Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2024

3-vant HC-turnering

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Mar 5, 2024, 5:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Mar 5, 2024, 5:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Oslo BK
Contact Jo Bjørnstad (jo.bjornstad@kicks.no, +4792699934)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Terje Mathisen 2 1 1 0 21 0 40 0.525 1.5
2 Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen 2 0 2 0 21 5 40 0.525 1
3 Duc Dung Lam 2 0 1 1 16 4 40 0.400 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Jo Bjørnstad 2 1 1 0 14 0 40 0.350 1.5
2 Alex An Nguyen 2 0 2 0 18 6 40 0.450 1
3 Moises Farfan 2 0 1 1 15 4 39 0.385 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Espen Hauge 2 1 1 0 34 6 40 0.850 1.5
2 Sreng Buorn Tran 2 0 2 0 28 4 40 0.700 1
3 Rolf Emblem 2 0 1 1 18 5 40 0.450 0.5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Tom Erik Fjell 2 1 0 1 23 7 40 0.575 1
2 Sebastian Meling 2 1 0 1 23 7 40 0.575 1
3 Lars-Harald Riiber 2 1 0 1 17 0 40 0.425 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Duc Dung Lam
Tue 17:39  Table 1
2-B   
Norway
Alex An Nguyen
Norway
Moises Farfan
Tue 17:36  Table 2
3-C   
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 17:31  Table 3
4-D   
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 17:30  Table 4

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Duc Dung Lam
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Tue 18:16  Table 1
6-B   
Norway
Moises Farfan
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 18:03  Table 2
7-C   
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 18:02  Table 3
8-D   
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Tue 18:10  Table 4

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Tue 16:54  Table 1
10-B   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Alex An Nguyen
Tue 16:54  Table 2
11-C   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Rolf Emblem
Tue 16:54  Table 3
12-D   
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Norway
Lars-Harald Riiber
Tue 16:54  Table 4

Quarter final

13   
Norway
Terje Mathisen
Norway
Alex An Nguyen
Tue 18:52  Table 4
14   
Norway
Hans-Gunnar Bernhardsen
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 18:52  Table 3
15   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Sebastian Meling
Tue 18:52  Table 2
16   
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Norway
Tom Erik Fjell
Tue 18:52  Table 1

Semi final

17   
Norway
Alex An Nguyen
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Tue 19:26  Table 2
18   
Norway
Espen Hauge
Norway
Sreng Buorn Tran
Tue 19:27  Table 1

Final

19   
Norway
Jo Bjørnstad
Norway
Espen Hauge
Tue 19:57  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants