Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 10, 2019

Arena Cup - speeldag #2 - februari

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Marino Cuffez
8 (7/1) 69 (44/25)
64%
30
2 Belgium Diego Devriendt
8 (7/1) 64 (42/22)
66%
25
3 Philippines John Roels
7 (5/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
22
3 Belgium Jan Kesteloot
7 (5/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
22
5 Belgium Steven Desmet
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
20
5 Belgium Danny Doven
6 (3/3) 44 (23/21)
52%
20
5 Belgium Karl Laverge
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
20
5 Belgium Kevin Makelberge
6 (4/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
20
9 Netherlands Ronny Brocken
5 (2/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
18
Show more
9 Belgium Joeri van den Broeck
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
18
9 Philippines Yerfej Gensan
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
18
9 Philippines Jay-R Alberio
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
18
9 Belgium Axel Maes
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
18
9 Belgium Yago Lorenzo Montez
5 (2/3) 42 (18/24)
43%
18
9 Belgium RONNY LECLERC
5 (2/3) 38 (14/24)
37%
18
9 Cape Verde Hasan Jafar
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
18
17 Belgium Bjorn Van Goethem
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
16
17 Belgium Tamer Bulgur
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
16
17 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
16
17 Belgium Dirk Maesen
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
16
17 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
16
22 Belgium Michiel Yperman
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
14
22 Belgium Piet Deconinck
4 (1/3) 32 (13/19)
41%
14
22 Philippines Lawrence Lagman
4 (1/3) 25 (9/16)
36%
14
22 Belgium Kristof Bracke
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
14
22 Belgium Jeffrey Vande Velde
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
14
22 Belgium Jon Van Speybroeck
4 (1/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
14
22 Philippines Ogie Santos
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
14
29 Belgium Pascal Durnez
4 (1/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
12
29 Belgium kurt labens
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
12
29 Netherlands Tom Penrose
4 (1/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
12
29 Belgium Bart Van den Bergh
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
12
29 Belgium Patrick Cox
4 (1/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
12
29 Netherlands Quinten Brack
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
12
29 Belgium Leyton Kesteloot
4 (1/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
12
Starts Feb 10, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 10, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Format Round robin (35 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Diego Devriendt 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Yerfej Gensan 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 3
3 Matthias Droesbeke 4 2 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
4 Piet Deconinck 4 1 0 3 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
5 kurt labens 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jay-R Alberio 4 3 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
2 Yago Lorenzo Montez 4 2 0 2 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
3 Bjorn Van Goethem 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Jeffrey Vande Velde 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Leyton Kesteloot 4 1 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Makelberge 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
2 Hasan Jafar 4 3 0 1 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Tamer Bulgur 4 2 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 2
4 Lawrence Lagman 4 1 0 3 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 1
5 Pascal Durnez 4 1 0 3 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Laverge 4 3 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 3
2 John Roels 4 3 0 1 17 17 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Ronny Brocken 4 2 0 2 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Jon Van Speybroeck 4 1 0 3 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
5 Tom Penrose 4 1 0 3 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joeri van den Broeck 4 3 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 3
2 Steven Desmet 4 3 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Danny Doven 4 2 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 2
4 Kristof Bracke 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 2
5 Quinten Brack 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Kesteloot 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
2 Axel Maes 4 3 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 3
3 Dirk Maesen 4 2 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 2
4 Michiel Yperman 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Bart Van den Bergh 4 1 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marino Cuffez 4 3 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 RONNY LECLERC 4 2 0 2 14 18 -4 0 0 0 0.438 2
3 Peter Van Den Bussche 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
4 Ogie Santos 4 2 0 2 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
5 Patrick Cox 4 1 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sun 11:14  Table 1
2-A   
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 11:16  Table 2
3-B   
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 11:16  Table 3
4-B   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Sun 11:16  Table 4
5-C   
Cape Verde
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sun 11:16  Table 5
6-C   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 11:16  Table 6
7-D   
Belgium
Jon Van Speybroeck
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:16  Table 7
8-D   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 11:16  Table 8
9-E   
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 11:16  Table 9
10-E   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 11:53  Table 8
11-F   
Belgium
axel maes
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 11:53  Table 3
12-F   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 11:55  Table 9
13-G   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Ronny Leclerc
Sun 11:55  Table 4
14-G   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Sun 12:02  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
15-A   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 12:15  Table 1
16-A   
Belgium
kurt labens
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 12:27  Table 8
17-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Sun 12:42  Table 3
18-B   
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Sun 12:32  Table 4
19-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 13:01  Table 4
20-C   
Cape Verde
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 12:07  Table 5
21-D   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 12:09  Table 2
22-D   
Belgium
Jon Van Speybroeck
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:13  Table 6
23-E   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 12:47  Table 2
24-E   
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 12:33  Table 9
25-F   
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:04  Table 6
26-F   
Belgium
axel maes
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 12:55  Table 7
27-G   
Belgium
Ronny Leclerc
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Sun 13:06  Table 5
28-G   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Sun 12:48  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
29-A   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Sun 13:25  Table 9
30-A   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Sun 13:21  Table 2
31-B   
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Sun 13:54  Table 4
32-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sun 13:21  Table 1
33-C   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Sun 14:01  Table 5
34-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sun 14:04  Table 1
35-D   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 13:24  Table 3
36-D   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 13:36  Table 6
37-E   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 13:38  Table 8
38-E   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 13:44  Table 7
39-F   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 13:57  Table 9
40-F   
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 13:59  Table 3
41-G   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Sun 14:11  Table 6
42-G   
Belgium
Ronny Leclerc
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 14:11  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 5
43-A   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Sun 14:32  Table 8
44-A   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 14:28  Table 7
45-B   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Sun 14:33  Table 9
46-B   
Belgium
Jeffrey Vande Velde
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 14:25  Table 4
47-C   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sun 15:12  Table 8
48-C   
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Cape Verde
Hasan Shono
Sun 15:08  Table 3
49-D   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Sun 14:38  Table 3
50-D   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Jon Van Speybroeck
Sun 14:55  Table 7
51-E   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 14:58  Table 1
52-E   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Sun 14:59  Table 6
53-F   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 15:00  Table 4
54-F   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 15:03  Table 2
55-G   
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 15:19  Table 9
56-G   
Belgium
peter van den bussche
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 15:09  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 5
57-A   
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Belgium
kurt labens
Sun 15:31  Table 2
58-A   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sun 15:37  Table 1
59-B   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 15:43  Table 2
60-B   
Belgium
Bjorn Van goethem
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 15:43  Table 8
61-C   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Cape Verde
Hasan Shono
Sun 16:18  Table 7
62-C   
Belgium
Pascal Durnez
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sun 15:45  Table 7
63-D   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Jon Van Speybroeck
Sun 15:46  Table 4
64-D   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 16:00  Table 1
65-E   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
Kristof Bracke
Sun 16:22  Table 8
66-E   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 16:10  Table 3
67-F   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 16:15  Table 6
68-F   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 16:02  Table 5
69-G   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 16:16  Table 9
70-G   
Belgium
Patrick Cox
Belgium
Ronny Leclerc
Sun 16:25  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
71   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 17:50  Table 1
72   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Philippines
Yerfej Gensan
Sun 17:50  Table 2
73   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
axel maes
Sun 17:50  Table 4
74   
Belgium
Ronny Leclerc
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 17:50  Table 3
75   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Yago Lorenzo Montez
Sun 17:50  Table 5
76   
Cape Verde
Hasan Shono
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 17:50  Table 6
77   
Philippines
Jay-R Alberio
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 17:50  Table 8
78   
Belgium
Danny Doven
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sun 17:50  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
79   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 18:32  Table 1
80   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
kevin makelberge
Sun 18:29  Table 5
81   
Belgium
Karl Laverge
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 19:08  Table 2
82   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Danny Doven
Sun 18:31  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
83   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 20:18  Table 1
84   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 20:15  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
85   
Belgium
Diego Devriendt
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 22:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants