Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24 - June 25, 2023

Balkan Billiard Championship 2-Round

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Albania Edmond Zaja
7 (7/0) 85 (57/28)
67%
550
2 Albania Ervis Dervishi
6 (5/1) 73 (43/30)
59%
480
3 North Macedonia Hristo Vasilevski
5 (4/1) 58 (32/26)
55%
420
3 Kosovo Labinot Markaj
5 (4/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
420
5 Kosovo Faton Bajgora
4 (3/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
370
5 Albania Gentian Lengu
5 (3/2) 61 (32/29)
52%
370
5 Albania Erald Selaci
5 (4/1) 68 (36/32)
53%
370
5 Albania Fatosh Dervishaj
5 (4/1) 62 (33/29)
53%
370
9 Kosovo Bedri Sijarina
3 (3/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
330
Show more
9 Kosovo Reshat Dedia
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
330
9 Kosovo Iris Gashi
4 (3/1) 48 (24/24)
50%
330
9 Kosovo Labinot Berisha
3 (2/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
330
9 Kosovo Don Hajra
4 (3/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
330
9 Albania Myqerem Dervishaj
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
330
9 Albania Llambi Papa
4 (3/1) 41 (29/12)
71%
330
9 Albania Julian Xhafa
4 (3/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
330
17 North Macedonia Dejan Sipkovski
Gran Klub
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
300
17 North Macedonia Ibro Sadiki
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
300
17 Bulgaria Vasil Sandakciev
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
300
17 Kosovo Islam Kutleshi
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
300
17 Kosovo Valon Gashi
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
300
17 North Macedonia Jasin Mediu
4 (2/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
300
17 Kosovo Benjamin Rama
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Kosovo Amar Gjyshinca
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
300
17 Bulgaria Ivan Canev
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
300
17 North Macedonia Vullnet Memedi
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
300
17 Bulgaria Sashko Dimitrov
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
300
17 Albania Besjan Sinanaj
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
300
17 Albania .... ....
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
300
17 Kosovo Din Kraja
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
300
17 Kosovo Mal Shehu
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
300
17 Albania Astrit Bllaca
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
300
33 Albania Joel Demaj
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
235
33 Bulgaria Petar Tsanev
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
235
33 Kosovo Riza Sele
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
235
33 Kosovo Labrik Bllaca
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
235
33 Kosovo Dijar Kutleshi
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
235
33 Kosovo Ismet Gashi
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
235
33 North Macedonia Asmedin Pucko Jahoski
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
235
33 Kosovo Leonit Restelica
2 (0/2) 16 (2/14)
13%
235
33 Kosovo Muhamet Ramadani
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
235
33 Albania Edison Halili
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
235
49 Kosovo Diell Veseli
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
230
49 Kosovo Ylber Hyseni
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
230
49 Kosovo Hasan Shehu
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
230
49 Kosovo Milot Mujku
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
230
49 United States Jonah Watson
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
230
49 Albania Fation Mehilli
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
230
9993 Kosovo Naser Bajrami
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Petrit Rudari
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Arlind Juniku
Federata Kosovare e Biliardos
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Albania Rei Basho
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 United Kingdom Driton Vitia
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Albania Preng Gjomarkaj
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Sokol Aliu
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Drin Demaj
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Gani Ahmeti
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 North Macedonia Ajhan Tufekci
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Kosovo Fatbardh Ferati
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 24, 2023, 9:30 AM Until Jun 25, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Jun 23, 2023, 7:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Balkan Billiard Association
Contact Veton Dyla (veton_dyla@yahoo.com, +38349112235)
Rankings BBA 2023
Format Double to Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode collared T-shirt, regardless of sleeve length and colour. The use of a short-sleeved T-shirt is permitted, with another long-sleeved one underneath. T-shirts without a collar are not allowed, nor is playing with sweatshirts, sweaters, etc.
- dark formal trousers - participation in cargo shorts, jeans, cut-offs, etc. is not permitted. Trousers must not have eyelets, chains etc. Women are allowed to play in a dark formal skirt that covers the knees;
- belts are mandatory for men and juniors;
- formal or sports shoes made of leather or leather-like material - no bright or patterned trainers or flip-flops allowed. Sports shoes are only allowed when they are all black with absolutely no other colours on them.
More info
Please read the REGULATIONS
FOR BBA CALENDAR TOURNAMENTS
that we have uploaded to our Facebook page

The finalists of each BBA tournament receive the following prizes:
(1) 1st , 2nd and 3rd place medals
(2) Special trophy for 1st place
(3) Finalists receive a WILD CARD for participation in the Euro Tour provided by BBA's partner EPBF, which covers the next Euro Tour free of charge.
(4) Finalists also receive a 2-night Hotel accommodation provided by BBA. They will only need to cover their transport costs.
(5) If the finalists of the tournament have not paid 20 euros per year and are not registered, the two places for the Euro Tour are determined by the BBA board.
Price of registration card for a competitor valid for 1 year - €20
they must be paid before the start of the tournament.

The entry fees for registered players are as follows:
- men - €40
- juniors Under 17 years - €10.
- juniors under 19 years - €20.
- Under 23 - €30
- juniors under 12 yrs. - Free
- women - €20
- unregistered to BBA but a club member - €60
- unregistered neither to BBA nor to a member club - €150.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Walk Over
 
2   
Albania
Astrit Bllaca
Kosovo
Riza Sele
Sat 10:01  Table 1
3   
Kosovo
Dijar Kutleshi
Kosovo
Ylber Hyseni
Sat 10:01  Table 2
4   
Kosovo
Don Hajra
Bulgaria
Sashko Dimitrov
Sat 10:02  Table 3
5   
Kosovo
Labinot Berisha
Kosovo
Bardh Ferati
Sat 10:01 
6   
Kosovo
Sokol Aliu
Albania
Edison Halili
 
7   
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
North Macedonia
Jasin Mediu
Sat 10:43  Table 8
8   
Kosovo
Diell Veseli
North Macedonia
Dejan Sipkovski
Sat 12:35  Table 4
9   
Kosovo
Gani Ahmeti
Walk Over
 
10   
North Macedonia
Ajhan Tufekci
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
 
11   
Bulgaria
Petar Tsanev
Albania
Erald Selaci
Sat 10:01  Table 5
12   
Albania
Fation Mehilli
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 10:01  Table 6
13   
Kosovo
Arlind Juniku
Kosovo
Petrit Rudari
Sat 10:01  Table 7
14   
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
North Macedonia
Asmedin Pucko Jahoski
Sat 11:17  Table 1
15   
North Macedonia
Vullnet Memedi
Kosovo
Iris Gashi
Sat 11:21  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Kosovo
Benjamin Rama
 
17   
Kosovo
Faton Bajgora
Walk Over
 
18   
Kosovo
Drin Demaj
Kosovo
Leonit Restelica
Sat 10:01 
19   
Albania
Llambi Papa
Bulgaria
Vasil Sandakciev
Sat 10:01  Table 9
20   
Kosovo
Naser Bajrami
Kosovo
Amar Gjyshinca
 
21   
Kosovo
Ismet Gashi
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Sat 11:32  Table 4
22   
Kosovo
Mal Shehu
United States
Jonah Watson
Sat 10:28  Table 4
23   
Kosovo
Bedri Sijarina
Kosovo
Reshat Dedia
Sat 10:59  Table 7
24   
Kosovo
Hasan Shehu
Kosovo
Din Kraja
Sat 10:41  Table 6
25   
Kosovo
Muhamet Ramadani
Albania
Preng Gjomarkaj
 
26   
Albania
Joel Demaj
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sat 11:48  Table 5
27   
Kosovo
Milot Mujku
Bulgaria
Ivan Canev
Sat 12:04  Table 6
28   
Albania
Julian Xhafa
North Macedonia
Ibro Sadiki
Sat 12:14  Table 2
29   
Kosovo
Islam Kutleshi
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sat 12:15  Table 8
30   
Albania
Rei Basho
Kosovo
Labrik Bllaca
 
31   
United Kingdom
Driton Vitia
Albania
.... ....
 
32   
Walk Over
Kosovo
Valon Gashi
 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
33   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Albania
Astrit Bllaca
Sat 12:21  Table 7
34   
Kosovo
Dijar Kutleshi
Kosovo
Don Hajra
Sat 13:34  Table 8
35   
Kosovo
Labinot Berisha
Albania
Edison Halili
Sat 12:29  Table 9
36   
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
North Macedonia
Dejan Sipkovski
Sat 14:00  Table 4
37   
Kosovo
Gani Ahmeti
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
  Table 4
38   
Albania
Erald Selaci
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 12:34  Table 3
39   
Kosovo
Petrit Rudari
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
 
40   
Kosovo
Iris Gashi
Kosovo
Benjamin Rama
Sat 12:37  Table 1
41   
Kosovo
Faton Bajgora
Kosovo
Leonit Restelica
Sat 12:57  Table 5
42   
Albania
Llambi Papa
Kosovo
Amar Gjyshinca
Sat 13:20  Table 7
43   
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Kosovo
Mal Shehu
Sat 13:33  Table 2
44   
Kosovo
Bedri Sijarina
Kosovo
Din Kraja
  Table 5
45   
Kosovo
Muhamet Ramadani
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sat 13:47  Table 6
46   
Bulgaria
Ivan Canev
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Sat 13:47  Table 9
47   
Kosovo
Islam Kutleshi
Kosovo
Labrik Bllaca
Sat 14:07  Table 7
48   
Albania
.... ....
Kosovo
Valon Gashi
Sat 14:11  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
Kosovo
Riza Sele
 
50   
Kosovo
Ylber Hyseni
Bulgaria
Sashko Dimitrov
Sat 14:21  Table 1
51   
Kosovo
Bardh Ferati
Kosovo
Sokol Aliu
 
52   
North Macedonia
Jasin Mediu
Kosovo
Diell Veseli
Sat 14:28  Table 5
53   
Walk Over
North Macedonia
Ajhan Tufekci
 
54   
Bulgaria
Petar Tsanev
Albania
Fation Mehilli
Sat 14:35  Table 2
55   
Kosovo
Arlind Juniku
North Macedonia
Asmedin Pucko Jahoski
 
56   
North Macedonia
Vullnet Memedi
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Kosovo
Drin Demaj
 
58   
Bulgaria
Vasil Sandakciev
Kosovo
Naser Bajrami
 
59   
Kosovo
Ismet Gashi
United States
Jonah Watson
Sat 14:38  Table 6
60   
Kosovo
Reshat Dedia
Kosovo
Hasan Shehu
Sat 14:47  Table 7
61   
Albania
Preng Gjomarkaj
Albania
Joel Demaj
 
62   
Kosovo
Milot Mujku
North Macedonia
Ibro Sadiki
Sat 15:16  Table 3
63   
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Albania
Rei Basho
 
64   
United Kingdom
Driton Vitia
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Kosovo
Riza Sele
Albania
.... ....
Sat 15:33  Table 7
66   
Bulgaria
Sashko Dimitrov
Kosovo
Labrik Bllaca
Sat 15:47  Table 1
67   
Kosovo
Bardh Ferati
Bulgaria
Ivan Canev
 
68   
North Macedonia
Jasin Mediu
Kosovo
Muhamet Ramadani
Sat 15:33  Table 5
69   
North Macedonia
Ajhan Tufekci
Kosovo
Din Kraja
 
70   
Bulgaria
Petar Tsanev
Kosovo
Mal Shehu
Sat 16:16  Table 2
71   
North Macedonia
Asmedin Pucko Jahoski
Kosovo
Amar Gjyshinca
Sat 14:58  Table 9
72   
North Macedonia
Vullnet Memedi
Kosovo
Leonit Restelica
Sat 15:04  Table 8
73   
Kosovo
Drin Demaj
Kosovo
Benjamin Rama
 
74   
Bulgaria
Vasil Sandakciev
Kosovo
Petrit Rudari
 
75   
Kosovo
Ismet Gashi
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 15:46  Table 6
76   
Kosovo
Reshat Dedia
Kosovo
Gani Ahmeti
 
77   
Albania
Joel Demaj
North Macedonia
Dejan Sipkovski
Sat 16:13  Table 8
78   
North Macedonia
Ibro Sadiki
Albania
Edison Halili
Sat 17:01  Table 5
79   
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Kosovo
Dijar Kutleshi
Sat 15:43  Table 4
80   
United Kingdom
Driton Vitia
Albania
Astrit Bllaca
 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
81   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Bulgaria
Ivan Canev
Sat 18:20  Table 1
82   
Kosovo
Don Hajra
North Macedonia
Vullnet Memedi
Sat 18:20  Table 2
83   
Kosovo
Labinot Berisha
Bulgaria
Vasil Sandakciev
Sat 18:20  Table 3
84   
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Albania
.... ....
Sat 18:20  Table 4
85   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Kosovo
Benjamin Rama
Sat 18:20  Table 5
86   
Albania
Erald Selaci
Kosovo
Din Kraja
Sat 18:20  Table 6
87   
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
Albania
Astrit Bllaca
Sat 18:20  Table 7
88   
Kosovo
Iris Gashi
Kosovo
Mal Shehu
Sat 18:20  Table 8
89   
Kosovo
Faton Bajgora
Bulgaria
Sashko Dimitrov
Sat 18:20  Table 9
90   
Albania
Llambi Papa
Albania
Besjan Sinanaj
Sat 19:05  Table 5
91   
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Kosovo
Amar Gjyshinca
Sat 19:16  Table 2
92   
Kosovo
Bedri Sijarina
North Macedonia
Jasin Mediu
Sat 19:17  Table 1
93   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
North Macedonia
Ibro Sadiki
Sat 19:25  Table 8
94   
Albania
Julian Xhafa
North Macedonia
Dejan Sipkovski
Sat 19:37  Table 4
95   
Kosovo
Islam Kutleshi
Kosovo
Reshat Dedia
Sat 19:42  Table 3
96   
Kosovo
Valon Gashi
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sat 19:45  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 9
97   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Kosovo
Don Hajra
Sun 11:13  Table 1
98   
Kosovo
Labinot Berisha
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Sun 11:13  Table 2
99   
Albania
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania
Erald Selaci
Sun 11:13  Table 3
100   
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
Kosovo
Iris Gashi
Sun 11:13  Table 4
101   
Kosovo
Faton Bajgora
Albania
Llambi Papa
Sun 11:13  Table 5
102   
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Kosovo
Bedri Sijarina
Sun 11:00 
103   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Julian Xhafa
Sun 11:13  Table 6
104   
Kosovo
Reshat Dedia
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sun 11:13  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 9
105   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Albania
Fatosh Dervishaj
Sun 13:02  Table 1
106   
Albania
Erald Selaci
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
Sun 13:02  Table 2
107   
Kosovo
Faton Bajgora
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Sun 13:02  Table 3
108   
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Albania
Gentian Lengu
Sun 13:02  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
109   
Kosovo
Labinot Markaj
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
Sun 15:11  Table 1
110   
North Macedonia
Hristo Vasilevski
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sun 15:11  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
111   
Albania
Ervis Dervishi
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Sun 16:51  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants