Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 1, 2024

BV Schierstein 9 Ball Hausturnier

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Germany Leon Baumfalk
7 (6/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
100
2 Germany David Vu
6 (5/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
70
3 Germany Eugene Dunlap
5 (4/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
50
3 Germany Marcel März
7 (5/2) 57 (32/25)
56%
50
5 Thailand Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
6 (4/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
40
5 Germany Christoph Möhringer
4 (3/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
40
5 Germany Manuel Letzel
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
40
5 Serbia Mala Malla
6 (4/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
40
9 Germany Michael Thorn
4 (2/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
30
Show more
9 Germany Eric Martin
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
30
9 Germany Kevin Pirrie
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
30
9 Puerto Rico Oktay Piro
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
30
13 Germany Natalia Gabriel
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
30
13 Afghanistan Nazir Ahmad Ayobi
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
30
13 Serbia Marko Nikolis
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
30
13 Germany Michael Klimas
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
30
17 United States Joe Douglas
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
30
17 Germany Frank Duchene
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
30
17 Albania Eni Topulli
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
30
17 Germany Ralf Krisch
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
30
17 Germany Barbara Umbs
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
30
17 Germany Markus Schneider
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
30
17 Albania Frenklin Sefa
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
30
17 Germany Sven Götz
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
30
25 Germany Ralf Wolski
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25
25 Germany Sandra Thomas
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25
25 Turkey Engin Kesen
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
25 Portugal Denis Barbosa
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
25 Turkey Ramazan Önal
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25
25 Albania Albert Cela
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25
25 Latvia VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25
25 Germany Guido Kilian
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25
Starts Mar 1, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 1, 2024, 5:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Rattapol Sassmann
Rankings Infinity of Pool Series 2024
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
9 Ball Race to 5
Winnerbreak & Breakbox
Doppel K.O bis Viertelfinale danach einfach K.O
Ab dem Viertelfinale werden zwei ausgeschiedene Spieler für ein Lucky Loser Match gezogen.
Der Sieger erhält ein Preisgeld von 30€.

Startgeld: 15 Euro
1. 40% 2. 25% 3.-4. 17,5%
Anmeldung: Whatsapp 0174 5772790/ Facebook Infinity of Pool
Wiesbadener Landstraße 16, 65203 Wiesbaden-Amöneburg

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Albania
Albert Cela
Fri 19:59  Table 1
2   
Germany
Eugene Dunlap
Germany
Frank Duchene
R1
Fri 20:00  Table 2
3   
Germany
Michael Klimas
Albania
Frenklin Sefa
Fri 20:00  Table 3
4   
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Germany
Michael Thorn
Fri 20:20  Table 1
5   
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Germany
Markus Schneider
Fri 20:00  Table 4
6   
Turkey
Engin Kesen
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
R1
Fri 20:00  Table 5
7   
Afghanistan
Nazir Ahmad Ayobi
Germany
Eric Martin
Fri 20:00  Table 6
8   
Turkey
Ramazan Önal
Germany
Natalia Gabriel
Fri 20:00  Table 7
9   
Germany
Barbara Umbs
Germany
Ralf Krisch
Fri 20:38  Table 2
10   
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Germany
David Vu
Fri 20:43  Table 7
11   
Germany
Marcel März
Portugal
Denis Barbosa
Fri 20:44  Table 1
12   
United States
Joe Douglas
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Fri 20:47  Table 3
13   
Germany
Sven Götz
Germany
Guido Kilian
Fri 20:53  Table 4
14   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Serbia
Marko Nikolis
Fri 21:03  Table 6
15   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Albania
Eni Topulli
Fri 21:06  Table 5
16   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Ralf Wolski
Fri 21:16  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Eugene Dunlap
Fri 21:35  Table 1
18   
Albania
Frenklin Sefa
Germany
Michael Thorn
Fri 21:22  Table 4
19   
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Fri 21:29  Table 7
20   
Germany
Eric Martin
Germany
Natalia Gabriel
Fri 21:39  Table 5
21   
Germany
Barbara Umbs
Germany
David Vu
Fri 21:50  Table 3
22   
Germany
Marcel März
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Fri 21:46  Table 2
23   
Germany
Sven Götz
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Fri 22:04  Table 4
24   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Serbia
Mala Malla
Fri 22:04  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Albania
Albert Cela
Germany
Frank Duchene
Fri 22:13  Table 1
26   
Germany
Michael Klimas
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Fri 22:23  Table 7
27   
Germany
Markus Schneider
Turkey
Engin Kesen
Fri 22:29  Table 2
28   
Afghanistan
Nazir Ahmad Ayobi
Turkey
Ramazan Önal
Fri 22:32  Table 3
29   
Germany
Ralf Krisch
Germany
Sandra Thomas
Fri 22:41  Table 6
30   
Portugal
Denis Barbosa
United States
Joe Douglas
Fri 22:52  Table 4
31   
Germany
Guido Kilian
Serbia
Marko Nikolis
Fri 22:53  Table 5
32   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Germany
Ralf Wolski
Fri 23:03  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Germany
Frank Duchene
Serbia
Mala Malla
Fri 23:20  Table 5
34   
Germany
Michael Klimas
Germany
Sven Götz
Fri 23:31  Table 7
35   
Germany
Markus Schneider
Germany
Marcel März
Fri 23:28  Table 2
36   
Afghanistan
Nazir Ahmad Ayobi
Germany
Barbara Umbs
Fri 23:09  Table 1
37   
Germany
Ralf Krisch
Germany
Natalia Gabriel
Fri 23:45  Table 6
38   
United States
Joe Douglas
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Fri 23:32  Table 4
39   
Serbia
Marko Nikolis
Albania
Frenklin Sefa
Fri 23:24  Table 3
40   
Albania
Eni Topulli
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 00:04  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Germany
Eugene Dunlap
Germany
Michael Thorn
Fri 23:47  Table 1
42   
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Germany
Eric Martin
Sat 00:02  Table 3
43   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Sat 00:29  Table 3
44   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Sat 00:04  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Michael Klimas
Sat 00:25  Table 2
46   
Germany
Marcel März
Afghanistan
Nazir Ahmad Ayobi
Sat 00:24  Table 7
47   
Germany
Natalia Gabriel
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Sat 00:41  Table 4
48   
Serbia
Marko Nikolis
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 00:41  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Eric Martin
Sat 01:10  Table 2
50   
Germany
Marcel März
Germany
Michael Thorn
Sat 00:52  Table 6
51   
Puerto Rico
Oktay Piro
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Sat 01:35  Table 4
52   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Kevin Pirrie
Sat 01:14  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
53   
Germany
Eugene Dunlap
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sat 02:26  Table 4
54   
Germany
Manuel Letzel
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Sat 02:26  Table 3
55   
Germany
David Vu
Serbia
Mala Malla
Sat 02:26  Table 5
56   
Germany
Christoph Möhringer
Germany
Marcel März
Sat 02:25  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Germany
Eugene Dunlap
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Sat 03:09  Table 4
58   
Germany
David Vu
Germany
Marcel März
Sat 03:13  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
59   
Germany
Leon Baumfalk
Germany
David Vu
Sat 04:31  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants