Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5 - August 6, 2022

Ayrshire Open 2022 - Shooters Draw

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Stephen Corcoran
4 (4/0) 63 (45/18)
71%
1 Marc Fleming
4 (4/0) 63 (44/19)
70%
1 Michael Beckett
4 (4/0) 69 (44/25)
64%
1 Hugh Thomson
4 (4/0) 62 (44/18)
71%
5 Daniel Wylie
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
5 Chris Corcoran
6 (5/1) 69 (44/25)
64%
5 Fraser Allan
5 (4/1) 76 (42/34)
55%
5 Lewis McHoul
5 (4/1) 65 (45/20)
69%
9 Stephen Walker
5 (3/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
Show more
9 Martin Fisher
5 (3/2) 75 (44/31)
59%
9 Marc Johnstone
4 (2/2) 63 (29/34)
46%
9 Craig McCready
4 (2/2) 61 (35/26)
57%
13 Tommy Oware
4 (2/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
13 Philip Craig
4 (2/2) 57 (29/28)
51%
13 Paul Doherty
4 (2/2) 57 (22/35)
39%
13 Martin Jones
6 (4/2) 68 (42/26)
62%
17 Gary McLaughlin
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
17 Shaun Wishart
4 (2/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
17 David Armstrong
3 (1/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
17 Aidan Fleming
4 (2/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
17 William Neil
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
17 Brian Garrick
3 (1/2) 46 (18/28)
39%
17 David Gillies
4 (2/2) 59 (28/31)
47%
17 Jonathan McCrimmond
4 (2/2) 61 (30/31)
49%
25 Preston McInnes
2 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
25 Craig Hart
4 (2/2) 60 (31/29)
52%
25 Lee Fotheringham
2 (0/2) 21 (3/18)
14%
25 George Coleman
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
25 Graham McKeown
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
25 Chris Giffney
2 (0/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
25 Tony McCartan
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
25 Robert Falconer
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Ewan Fraser
1 (0/1) 11 (0/11)
0%
33 Robert McLardy
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 John Baxter
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Raiden Ross
3 (1/2) 49 (21/28)
43%
33 Samuel Whip
2 (0/2) 20 (2/18)
10%
33 Scott Johnston
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
33 William Biggam
2 (0/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Jamie Smith
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 David Skilling
2 (0/2) 20 (2/18)
10%
33 Craig Martin
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 Gary Cunningham
2 (0/2) 26 (8/18)
31%
33 Gary O'Neill
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
Starts Aug 5, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (44 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ayrshire Pool Events
Contact Jamie Smith
More info
Draw for the 44 players at Shooters Pool & Sports Bar, Kilmarnock

Sponsored By

Main Sponsor - BGKucken (https://bgkuchen.com/)
Irvine 8 Ball Pool Club (https://www.facebook.com/irvine8ball)
Shooters Pool & Sports Bar (https://www.facebook.com/Shooters-Pool-and-Sports-Bar-107706754056032)
Bar Luca (https://www.facebook.com/barlucakillie)
Lindsay Mortgages Services (https://www.facebook.com/andrewlindsaymortgages)
Affordable Golf Irvine (https://www.affordablegolf.co.uk/?fbclid=IwAR1c8osI_JGEiveIFAXGUJMUDCgxalJeMYsu0UGn5YGSSJHOanK_dzWRGCk&fs=e&s=cl)

Prize Fund

Winner - £1400
Runner Up - £800
Semi Final - £450
Quarter Final - £200
Last 16 - £100

No dress code!!!

If a player is not in the venue for his match start time he will be docked 1 frame, then 1 frame every 5 minutes until he arrives or loses.

Live Streaming on Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming channel on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLTw0KEdy5zouYBmt2SNMjA/videos

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
Scotland
Ewan Fraser
Scotland
Martin Jones
Fri 15:30  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Walk Over
 
3   
Scotland
George Coleman
Scotland
Craig Hart
R1
Fri 12:59  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Stephen Corcoran
R3
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Fri 12:59  Table 5
5   
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Scotland
Robert McLardy
Fri 12:59  Table 4
6   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Gary Cunningham
Fri 12:59  Table 6
7   
Walk Over
Scotland
Philip Craig
 
8   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Wales
Michael Beckett
R1
Fri 13:00  Table 7
9   
Scotland
Shaun Wishart
Scotland
William Biggam
Fri 13:00  Table 3
10   
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Walk Over
 
11   
Scotland
John Baxter
Scotland
Jonathan McCrimmond
R1
Fri 13:00  Table 8
12   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R3
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Fri 13:00  Table 1
13   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
R2
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Fri 15:34  Table 3
14   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
David Gillies
Fri 17:22  Table 5
15   
Walk Over
Scotland
Tommy Oware
 
16   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Ireland
David Skilling
Fri 15:41  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17   
Scotland
Craig McCready
Scotland
Martin Jones
R1
Fri 16:48  Table 1
18   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Fri 17:18  Table 4
19   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
Craig Hart
Fri 16:52  Table 2
20   
Scotland
Stephen Corcoran
United Kingdom
Samuel Whip
Fri 18:14  Table 7
21   
Scotland
Fraser Allan
Scotland
Raiden Ross
R2
Fri 17:58  Table 6
22   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Lee Fotheringham
Fri 14:40  Table 6
23   
Scotland
Graham McKeown
Scotland
Philip Craig
Fri 17:58  Table 3
24   
Wales
Michael Beckett
R4
Scotland
Aidan Fleming
R1
Fri 17:49  Table 8
25   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Shaun Wishart
Fri 19:55  Table 7
26   
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Fri 20:24  Table 5
27   
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Scotland
Jonathan McCrimmond
R1
Fri 18:58  Table 8
28   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Scotland
Chris Giffney
R2
Fri 19:27  Table 1
29   
Scotland
William Neil
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Fri 19:59  Table 2
30   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Gary O'Neill
Fri 20:40  Table 6
31   
Scotland
Robert Falconer
Scotland
Tommy Oware
Fri 20:33  Table 4
32   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
David Armstrong
Fri 20:08  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Scotland
Ewan Fraser
Scotland
David Armstrong
Sat 10:00  Table 2
34   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Falconer
 
35   
Scotland
George Coleman
Scotland
Gary O'Neill
Sat 10:04  Table 4
36   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Scotland
William Neil
R1
Sat 10:04  Table 3
37   
Scotland
Robert McLardy
Scotland
Chris Giffney
Sat 10:04  Table 5
38   
Scotland
Gary Cunningham
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Sat 10:04  Table 2
39   
Walk Over
Scotland
Stephen Walker
 
40   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
R1
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 10:04  Table 6
41   
Scotland
William Biggam
Scotland
Aidan Fleming
Sat 10:04  Table 1
42   
Walk Over
Scotland
Graham McKeown
 
43   
Scotland
John Baxter
Scotland
Lee Fotheringham
Sat 10:00  Table 7
44   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Scotland
Raiden Ross
Sat 12:26  Table 5
45   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
United Kingdom
Samuel Whip
Sat 11:50  Table 5
46   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Craig Hart
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 7
47   
Walk Over
Scotland
Preston McInnes
 
48   
Ireland
David Skilling
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 11:47  Table 2

Winner round 2

Race to 11
49   
Scotland
Craig McCready
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 11:50  Table 8
50   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
Scotland
Stephen Corcoran
Sat 12:41  Table 6
51   
Scotland
Fraser Allan
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Sat 11:57  Table 3
52   
Scotland
Philip Craig
Wales
Michael Beckett
Sat 11:54  Table 1
53   
Scotland
Shaun Wishart
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Sat 13:03  Table 7
54   
Scotland
Jonathan McCrimmond
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Sat 13:48  Table 5
55   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R6
Scotland
David Gillies
R2
Sat 14:08  Table 1
56   
Scotland
Tommy Oware
R1
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 14:07  Table 8

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Scotland
David Armstrong
Scotland
Robert Falconer
Sat 14:13  Table 6
58   
Scotland
George Coleman
Scotland
William Neil
Sat 13:30  Table 4
59   
Scotland
Chris Giffney
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
R2
Sat 13:01  Table 2
60   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Sat 14:29  Table 2
61   
Scotland
Aidan Fleming
R1
Scotland
Graham McKeown
R1
Sat 15:54  Table 4
62   
Scotland
Lee Fotheringham
R1
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Sat 14:51  Table 4
63   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
Scotland
Craig Hart
Sat 15:27  Table 1
64   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 16:01  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
David Armstrong
Scotland
Philip Craig
Sat 16:06  Table 8
66   
Scotland
William Neil
R2
Scotland
Fraser Allan
Sat 16:01  Table 7
67   
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Scotland
Paul Doherty
R1
Sat 16:15  Table 6
68   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 16:20  Table 2
69   
Scotland
Aidan Fleming
Scotland
Tommy Oware
Sat 17:30  Table 4
70   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
Scotland
David Gillies
Sat 17:03  Table 5
71   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
Scotland
Jonathan McCrimmond
Sat 18:18  Table 2
72   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Shaun Wishart
Sat 18:18  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 11
73   
Scotland
Craig McCready
Scotland
Stephen Corcoran
Sat 15:07  Table 3
74   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Wales
Michael Beckett
Sat 16:32  Table 1
75   
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R2
Sat 17:46  Table 3
76   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R6
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R2
Sat 19:03  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 7
77   
Scotland
Philip Craig
Scotland
Fraser Allan
Sat 17:57  Table 8
78   
Scotland
Paul Doherty
R1
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sat 19:00  Table 4
79   
Scotland
Tommy Oware
R1
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Sat 18:31  Table 7
80   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 19:40  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
81   
Scotland
Fraser Allan
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Sat 20:32  Table 1
82   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 20:53  Table 2
83   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Scotland
Craig McCready
Sat 19:18  Table 6
84   
Scotland
Chris Corcoran
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Sat 20:47  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants