Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17, 2022

4@ Prueba LPT

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Steve Boyle
5 (5/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
1728
2 Marc Boyle
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
1037
3 Vicente Rumeu
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
691
4 Renzo Sierra
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
518
5 Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
259
5 Jonny Serra
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
259
5 Claudio Feher
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
259
5 jose escudero
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
259
9 Santiago García
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
173
Show more
9 Sebastián Puigcerver
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
173
9 Eduardo Curto Pina
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
173
9 Alex Tanase
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
173
9 Rafael Boluda
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
173
9 Mihai Marinescu
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
173
9 Martin Ares Noya
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
173
9 manu lorente
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
173
17 Jorge Rene Castillo Lavoz
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
86
17 José luis quevedo
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
86
17 Hugo Boyle
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
86
17 Adrian Dinu
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
86
17 Radu Ilinca
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
86
17 Adriana Venete
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
86
17 Victor Marius Venete
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
86
17 Paco Roig
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
86
25 Jesus Borrueco Asunción
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
53
Entry deadline Sep 15, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 17, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings LPT Limited Edition 2022
Organizer OrpesaPool Club Deportivo
Contact Steve Boyle (steveserie@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Steve Boyle
Walk Over
 
2   
Spain
Paco Roig
Romania
Radu Ilinca
Sat 08:57  Table 1
3   
Spain
Santiago García
R1
Spain
jose escudero
Sat 08:57  Table 2
4   
Spain
Martin Ares Noya
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Asunción
Sat 09:00 
5   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Walk Over
 
6   
Vatican
Adriana Venete
Spain
Alex Tanase
Sat 08:57  Table 3
7   
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Romania
Adrian Dinu
Sat 10:02  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
 
9   
England
Marc Boyle
Walk Over
 
10   
Spain
Jorge Rene Castillo Lavoz
R2
Spain
Sebastián Puigcerver
R1
Sat 10:00  Table 2
11   
Spain
Hugo Boyle
Spain
Eduardo Curto Pina
Sat 10:16  Table 1
12   
Walk Over
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
 
13   
Spain
manu lorente
Walk Over
 
14   
Romania
Victor Marius Venete
Spain
José luis quevedo
Sat 09:35  Table 4
15   
Romania
Mihai Marinescu
Spain
Claudio Feher
Sat 10:33  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Spain
Jonny Serra
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
England
Steve Boyle
Spain
Paco Roig
Sat 10:34  Table 3
18   
Spain
Santiago García
Spain
Martin Ares Noya
Sat 10:55  Table 2
19   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
R1
Spain
Alex Tanase
Sat 11:17  Table 1
20   
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Sat 11:26  Table 3
21   
England
Marc Boyle
Spain
Sebastián Puigcerver
Sat 12:22  Table 2
22   
Spain
Eduardo Curto Pina
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Sat 12:16  Table 3
23   
Spain
manu lorente
Romania
Victor Marius Venete
Sat 12:26  Table 1
24   
Romania
Mihai Marinescu
Spain
Jonny Serra
Sat 11:46  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Romania
Radu Ilinca
 
26   
Spain
jose escudero
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Asunción
Sat 12:28  Table 4
27   
Walk Over
Vatican
Adriana Venete
 
28   
Romania
Adrian Dinu
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Spain
Jorge Rene Castillo Lavoz
 
30   
Spain
Hugo Boyle
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Spain
José luis quevedo
 
32   
Spain
Claudio Feher
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
Romania
Radu Ilinca
Romania
Mihai Marinescu
Sat 12:53  Table 3
34   
Spain
jose escudero
Romania
Victor Marius Venete
Sat 13:29  Table 4
35   
Vatican
Adriana Venete
Spain
Eduardo Curto Pina
Sat 13:15  Table 2
36   
Romania
Adrian Dinu
Spain
Sebastián Puigcerver
Sat 13:27  Table 1
37   
Spain
Jorge Rene Castillo Lavoz
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Sat 13:27  Table 3
38   
Spain
Hugo Boyle
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Sat 14:04  Table 3
39   
Spain
José luis quevedo
Spain
Martin Ares Noya
Sat 14:20  Table 1
40   
Spain
Claudio Feher
Spain
Paco Roig
Sat 14:24  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
41   
England
Steve Boyle
Spain
Martin Ares Noya
Sat 15:26  Table 1
42   
Spain
Santiago García
Spain
jose escudero
R1
Sat 15:00  Table 2
43   
Spain
Alex Tanase
Spain
Claudio Feher
Sat 15:00  Table 3
44   
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Spain
Eduardo Curto Pina
Sat 15:54  Table 2
45   
England
Marc Boyle
Spain
Sebastián Puigcerver
Sat 16:08  Table 3
46   
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Romania
Mihai Marinescu
Sat 15:03  Table 4
47   
Spain
manu lorente
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Sat 16:08  Table 4
48   
Spain
Jonny Serra
Spain
Rafael Boluda
Sat 16:38  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
England
Steve Boyle
Spain
jose escudero
Sat 17:02  Table 2
50   
Spain
Claudio Feher
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Sat 17:03  Table 3
51   
England
Marc Boyle
Spain
Jesus Borrueco Fernandez
Sat 17:17  Table 4
52   
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Spain
Jonny Serra
R1
Sat 17:38  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
England
Steve Boyle
Spain
Vicente Rumeu
Sat 18:56  Table 3
54   
England
Marc Boyle
Spain
Renzo Sierra
Sat 18:56  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
55   
England
Steve Boyle
England
Marc Boyle
Sat 19:47  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants