Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 26, 2019

BE Pooltour #5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kristof Van Den Berge
8 (7/1) 64 (42/22)
66%
2 John Roels
6 (5/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Hasan Shono
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
3 Rachid Lamhasni
7 (5/2) 48 (32/16)
67%
5 Frederic Reul
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Michiel Yperman
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Krispijn van der Wulst
6 (4/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Yerfej Gensan
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
Show more
9 Joeri van den Broeck
6 (4/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
9 Mario D'haeseleer
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
9 William van der Kraan
6 (4/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
13 Vincent Peemen
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Davy Colman
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Jari Rooman
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
13 Mohammad Obaid
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Patrick Franssen
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Tom Byloos
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Andy Van Damme
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
17 Erdal Sari
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Karl Roeder
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Bert Costermans
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 Michael Goossens
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Bart Cocquyt
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
25 Nicolas Mintjens
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 Lily van Hoof
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
25 Lawrence Lagman
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Taib Benmchich
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Nicky Vanacker
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25 Pauwels Marc
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Valerie Verreet
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25 Eddy Bastanie
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Pierre Frank
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Baudi Ali
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Mihai Szabo
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Valen Tino
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Walk over
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Dennis Vrints
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Gregory Rosseel
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Geert Verheyen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Cody Frank
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Starts Jan 26, 2019, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (42 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Tom D'haeseleer (dhtom@telenet.be, 0032-497420946)
More info
Bal'enzo organiseert net als vorig de BE POOLTOUR
Dit gaat door elke laatste zaterdag van de maand vanaf september 2018 tot juni 2019
De BE POOLTOUR start telkens om 14h
INSCHRIJVINGS OPTIES:
Cuescore
Via onze facebook pagina Bal'enzo Pool, snooker en carambole club.

We spelen afwisselend 8-9-10 Ball, inleg 15 euro.
Elke datum wordt het toernooi volledig afgewerkt.
Tot 24 deelnemers spelen we in poules.
Indien meer spelers gaan we naar een dubbel knock out met side event.
Volledige uitbetaling van het inschrijvingsgeld aan de eerste 4 spelers in de rangschikking en wild cards (volgende editie) voor de nummers 5 tot 8.

Iedereen welkom, leden en niet leden voor een gezellige poolbiljartavond!


Bal'enzo organise le BE POOLTOUR comme l'année dernière
Cela se passe chaque samedi du mois de septembre 2018 à juin 2019
Le BE POOLTOUR commence à 14 heures chacun.
Abonnez-vous aux options:
Cuescore
A notre page Facebook Bal'enzo Pool, club de billard et carambole.

Nous jouons en alternance 8-9-10 Ball, 15 euros d'incrustation.
A chaque date de fin du tournoi.
Jusqu'à 24 participants, nous jouons en groupe.
Si plus de joueurs, nous allons à un double élimination avec un événement parallèle.
Paiement intégral des frais d'inscription aux 4 premiers joueurs du classement et des jokers (prochaine édition) pour les numéros 5 à 8.

Tout le monde est le bienvenu, membres et non membres pour une soirée de billard amusante!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Sat 14:06  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Walk Over
 
3   
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 14:29  Table 5
4   
Philippines
John Roels
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
 
5   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 14:06  Table 2
6   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Andy Van Damme
 
8   
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sat 14:39  Table 1
9   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Belgium
Cody Frank
Sat 14:06  Table 3
10   
Syria
Mohammad Obaid
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
 
12   
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Sat 14:40  Table 3
13   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Sat 14:37  Table 4
14   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Walk over
Sat 15:08 
15   
Walk Over
Pauwels Marc
 
16   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sat 14:06  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sat 15:17  Table 5
18   
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Mario D'haeseleer
Sat 14:44  Table 6
19   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 15:28  Table 4
20   
Philippines
John Roels
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sat 14:46  Table 4
21   
Belgium
Michael Goossens
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 15:21  Table 1
22   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Yerfej Gensan
Sat 15:30  Table 2
23   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Andy Van Damme
Sat 15:41  Table 6
24   
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Belgium
Eddy Bastanie
Sat 15:41  Table 3
25   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sat 16:04  Table 1
26   
Syria
Mohammad Obaid
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Sat 14:49  Table 2
27   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Sat 16:22  Table 4
28   
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Gregory Rosseel
Sat 16:11  Table 5
29   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Sat 16:23  Table 3
30   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Sat 14:07  Table 6
31   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Pauwels Marc
Sat 16:25  Table 6
32   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 16:32  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 17:15  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Pauwels Marc
 
35   
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Pierre Frank
  Table 1
36   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
 
37   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Gregory Rosseel
Sat 17:03  Table 4
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
 
40   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sat 16:57  Table 2
41   
Belgium
Cody Frank
Belgium
Eddy Bastanie
Sat 16:48  Table 5
42   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Davy Colman
 
43   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
 
44   
Belgium
Dennis Vrints
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 17:10  Table 1
45   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sat 17:21  Table 6
46   
Belgium
Walk over
Belgium
Tom Byloos
 
47   
Walk Over
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
 
48   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sat 17:22  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Mario D'haeseleer
Sat 17:32  Table 5
50   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 17:53  Table 1
51   
Belgium
Michael Goossens
Yerfej Gensan
Sat 18:02  Table 3
52   
Belgium
Andy Van Damme
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 18:08  Table 6
53   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Syria
Mohammad Obaid
Sat 18:11  Table 4
54   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Sat 18:27  Table 5
55   
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Sat 18:28  Table 2
56   
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 18:46  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Pauwels Marc
Sat 18:47  Table 6
58   
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 17:48  Table 2
59   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Sat 18:50  Table 3
60   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sat 18:54  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Eddy Bastanie
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sat 19:02  Table 5
62   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 19:17  Table 2
63   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 19:31  Table 4
64   
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sat 19:34  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
65   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Belgium
Andy Van Damme
Sat 19:42  Table 3
66   
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Michael Goossens
Sat 19:36  Table 6
67   
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Sat 19:53  Table 2
68   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sat 19:48  Table 5
69   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Karl Roeder
Sat 20:06  Table 6
70   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Bert Costermans
Sat 20:11  Table 4
71   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Sat 20:17  Table 1
72   
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Syria
Mohammad Obaid
Sat 20:35  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
Mario D'haeseleer
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 20:40  Table 5
74   
Yerfej Gensan
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 20:43  Table 6
75   
Russia
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 20:45  Table 1
76   
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 20:59  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 5
77   
Belgium
Jari Rooman
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 21:28  Table 5
78   
Netherlands
Vincent Peemen
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sat 21:13  Table 1
79   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 21:32  Table 6
80   
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Syria
Mohammad Obaid
Sat 21:41  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 5
81   
Netherlands
Joeri van den Broeck
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sat 22:09  Table 5
82   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 21:45  Table 1
83   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Mario D'haeseleer
Sat 22:09  Table 6
84   
Belgium
William van der Kraan
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 22:20  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 23:25  Table 2
86   
Yerfej Gensan
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sat 22:44  Table 5
87   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 23:08  Table 1
88   
Belgium
Frederic Reul
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 22:31  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
Philippines
John Roels
Russia
Hasan Shono
Sun 00:09  Table 5
90   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 23:38  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
91   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sun 01:17  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment