Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4, 2023

ABC Klubbmesterskap 9-Ball 2023 del 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Isa Malik
Oslo BK
6 (6/0) 44 (32/12)
73%
100
2 Norway Navid Eslah
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
87
3 Norway Jon Arnesen
Ask BC
5 (4/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
74
3 Lithuania Mindaugas Jomantas
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
74
5 Norway Bernt Even Nilsen
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
61
5 Norway Ingolf Höns
Ask BC
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
61
7 Norway Odd Martin Asp
Ask BC
4 (1/3) 27 (10/17)
37%
55
7 Lithuania Edvardas Andriuska
Ask BC
4 (1/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
55
9 Argentina Joaquin K. Yovine
Ask BC
4 (0/4) 23 (3/20)
13%
49
9 Lithuania Audrius Kinderas
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
49
Starts Nov 4, 2023, 12:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 4, 2023, 11:59 AM (local time)
Organizer Ask BC
Contact Bernt Even Nilsen (romsa2018@live.no, 99 70 24 52)
Rankings ABC Klubbmesterskapet 2023 and ABC Ranking Høst 2023
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Turnering kun for medlemmer av ABC.
Deltakeravgift kr. 200,-. Betales ved oppmøte. Dette er inkludert del 2 av klubbmesterskap som kommer til høsten.
Premie: Pokal til vinneren.
Ved færre enn 4 påmeldte, så vil turneringen utsettes eller avlyses.
Turneringen vil telle på klubbens interne høstrranking.
Turneringen spilles uten handicap.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Isa Malik 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 3 0 0 0.769 4
2 Navid Eslah 4 3 0 1 17 11 6 0 0 0 0.607 3
3 Ingolf Höns 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 1 0 0 0.542 2
4 Odd Martin Asp 4 1 0 3 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
5 Audrius Kinderas 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jon Arnesen 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Mindaugas Jomantas 4 3 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
3 Bernt Even Nilsen 4 2 0 2 15 15 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Edvardas Andriuska 4 1 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
5 Joaquin K. Yovine 4 0 0 4 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Lithuania
Audrius Kinderas
Sat 12:15  Table 4
2-A   
Norway
Navid Eslah
Norway
Isa Malik
Sat 12:15  Table 5
3-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
Sat 12:15  Table 1
4-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
Sat 12:15  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Lithuania
Audrius Kinderas
Norway
Isa Malik
Sat 12:56  Table 5
6-A   
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
Sat 12:50  Table 4
7-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
Sat 12:43  Table 1
8-B   
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Lithuania
Edvardas Andriuska
Sat 12:43  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Isa Malik
R2
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
Sat 13:22  Table 4
10-A   
Lithuania
Audrius Kinderas
Norway
Navid Eslah
Sat 13:22  Table 5
11-B   
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
Lithuania
Edvardas Andriuska
Sat 13:21  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Sat 13:20  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
Norway
Navid Eslah
Sat 14:13  Table 4
14-A   
Norway
Isa Malik
R1
Norway
Ingolf Höns
Sat 14:13  Table 5
15-B   
Lithuania
Edvardas Andriuska
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Sat 14:16  Table 1
16-B   
Argentina
Joaquin K. Yovine
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Sat 13:52  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 5
17-A   
Norway
Navid Eslah
Norway
Ingolf Höns
R1
Sat 14:45  Table 5
18-A   
Norway
Odd Martin Asp
Lithuania
Audrius Kinderas
Sat 14:45  Table 4
19-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Sat 15:00  Table 1
20-B   
Lithuania
Edvardas Andriuska
Norway
Bernt Even Nilsen
Sat 15:00  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Isa Malik
Lithuania
Mindaugas Jomantas
Sat 15:51  Table 1
22   
Norway
Navid Eslah
R1
Norway
Jon Arnesen
Sat 15:51  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Isa Malik
Norway
Navid Eslah
Sat 16:41  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants