Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 13 - April 14, 2019

9-es Pontszerző Verseny

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Alex Habó
8 (7/1) 70 (51/19)
73%
100
2 Gábor Erdélyi
8 (6/2) 83 (49/34)
59%
80
3 Németh Tibor
7 (5/2) 70 (38/32)
54%
70
3 Róbert Baláti
7 (6/1) 66 (40/26)
61%
70
5 Márton Keidl
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
60
5 Gábor Péli
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
60
5 Gábor Fauszt
6 (4/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
60
5 Tamás Walter
5 (3/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
60
9 Lajos Faragó
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
55
Show more
9 Gábor Luca
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
55
9 Zoltán Sütő
5 (3/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
55
9 Tibor ifj. Mirk
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
55
9 Süli Zsolt
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
55
9 Csaba Nagy
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
55
9 István Ráki
4 (1/3) 43 (20/23)
47%
55
9 Tamás Frazon
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
55
33 Zsolt Cserháti
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
45
33 János Molnár
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
45
33 Krisztián Hirka
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
45
33 Molnár László Milán
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
45
33 Mihály Szalai
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
45
33 Csaba Bognár
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
45
33 Gábor Petre
4 (2/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
45
33 János László
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
45
41 Viktor Szabó
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
40
41 Gábor Juhász
4 (1/3) 38 (18/20)
47%
40
41 László Papp
4 (1/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
40
41 Tibor id. Mirk
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
40
41 István Undi
3 (0/3) 21 (3/18)
14%
40
41 Barnabás Rapcsák
4 (1/3) 39 (16/23)
41%
40
41 Csaba Jéhn
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
40
41 Dávid Lipcsei
3 (0/3) 20 (2/18)
10%
40
49 Barna Potyondi
4 (0/4) 35 (11/24)
31%
30
49 Zoltán Nagy
4 (1/3) 32 (12/20)
38%
30
49 Olivér Pálovics
4 (0/4) 29 (5/24)
17%
30
Entry deadline Apr 13, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 13, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (35 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Róbert Baláti 4 4 0 0 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Alex Habó 4 3 0 1 23 10 13 0 0 0 0.697 3
3 Gábor Petre 4 2 0 2 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 2
4 Gábor Juhász 4 1 0 3 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 1
5 Olivér Pálovics 4 0 0 4 5 24 -19 0 0 0 0.172 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Frazon 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Gábor Luca 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Mihály Szalai 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0 0 0 0.433 1
4 Viktor Szabó 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Péli 3 2 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Lajos Faragó 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
3 Zsolt Cserháti 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 1
4 Csaba Jéhn 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 0 0 0 0.423 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 István Ráki 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 János László 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Tibor id. Mirk 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Németh Tibor 4 3 0 1 23 14 9 0 0 0 0.622 3
2 Zoltán Sütő 4 3 0 1 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 3
3 Molnár László Milán 4 3 0 1 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 László Papp 4 1 0 3 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Barna Potyondi 4 0 0 4 11 24 -13 0 0 0 0.314 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Márton Keidl 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 0 0 0 0.783 3
2 Tamás Walter 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
3 Csaba Bognár 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Dávid Lipcsei 3 0 0 3 2 18 -16 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tibor ifj. Mirk 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Süli Zsolt 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Krisztián Hirka 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 1
4 István Undi 3 0 0 3 3 18 -15 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Fauszt 4 3 0 1 23 13 10 0 0 0 0.639 3
2 Gábor Erdélyi 4 3 0 1 23 13 10 0 0 0 0.639 3
3 János Molnár 4 2 0 2 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 2
4 Barnabás Rapcsák 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 0 0 0 0.41 1
5 Zoltán Nagy 4 1 0 3 12 20 -8 0 0 0 0.375 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 10:02  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Gábor Juhász
Sat 10:02  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sat 10:02  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Sat 10:02  Table 4
5-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 10:02  Table 5
6-C   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sat 10:02  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
István Ráki
Sat 10:02  Table 7
8-D   
Hungary
János László
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sat 10:02  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sat 10:02  Table 9
10-E   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Sat 10:02  Table 10
11-F   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Sat 10:02  Table 11
12-F   
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 10:34  Table 12
13-G   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 10:03  Table 13
14-G   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sat 10:03  Table 14
15-H   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sat 10:03  Table 15
16-H   
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Hungary
János Molnár
Sat 10:35  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 6
17-A   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Gábor Juhász
Sat 11:27  Table 15
18-A   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Sat 11:20  Table 1
19-B   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Sat 11:34  Table 3
20-B   
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 11:49  Table 6
21-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Sat 11:05  Table 6
22-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 11:04  Table 5
23-D   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sat 11:22  Table 11
24-D   
Hungary
István Ráki
Hungary
János László
Sat 11:16  Table 9
25-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Sat 11:26  Table 10
26-E   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
László Papp
Sat 11:09  Table 4
27-F   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 11:11  Table 12
28-F   
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Sat 11:12  Table 14
29-G   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Sat 11:23  Table 13
30-G   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 11:23  Table 8
31-H   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
János Molnár
Sat 11:24  Table 7
32-H   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Sat 11:24  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
33-A   
Hungary
Gábor Juhász
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Sat 12:22  Table 15
34-A   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 12:33  Table 2
35-B   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 12:51  Table 1
36-B   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Viktor Szabó
Sat 12:53  Table 10
37-C   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sat 12:01  Table 4
38-C   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 12:00  Table 5
39-D   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
János László
Sat 12:39  Table 9
40-D   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
István Ráki
Sat 12:38  Table 11
41-E   
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Hungary
László Papp
Sat 11:57  Table 1
42-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sat 12:03  Table 10
43-F   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Dávid Lipcsei
Sat 12:05  Table 12
44-F   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Sat 12:08  Table 14
45-G   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 12:48  Table 8
46-G   
Hungary
Krisztián Hirka
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 12:48  Table 13
47-H   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Sat 12:40  Table 7
48-H   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Sat 12:42  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 6
49-A   
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 13:40  Table 7
50-A   
Hungary
Gábor Juhász
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 13:41  Table 8
51-E   
Hungary
László Papp
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Sat 12:55  Table 3
52-E   
Hungary
Barna Potyondi
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sat 12:55  Table 5
53-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Sat 13:46  Table 12
54-H   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 13:28  Table 14

Round 5

Race to 6
55-A   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 14:43  Table 15
56-A   
Hungary
Olivér Pálovics
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sat 14:46  Table 12
57-E   
Hungary
Molnár László Milán
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sat 14:13  Table 10
58-E   
Hungary
László Papp
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sat 14:11  Table 14
59-H   
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 14:42  Table 13
60-H   
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sat 14:45  Table 11

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
61   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Walk Over
 
62   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Walk Over
 
63   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Walk Over
 
64   
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Walk Over
 
65   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Walk Over
 
66   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Walk Over
 
67   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Walk Over
 
68   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Walk Over
 
69   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Walk Over
 
70   
Hungary
István Ráki
Walk Over
 
71   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Walk Over
 
72   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Walk Over
 
73   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Walk Over
 
74   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Walk Over
 
75   
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Walk Over
 
76   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Walk Over
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
77   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sat 20:40  Table 1
78   
Hungary
Tamás Frazon
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Sat 20:41  Table 2
79   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 20:41  Table 3
80   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 20:41  Table 4
81   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
István Ráki
Sat 20:41  Table 5
82   
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 20:41  Table 6
83   
Hungary
Tibor ifj. Mirk
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sat 20:41  Table 7
84   
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 20:41  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
85   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Tamás Walter
Sun 09:35  Table 7
86   
Hungary
Gábor Péli
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 09:35  Table 6
87   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Márton Keidl
Sun 09:35  Table 15
88   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Gábor Fauszt
Sun 09:35  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:13  Table 6
90   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 11:12  Table 13

Final

Race to 7
91   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 12:18  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment