Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2019

Arena Cup #9

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marino Cuffez
9 (7/2) 74 (45/29)
61%
30
2 Jan Kesteloot
9 (6/3) 79 (42/37)
53%
25
3 Ronny Brocken
8 (5/3) 64 (37/27)
58%
22
3 Stephane Defrasnes
8 (7/1) 60 (42/18)
70%
22
5 Noël Bruynooghe
7 (6/1) 44 (36/8)
82%
20
5 Davy Colman
7 (5/2) 54 (33/21)
61%
20
5 Nicky Vanacker
7 (5/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
20
5 Bart Van den Bergh
7 (3/4) 56 (24/32)
43%
20
9 Nassos Drouvis
6 (4/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
18
Show more
9 Steven Desmet
6 (3/3) 43 (22/21)
51%
18
9 Danny van Lieshout
6 (2/4) 44 (19/25)
43%
18
9 Peter Van Den Bussche
6 (2/4) 41 (15/26)
37%
18
9 Olivier Vandepitte
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
18
9 Dirk Maesen
6 (3/3) 44 (24/20)
55%
18
9 diego devriendt
6 (3/3) 50 (25/25)
50%
18
9 Leyton Kesteloot
6 (4/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
18
17 Marnix Van lint
5 (1/4) 36 (13/23)
36%
16
17 Ben Vercruysse
5 (1/4) 36 (13/23)
36%
16
17 Eddy Vanden Broecke
5 (1/4) 33 (13/20)
39%
16
17 Quinten Brack
5 (1/4) 31 (8/23)
26%
16
21 Ogie Santos
5 (1/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
16
21 Tony Price
5 (1/4) 27 (6/21)
22%
16
21 Vito Genovese
5 (0/5) 31 (6/25)
19%
16
21 Soleiman Khamha
5 (0/5) 33 (8/25)
24%
16
Entry deadline Sep 22, 2019, 11:15 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Arena Cup 2019 - Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Igor van den Berg (snookerclubarena@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nassos Drouvis 5 4 0 1 23 12 11 0 0 0 0.657 4
2 Leyton Kesteloot 5 4 0 1 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Jan Kesteloot 5 3 0 2 19 17 2 0 0 0 0.528 3
4 Danny van Lieshout 5 2 0 3 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 2
5 Eddy Vanden Broecke 5 1 0 4 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 1
6 Tony Price 5 1 0 4 6 21 -15 0 0 0 0.222 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Noël Bruynooghe 5 5 0 0 25 2 23 0 0 0 0.926 5
2 Nicky Vanacker 5 4 0 1 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Marino Cuffez 5 3 0 2 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 3
4 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 2 0 3 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 2
5 Marnix Van lint 5 1 0 4 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 1
6 Soleiman Khamha 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephane Defrasnes 5 5 0 0 25 7 18 0 0 0 0.781 5
2 diego devriendt 5 3 0 2 22 19 3 0 0 0 0.537 3
3 Ronny Brocken 5 3 0 2 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 3
4 Bart Van den Bergh 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
5 Ben Vercruysse 5 1 0 4 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 1
6 Ogie Santos 5 1 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy Colman 5 4 0 1 24 12 12 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Olivier Vandepitte 5 4 0 1 24 14 10 0 0 0 0.632 4
3 Dirk Maesen 5 3 0 2 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 3
4 Steven Desmet 5 3 0 2 22 15 7 0 0 0 0.595 3
5 Quinten Brack 5 1 0 4 8 23 -15 0 0 0 0.258 1
6 Vito Genovese 5 0 0 5 6 25 -19 0 0 0 0.194 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 11:16  Table 1
2-A   
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Sun 11:16  Table 4
3-A   
Danny van Lieshout
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 11:16  Table 2
4-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 11:16  Table 3
5-B   
Belgium
Marnix Van lint
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 11:16  Table 3
6-B   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Egypt
Soleiman Khamha
Sun 11:16  Table 4
7-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
diego devriendt
Sun 11:16  Table 5
8-C   
Bart Van den Bergh
Belgium
Ben Vercruysse
Sun 11:16  Table 6
9-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 11:16  Table 7
10-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 11:16  Table 8
11-D   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 11:16  Table 9
12-D   
Italy
Vito Genovese
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 12:01  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 5
13-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Belgium
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Sun 13:28 
14-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 12:23  Table 7
15-A   
Leyton Kesteloot
Danny van Lieshout
Sun 14:25  Table 7
16-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 12:45  Table 4
17-B   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Egypt
Soleiman Khamha
Sun 12:47  Table 6
18-B   
Belgium
Marnix Van lint
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 12:07  Table 5
19-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Ben Vercruysse
Sun 12:57  Table 5
20-C   
Belgium
diego devriendt
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 12:22  Table 2
21-C   
Bart Van den Bergh
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 12:48  Table 3
22-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 12:24  Table 9
23-D   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:21  Table 1
24-D   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Italy
Vito Genovese
Sun 13:17  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
25-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 13:27 
26-A   
Belgium
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Danny van Lieshout
Sun 13:12  Table 2
27-A   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 13:25  Table 7
28-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Egypt
Soleiman Khamha
Sun 13:26  Table 5
29-B   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 13:28  Table 3
30-B   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Marnix Van lint
Sun 13:22  Table 8
31-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Sun 13:27  Table 4
32-C   
Belgium
Ben Vercruysse
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 13:43  Table 2
33-C   
Belgium
diego devriendt
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 13:27  Table 9
34-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sun 13:46  Table 1
35-D   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Italy
Vito Genovese
Sun 15:18  Table 1
36-D   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 14:48  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 5
37-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Danny van Lieshout
Sun 12:24  Table 8
38-A   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 15:30  Table 7
39-A   
Belgium
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:03  Table 8
40-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 14:20  Table 2
41-B   
Egypt
Soleiman Khamha
Belgium
Marnix Van lint
Sun 14:03  Table 5
42-B   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 14:09  Table 3
43-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 14:50  Table 4
44-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 14:05  Table 8
45-C   
Belgium
Ben Vercruysse
Belgium
diego devriendt
Sun 14:55  Table 6
46-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Italy
Vito Genovese
Sun 14:14  Table 6
47-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 14:17  Table 1
48-D   
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 14:01  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 5
49-A   
Belgium
Tony Price
Leyton Kesteloot
Sun 13:28 
50-A   
Danny van Lieshout
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 16:01  Table 7
51-A   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Sun 14:20  Table 9
52-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Marnix Van lint
Sun 15:34  Table 5
53-B   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Sun 15:21  Table 2
54-B   
Egypt
Soleiman Khamha
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 15:16  Table 9
55-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 15:33  Table 4
56-C   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
diego devriendt
Sun 15:54  Table 3
57-C   
Philippines
Ogie Santos
Belgium
Ben Vercruysse
Sun 15:57  Table 6
58-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 15:59  Table 4
59-D   
Italy
Vito Genovese
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 15:59  Table 1
60-D   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 14:45  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
61   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Bart Van den Bergh
Sun 16:55  Table 1
62   
Leyton Kesteloot
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 16:55  Table 2
63   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 16:55  Table 3
64   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
diego devriendt
Sun 16:55  Table 4
65   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 16:55  Table 5
66   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 16:55  Table 6
67   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 16:55  Table 7
68   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Danny van Lieshout
Sun 16:55  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
69   
Bart Van den Bergh
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Sun 18:10  Table 4
70   
Belgium
Noël Bruynooghe
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 18:10  Table 1
71   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sun 18:10  Table 2
72   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 18:10  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
73   
Netherlands
Ronny Brocken
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 19:43  Table 2
74   
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Sun 19:43  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
75   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Marino Cuffez
Sun 21:14  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment