Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 19, 2022

BPBF BRABANT & ANTWERPEN: PROVINCIAAL KAMPIOENSCHAP 8-BALL

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Phuntsok Jaegers
6 (6/0) 52 (33/19)
63%
2 Diana Khodjaeva
6 (5/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
3 Kenny Voets
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
3 Hasan Shono
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 Wai Hin Chu
5 (3/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Sven Van Peer
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Rahimzadeh Juan
6 (4/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Yang bing Hong
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
9 Joris Vaes
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
Show more
9 Dave Dyck
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Bart Couwenbergh
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 Joris Dekoninck
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Mihai Szabo
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Axel Maes
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
17 Bjorn Conjaerts
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Luc Van der Auwera
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Jolien D. Willaerts
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Roel Michiels
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Stino Aerts
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Dylan Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Michiel Yperman
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Lily van Hoof
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Antoine Bastin
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
17 Geert Verheyen
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Kevin Van den broeck
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Patrick Franssen
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
17 Ziad Jwad
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
17 Sven Juchtmans
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
17 Ruben Keyers
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Bob De Pelsmaeker
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Quinten Van Rompay
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Nicolas Mintjens
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9993 Piotr Haraszczuk
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 19, 2022, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (35 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings RANKING KAMPIOENSCHAPPEN BPBF BRA/ANT 2022
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
***ENKEL VOOR SPELERS DIE WOONACHTIG ZIJN IN DE PROVINCIE BRABANT OF ANTWERPEN***

MAX 48 SPELERS!!

DRESS CODE C !!!

START 10u00. DEELNEMERS DIE TE LAAT ZIJN WORDEN BESTRAFT MET 1 RACKVERLIES OM DE 5 MINUTEN! WEES DUS OP TIJD!!!

ENTRY DEADLINE: 18/03/2022 tot 13u00.
Draw wordt dan gemaakt en spelers worden in de loop van de namiddag op de hoogte gebracht om hoe laat ze op 19/03 aanwezig moeten zijn.

Inschrijven betekent aanwezig zijn. Een "no show" of afmelding ná de draw is weinig respectvol tegenover de andere spelers en de organisator en betekent onherroepelijk een boete van 25 €.


15€ inschrijving voor leden BPBF, 20€ voor niet-leden


***UNIQUEMENT POUR LES JOUEURS RÉSIDANT DANS LA PROVINCE DE BRABANT OU D'ANVERS***.

48 JOUEURS MAXIMUM !

DÉPART 10 H. LES PARTICIPANTS QUI SONT EN RETARD SERONT PÉNALISÉS D'UNE PERTE DE RACK TOUTES LES 5 MINUTES ! ALORS SOYEZ À L'HEURE ! !!

DATE LIMITE D'INSCRIPTION : 18/03/2022 jusqu'à 13h00.
Un tirage au sort sera alors effectué et les joueurs seront informés dans le courant de l'après-midi de l'heure à laquelle ils devront être présents le 19/03.

L'inscription signifie la présence. Un "no show" ou une annulation après le tirage au sort n'est pas très respectueux envers les autres joueurs et l'organisateur et entraînera une amende de 25 €.


15€ d'inscription pour les membres BPBF, 20€ pour les non-membres


***ONLY FOR PLAYERS RESIDING IN THE PROVINCE OF BRABANT OR ANTWERP***

MAX 48 PLAYERS!

START 10AM. PARTICIPANTS WHO ARE LATE WILL BE PENALIZED WITH 1 RACK LOSS EVERY 5 MINUTES! SO BE ON TIME!!!

ENTRY DEADLINE: 18/03/2022 until 13h00.
Draw will then be made and players will be informed in the course of the afternoon at what time they have to be present on 19/03.

Registration means presence. A "no show" or a cancellation after the draw is not very respectful towards the other players and the organizer and will result in a fine of 25 €.


15€ registration for members BPBF, 20€ for non-members

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Iran
Juan Ra
Sat 10:06  Table 1
2   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
 
4   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
 
6   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
 
8   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Walk Over
 
9   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sat 11:03  Table 5
10   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
 
12   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
 
14   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
 
16   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 10:00 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Jolien D. Willaerts
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Sat 11:56  Table 1
18   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sat 10:06  Table 2
19   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
R1
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
Sat 10:06  Table 3
20   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Belgium
Luc Van der Auwera
Sat 10:06  Table 5
21   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
R1
Sat 10:06  Table 6
22   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sat 10:06  Table 7
23   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 10:06  Table 4
24   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Hasan Shono
R1
Sat 10:06  Table 8
25   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Sat 12:12  Table 5
26   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Sat 10:56  Table 6
27   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 11:03  Table 8
28   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R2
Sat 11:06  Table 3
29   
Belgium
Ruben Keyers
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Sat 11:15  Table 2
30   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 11:15  Table 7
31   
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 11:22  Table 4
32   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sat 11:39  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 12:48  Table 2
34   
Walk Over
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
 
35   
Walk Over
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
 
36   
Walk Over
Belgium
Ruben Keyers
 
37   
Walk Over
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
 
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
 
40   
Walk Over
Romania
Mihai Szabo
 
41   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
R1
Sat 12:40  Table 4
42   
Walk Over
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
 
43   
Walk Over
Belgium
Dave Dyck
 
44   
Walk Over
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
 
45   
Walk Over
Belgium
Luc Van der Auwera
 
46   
Walk Over
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
 
47   
Walk Over
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
 
48   
Poland
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Jolien D. Willaerts
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Sat 14:03  Table 3
50   
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
Sat 11:44  Table 3
51   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sat 11:52  Table 2
52   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sat 14:11  Table 7
53   
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Sat 13:44  Table 5
54   
China
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sat 13:49  Table 8
55   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 13:56  Table 4
56   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Belgium
Roel Michiels
Sat 12:51  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Iran
Juan Ra
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Sat 14:34  Table 8
58   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Belgium
Ruben Keyers
Sat 13:46  Table 1
59   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Sat 13:52  Table 2
60   
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sat 13:57  Table 6
61   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 14:37  Table 2
62   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 13:10  Table 7
63   
Belgium
Luc Van der Auwera
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
R1
Sat 12:49  Table 6
64   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Jolien D. Willaerts
Sat 14:55  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 15:39  Table 5
66   
Belgium
Bjorn Conjaerts
Belgium
Axel Maes
R1
Sat 15:23  Table 1
67   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Belgium
Stino Aerts
Sat 14:37  Table 4
68   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Sat 14:55  Table 3
69   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
R3
Belgium
Roel Michiels
R1
Sat 15:31  Table 2
70   
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sat 15:21  Table 8
71   
Belgium
Bob De Pelsmaeker
China
Yang bing Hong
Sat 14:48  Table 6
72   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Kevin Van den broeck
R1
  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sat 15:51  Table 3
74   
Belgium
Joris Dekoninck
China
Yang bing Hong
Sat 15:46  Table 6
75   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Dave Dyck
Sat 16:37  Table 2
76   
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sat 15:59  Table 1
77   
Belgium
Joris Vaes
Iran
Juan Ra
Sat 16:39  Table 4
78   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R1
Sat 15:46  Table 7
79   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sat 16:40  Table 5
80   
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sat 17:00  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 6
81   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
China
Yang bing Hong
Sat 17:03  Table 6
82   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sat 17:39  Table 4
83   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sat 17:53  Table 5
84   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
R2
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
R2
Sat 17:49  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
85   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Belgium
Hasan Shono
Sat 19:05  Table 4
86   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 19:23  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
87   
Belgium
Diana Khodjaeva
Nepal
Phuntsok Jaegers
Sat 21:16  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants