Craig Digby
R1
Sun 10:31 
6   
United Kingdom
Del Rees
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
Sun 10:31 
7   
England
lee ward
England
Peter Fleming
R1
Sun 10:31 
8   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Chris Freeman
Sun 10:31 
9   
England
rich hallett
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 12:00 
10   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
Sun 11:48 
11   
steve gill
Dave Macpherson
Sun 11:46 
12   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
kieran hawkins
Sun 12:00 
13   
United Kingdom
steve kane
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 12:00 
14   
England
Karl Sutton
neil emery
R1
Sun 12:06 
15   
United Kingdom
dan moss
R1
Swaziland
kevin jones
Sun 12:02 
16   
England
Michael Smith
England
Adam Stevens
R2
Sun 12:14 
17   
United Kingdom
martin short
United Kingdom
john perfect
Sun 12:34 
18   
marc barker
paul stel
Sun 13:00 
19   
steve macpherson
United Kingdom
Matthew Phillips
Sun 12:48 
20   
United Kingdom
ricky collett
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 13:00 
21   
United Kingdom
paul spall
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 12:18 
22   
United Kingdom
steve mcarthur
England
Kev Smith
Sun 12:44 
23   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
mehmet hassan
Sun 13:00 
24   
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
United Kingdom
Alan Jones
Sun 12:50 
25   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
nick weston
Sun 14:00 
26   
United Kingdom
Stuart Douglas
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 14:11 
27   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
Sun 13:14 
28   
United Kingdom
mick murray
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sun 13:48 
29   
United Kingdom
neil goodyer
steve whittaker
Sun 14:15 
30   
United Kingdom
mark smith
stuart jones
Sun 13:25 
31   
England
chris heim
England
Alan Gardiner
Sun 14:12 
32   
United Kingdom
ryan lengdon
Josh Heagren
Sun 15:00 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Mick Warner
United Kingdom
Craig Cooper
Sun 13:39 
34   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
United Kingdom
Kev Vane
Sun 13:34 
35   
England
Craig Digby
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
Sun 13:20 
36   
England
Peter Fleming
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Sun 12:59 
37   
England
rich hallett
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 14:24 
38   
steve gill
England
Aidan Finch
Sun 13:56 
39   
United Kingdom
steve kane
England
Karl Sutton
Sun 14:52 
40   
United Kingdom
dan moss
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 14:54 
41   
United Kingdom
john perfect
paul stel
Sun 15:02 
42   
United Kingdom
Matthew Phillips
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 15:08 
43   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
United Kingdom
steve mcarthur
Sun 15:09 
44   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
Alan Jones
Sun 15:04 
45   
United Kingdom
lee morris
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 15:17 
46   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sun 15:44 
47   
United Kingdom
neil goodyer
United Kingdom
mark smith
Sun 15:44 
48   
England
chris heim
United Kingdom
ryan lengdon
Sun 15:48 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Mick Warner
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
Sun 16:33 
50   
England
Craig Digby
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 16:00 
51   
England
rich hallett
England
Aidan Finch
Sun 16:08 
52   
United Kingdom
steve kane
United Kingdom
dan moss
Sun 17:02 
53   
United Kingdom
john perfect
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 16:26 
54   
United Kingdom
daniel davy
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Sun 16:42 
55   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
lee kirk
Sun 16:58 
56   
United Kingdom
mark smith
England
chris heim
Sun 16:39 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Mick Warner
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 17:45 
58   
England
Aidan Finch
United Kingdom
steve kane
Sun 18:32 
59   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
daniel davy
Sun 17:48 
60   
United Kingdom
lee kirk
United Kingdom
mark smith
Sun 18:30 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
steve kane
Sun 19:22 
62   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
mark smith
Sun 20:31 

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
steve kane
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 21:32 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants