Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 23, 2021

American 14.1 Men's Championship

Straightpool

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameHighest breakAvg
1 Joshua Filler
341.000
2 Fedor Gorst
110.909
3 Ruslan Chinahov
41.435
3 Mieszko Fortuński
336.333
5 Max Lechner
105.000
5 Albin Ouschan
258.333
5 Olivér Szolnoki
441.000
5 Wiktor Zieliński
68.250
9 Mario He
72.778
Show more
9 Alex Kazakis
KING8
28.318
9 Ralf Souquet
9.847
9 Mika Immonen
36.810
9 Shane Van Boening
0
9 John Morra
21.697
9 Aloysius Yapp
0
9 Konrad Juszczyszyn
154.800
17 Bader Alawadhi
165.000
17 Denis Grabe
291.500
17 Thorsten Hohmann
199.667
17 Alex Pagulayan
0
17 Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
23.040
17 Darren Appleton
0
17 Corey Deuel
346.500
17 Tyler Styer
56.600
33 Earl Strickland
111.600
34 Lee Van Corteza
-219.000
34 Tony Robles
10.387
34 Shaun Wilkie
20.864
34 Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
73.200
34 Michael Yednak
26.500
34 Abdullah Alyousef
177.000
34 Danny Barouty
78.800
41 Hunter Lombardo
75.571
41 Marc Vidal Claramunt
44.000
41 Ralph Eckert
0
41 Sharik Sayed
9.282
41 Toh Lian Han
14.964
41 Bob Madenjian
0
41 Ibrahim Aqel
36.778
41 Don Polo
20.533
49 Steve Matthieu
0
49 Matthias Arnold
7.720
49 Preston Statler
0
49 Brandon Shuff
267.000
49 Zaid Thweib
7.563
49 James Heller
4.750
49 Alan Duty
245.000
49 Jerry McWorter
34.250
Starts Oct 19, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (48 Participants)
Race to 125
Handicap No handicap
Organizer IStreamPool
More info
American 14.1 Men's Championship
Round Robin 8 groups of 6 participants
Race to 125
Single Elimination 24 players with top 8 seeded

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Shane Van Boening 5 5 0 0 625 0 0 0 5
2 Denis Grabe 5 4 0 1 539 0 0 0 4
3 Bader Alawadhi 5 2 0 3 450 0 0 0 2
4 Lee Van Corteza 5 2 0 3 438 0 -2 0 2
5 Ralph Eckert 5 2 0 3 389 0 0 0 2
6 Steve Matthieu 5 0 0 5 117 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Ruslan Chinahov 5 4 0 1 557 0 11 50.636 4
2 Olivér Szolnoki 5 3 0 2 472 0 2 236.000 3
3 John Morra 5 3 0 2 438 0 29 15.103 3
4 Abdullah Alyousef 5 2 0 3 354 0 2 177.000 2
5 Hunter Lombardo 5 2 0 3 529 0 7 75.571 2
6 Jerry McWorter 5 1 0 4 274 0 8 34.250 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Alex Kazakis 5 4 0 1 548 0 22 24.909 4
2 Joshua Filler 5 4 0 1 614 0 4 153.500 4
3 Alex Pagulayan 5 3 0 2 403 0 0 0 3
4 Tyler Styer 5 3 0 2 539 0 10 53.900 3
5 Marc Vidal Claramunt 5 1 0 4 220 0 5 44.000 1
6 Matthias Arnold 5 0 0 5 193 0 25 7.720 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Mario He 5 4 0 1 565 0 9 62.778 4
2 Mieszko Fortuński 5 4 0 1 500 0 0 0 4
3 Thorsten Hohmann 5 3 0 2 474 0 3 158.000 3
4 Danny Barouty 5 3 0 2 394 0 5 78.800 3
5 Ibrahim Aqel 5 1 0 4 331 0 9 36.778 1
6 Alan Duty 5 0 0 5 245 0 1 245.000 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Wiktor Zieliński 5 5 0 0 625 0 10 62.500 5
2 Fedor Gorst 5 4 0 1 531 0 8 66.375 4
3 Mika Immonen 5 3 0 2 519 0 21 24.714 3
4 Tony Robles 5 2 0 3 322 0 31 10.387 2
5 Sharik Sayed 5 1 0 4 362 0 39 9.282 1
6 Zaid Thweib 5 0 0 5 121 0 16 7.563 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Aloysius Yapp 5 5 0 0 625 0 0 0 5
2 Darren Appleton 5 4 0 1 611 0 0 0 4
3 Corey Deuel 5 3 0 2 616 0 2 308.000 3
4 Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari 5 2 0 3 366 0 5 73.200 2
5 Bob Madenjian 5 1 0 4 444 0 0 0 1
6 Brandon Shuff 5 0 0 5 267 0 1 267.000 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Max Lechner 5 5 0 0 625 0 8 78.125 5
2 Ralf Souquet 5 4 0 1 580 0 59 9.831 4
3 Mohammad Ali Berjaoui 5 3 0 2 462 0 10 46.200 3
4 Shaun Wilkie 5 2 0 3 459 0 22 20.864 2
5 Toh Lian Han 5 1 0 4 419 0 28 14.964 1
6 James Heller 5 0 0 5 133 0 28 4.750 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Albin Ouschan 5 5 0 0 625 0 3 208.333 5
2 Earl Strickland 5 4 0 1 558 0 5 111.600 4
3 Konrad Juszczyszyn 5 3 0 2 506 0 5 101.200 3
4 Michael Yednak 5 2 0 3 318 0 12 26.500 2
5 Don Polo 5 1 0 4 308 0 15 20.533 1
6 Preston Statler 5 0 0 5 138 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 125
1-A   
United States
Shane Van Boening
United States
Steve Matthieu
Wed 10:22  Table 31
2-A   
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Tue 10:06  Table 31
3-A   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Wed 16:54  Table 26
4-B   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United States
Jerry McWorter
Wed 10:22  Table 22
5-B   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Tue 10:44  Table 22
6-B   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Wed 16:57  Table 29
7-C   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Matthias Arnold
Wed 10:22  Table 28
8-C   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Tue 10:28  Table 25
9-C   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Tyler Styer
Thu 11:28  Table 26
10-D   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United States
Ibrahim Aqel
Wed 10:22  Table 25
11-D   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
United States
Alan Duty
Tue 10:32  Table 28
12-D   
Austria
Mario He
United States
Danny Barouty
Wed 16:55  Table 23
13-E   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United States
Zaid Thweib
Wed 13:59  Table 31
14-E   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Tue 14:52  Table 31
15-E   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
United States
Tony Robles
Wed 19:09  Table 26
16-F   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Bob Madenjian
Wed 13:59  Table 22
17-F   
United States
Corey Deuel
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
Tue 14:08  Table 22
18-F   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
United States
Brandon Shuff
Wed 19:35  Table 29
19-G   
Austria
Max Lechner
United States
James Heller
Wed 13:59  Table 28
20-G   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Singapore
Toh Lian Han
Tue 14:08  Table 25
21-G   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Thu 14:24  Table 26
22-H   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Don Polo
Wed 14:00  Table 25
23-H   
United States
Earl Strickland
United States
Michael Yednak
Tue 14:09  Table 28
24-H   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
United States
Preston Statler
Wed 19:09  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 125
25-A   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Wed 16:55  Table 24
26-A   
United States
Steve Matthieu
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Thu 11:28  Table 23
27-A   
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Wed 10:23  Table 30
28-B   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Wed 16:55  Table 27
29-B   
United States
Jerry McWorter
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Thu 11:28  Table 32
30-B   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Canada
John Morra
Wed 10:23  Table 19
31-C   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Thu 11:28  Table 24
32-C   
United States
Matthias Arnold
United States
Tyler Styer
Wed 17:43  Table 32
33-C   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Wed 10:24  Table 27
34-D   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United States
Alan Duty
Wed 17:04  Table 19
35-D   
United States
Ibrahim Aqel
United States
Danny Barouty
Thu 11:29  Table 29
36-D   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Austria
Mario He
Wed 10:24  Table 24
37-E   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Wed 19:09  Table 24
38-E   
United States
Zaid Thweib
United States
Tony Robles
Thu 14:25  Table 23
39-E   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Wed 14:01  Table 30
40-F   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
Wed 19:09  Table 27
41-F   
United States
Bob Madenjian
United States
Brandon Shuff
Thu 14:37  Table 21
42-F   
United States
Corey Deuel
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Wed 14:05  Table 19
43-G   
Austria
Max Lechner
Singapore
Toh Lian Han
Thu 14:25  Table 24
44-G   
United States
James Heller
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Wed 19:10  Table 32
45-G   
Germany
Ralf Souquet
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Wed 14:05  Table 27
46-H   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Michael Yednak
Wed 19:10  Table 19
47-H   
United States
Don Polo
United States
Preston Statler
Thu 14:25  Table 29
48-H   
United States
Earl Strickland
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Wed 14:05  Table 24

Round 3

Race to 125
49-A   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Tue 09:57  Table 30
50-A   
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Thu 11:29  Table 22
51-A   
United States
Steve Matthieu
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Wed 16:57  Table 25
52-B   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Tue 10:19  Table 19
53-B   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Canada
John Morra
Thu 11:09  Table 31
54-B   
United States
Jerry McWorter
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Wed 17:01  Table 28
55-C   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Tyler Styer
Tue 11:03  Table 24
56-C   
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Wed 16:52  Table 31
57-C   
United States
Matthias Arnold
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Thu 11:29  Table 25
58-D   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
United States
Danny Barouty
Tue 10:22  Table 27
59-D   
United States
Alan Duty
Austria
Mario He
Thu 11:29  Table 28
60-D   
United States
Ibrahim Aqel
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Wed 16:56  Table 22
61-E   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United States
Tony Robles
Tue 14:10  Table 30
62-E   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Thu 14:25  Table 22
63-E   
United States
Zaid Thweib
Finland
Mika Immonen
Wed 19:10  Table 25
64-F   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Brandon Shuff
Tue 14:10  Table 19
65-F   
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Thu 14:25  Table 27
66-F   
United States
Bob Madenjian
United States
Corey Deuel
Wed 19:10  Table 28
67-G   
Austria
Max Lechner
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Tue 14:10  Table 24
68-G   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Wed 19:10  Table 31
69-G   
United States
James Heller
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 14:25  Table 25
70-H   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Preston Statler
Tue 14:10  Table 27
71-H   
United States
Michael Yednak
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Thu 14:25  Table 28
72-H   
United States
Don Polo
United States
Earl Strickland
Wed 19:10  Table 22

Round 4

Race to 125
73-A   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Tue 16:55  Table 27
74-A   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Tue 16:55  Table 28
75-A   
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
United States
Steve Matthieu
Tue 16:55  Table 29
76-B   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Canada
John Morra
Tue 16:55  Table 24
77-B   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Tue 16:56  Table 25
78-B   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
United States
Jerry McWorter
Tue 16:56  Table 26
79-C   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Tue 17:13  Table 19
80-C   
United States
Tyler Styer
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Tue 16:56  Table 22
81-C   
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
United States
Matthias Arnold
Tue 16:56  Table 23
82-D   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Austria
Mario He
Tue 16:56  Table 30
83-D   
United States
Danny Barouty
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Tue 16:56  Table 31
84-D   
United States
Alan Duty
United States
Ibrahim Aqel
Tue 16:56  Table 32
85-E   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Tue 19:31  Table 27
86-E   
United States
Tony Robles
Finland
Mika Immonen
Tue 19:31  Table 28
87-E   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
United States
Zaid Thweib
Tue 19:31  Table 29
88-F   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Tue 19:30  Table 24
89-F   
United States
Brandon Shuff
United States
Corey Deuel
Tue 21:40  Table 25
90-F   
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
United States
Bob Madenjian
Tue 19:30  Table 26
91-G   
Austria
Max Lechner
United States
Shaun Wilkie
Tue 19:30  Table 19
92-G   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 19:36  Table 22
93-G   
Singapore
Toh Lian Han
United States
James Heller
Tue 19:30  Table 23
94-H   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Tue 19:31  Table 30
95-H   
United States
Preston Statler
United States
Earl Strickland
Tue 19:31  Table 31
96-H   
United States
Michael Yednak
United States
Don Polo
Tue 19:31  Table 32

Round 5

Race to 125
97-A   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Germany
Ralph Eckert
Thu 11:29  Table 19
98-A   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United States
Steve Matthieu
Tue 10:15  Table 32
99-A   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Wed 10:24  Table 32
100-B   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Thu 11:08  Table 30
101-B   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Jerry McWorter
Tue 10:47  Table 23
102-B   
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Wed 10:24  Table 23
103-C   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Wed 16:53  Table 30
104-C   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Matthias Arnold
Tue 10:38  Table 26
105-C   
United States
Tyler Styer
United States
Marc Vidal Claramunt
Wed 10:24  Table 29
106-D   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Thu 11:29  Table 27
107-D   
Austria
Mario He
United States
Ibrahim Aqel
Tue 10:35  Table 29
108-D   
United States
Danny Barouty
United States
Alan Duty
Wed 10:25  Table 26
109-E   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Finland
Mika Immonen
Thu 14:25  Table 19
110-E   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
United States
Zaid Thweib
Tue 14:10  Table 32
111-E   
United States
Tony Robles
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Wed 14:05  Table 32
112-F   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
United States
Corey Deuel
Thu 14:13  Table 30
113-F   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
United States
Bob Madenjian
Tue 14:11  Table 23
114-F   
United States
Brandon Shuff
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Saeed O Alshammari
Wed 14:35  Table 23
115-G   
Austria
Max Lechner
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Wed 19:11  Table 30
116-G   
United States
Shaun Wilkie
United States
James Heller
Tue 14:11  Table 26
117-G   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Singapore
Toh Lian Han
Wed 14:06  Table 29
118-H   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Earl Strickland
Thu 14:13  Table 31
119-H   
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
United States
Don Polo
Tue 14:11  Table 29
120-H   
United States
Preston Statler
United States
Michael Yednak
Wed 14:06  Table 26

Last thirtytwo

Race to 150
121   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Walk Over
 
122   
United States
Corey Deuel
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Thu 19:21  Table 24
123   
Germany
Joshua Filler
United States
Tyler Styer
Thu 19:21  Table 27
124   
Walk Over
Greece
Alex Kazakis
 
125   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Walk Over
 
126   
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Canada
John Morra
Thu 19:53  Table 19
127   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Thu 19:36  Table 30
128   
Walk Over
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
 
129   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Walk Over
 
130   
Lebanon
Mohammad Ali Berjaoui
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Thu 19:22  Table 32
131   
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Finland
Mika Immonen
Thu 19:22  Table 22
132   
Walk Over
Austria
Max Lechner
 
133   
Austria
Mario He
Walk Over
 
134   
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Thu 19:22  Table 29
135   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 19:22  Table 28
136   
Walk Over
United States
Shane Van Boening
 

Last sixteen

Race to 150
137   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Fri 09:47  Table 27
138   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Fri 09:45  Table 30
139   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Canada
John Morra
Fri 09:45  Table 22
140   
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Fri 09:45  Table 23
141   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Fri 09:45  Table 28
142   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Austria
Max Lechner
Fri 09:45  Table 19
143   
Austria
Mario He
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Fri 09:45  Table 25
144   
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
United States
Shane Van Boening
Fri 09:45  Table 31

Quarter final

Race to 150
145   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Germany
Joshua Filler
Fri 13:47  Table 25
146   
Poland
Wiktor Zieliński
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Fri 17:04  Table 25
147   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Austria
Max Lechner
Fri 17:04  Table 30
148   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Hungary
Olivér Szolnoki
Fri 13:47  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 150
149   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Poland
Mieszko Fortuński
Sat 11:43  Table 30
150   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Sat 11:49  Table 19

Final

Race to 150
151   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Sat 17:49  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants