Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

July 15, 2018

20ste Open Groningen 9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
9-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tim De Ruyter
7 (7/0) 69 (51/18)
74%
1200
2 Ivar Saris
9 (7/2) 83 (53/30)
64%
920
3 Joël Kartowikromo
8 (6/2) 80 (44/36)
55%
680
3 Thomas lüttich
7 (5/2) 68 (39/29)
57%
680
5 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
480
5 Rudy van der Veen
5 (4/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
480
5 Marc Bijsterbosch
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
480
5 Georg Stettinger
5 (4/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
480
9 Jan Rempe
5 (3/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
320
Show more
9 Zadrach Singadji
6 (4/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
320
9 Gilliano Smit
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
320
9 Richard Klein
5 (3/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
320
9 Otman Acharrat
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
320
9 Jan van Lierop
5 (3/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
320
9 Kim Uytenbogaardt
6 (4/2) 56 (34/22)
61%
320
9 Juri Pistlof
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
320
17 Johan Koops
5 (3/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
240
17 Michel Drenth
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
240
17 Jimmy Lin
5 (3/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
240
17 Frank Brouwer
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
240
17 Tim Jonkman
4 (2/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
240
17 Jacob Siemaszko
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
240
17 Fredrik Lofqvist
4 (2/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
240
17 Thomas van Broekhoven
5 (3/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
240
25 Tom Penrose
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
200
25 Schelte Tiems
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
200
25 Rena Boelman
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
200
25 Arno Brouwer
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
200
25 Jozef Wolters
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
200
25 Albert Schrotenboer
4 (2/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
200
25 Nick Pigounakis
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
200
25 Aleksander Paunov
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
200
33 Nick van den Berg
Plan B
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
160
33 Mozes Leeflang
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
160
33 Richard Diphoorn
3 (1/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
160
33 Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
160
33 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
160
33 Mervin Saib
3 (1/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
160
33 Henk de Ruiter
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
160
33 Chaka Sanichar
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
160
33 Erwin de Roo
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
160
33 Maikel Do
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
160
33 Mitchel Knuever
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
160
33 Timothy Voortman
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
160
33 Patryk Gurzynski
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
160
33 Marcus Hopfe
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
160
33 Julien Lindstaedt
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
160
33 Verkeerd Verbonden
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
160
49 Anna Huang
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
120
49 Goran Kobas
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
120
49 Erwin Okken
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
120
49 Peter Knuever
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
120
49 Martijn Meijerink
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
120
49 Gerrie Kuik
2 (0/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
120
49 Jeroen Stoker
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
120
49 Jeroen Hoving
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
120
49 Radjis Ramoutar
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
120
49 Laurens Steernberg
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
120
49 Danny Pietersz
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
120
49 Esra Garrelds
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
120
49 Hindrik de Haan
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
120
49 David Elfferich
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
120
49 Richard Van velthoven
Plan B
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
120
49 Wessel Strijkstra
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
120
Entry deadline Jul 13, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 15, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 64-16 (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Cue Action Groningen
Contact Richard Brandsma (pool@richardbrandsma.nl, +31 06-55161699)
More info
Inschrijven voor het Open Groningen 9-ball toernooi kan via http://opengroningen.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 11:14  Table 17   
2
Fredrik Lofqvist
Netherlands
Esra Garrelds
Sun 11:16  Table 16   
3
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Sun 10:00  Table 12   
4
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Sun 10:00  Table 13   
5
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Thomas van Broekhoven
Sun 11:17  Table 19   
6
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Marcus Hopfe
Sun 10:00  Table 14   
7
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Sun 10:00  Table 15   
8
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Richard Diphoorn
Sun 10:00  Table 16   
9
Netherlands
Jeroen Hoving
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 10:00  Table 17   
10
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Sun 10:00  Table 11   
11
Patryk Gurzynski
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 10:01  Table 18   
12
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 10:01  Table 26   
13
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Sun 10:01  Table 19   
14
Juri Pistlof
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 10:01  Table 20   
15
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Sun 10:01  Table 21   
16
Julien Lindstaedt
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 10:01  Table 23   
17
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 10:01  Table 22   
18
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:21  Table 15   
19
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 10:58  Table 13   
20
Netherlands
Rena Boelman
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 11:28  Table 22   
21
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Thomas lüttich
Sun 10:01  Table 24   
22
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Sun 11:10  Table 23   
23
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Sun 10:01  Table 25   
24
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 11:07  Table 26   
25
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 11:29  Table 21   
26
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 11:11  Table 14   
27
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Henk de Ruiter
Sun 10:58  Table 11   
28
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Sun 11:01  Table 24   
29
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Sun 11:08  Table 12   
30
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Richard van Velthoven
Sun 11:28  Table 18   
31
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 11:07  Table 20   
32
Aleksander Paunov
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Sun 10:01  Table 8   

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Fredrik Lofqvist
Sun 13:36  Table 18   
34
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Sun 11:44  Table 25   
35
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Marcus Hopfe
Sun 13:31  Table 21   
36
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Sun 11:44  Table 24   
37
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
Sun 11:56  Table 26   
38
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 11:47  Table 11   
39
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Juri Pistlof
Sun 11:56  Table 8   
40
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 11:56  Table 13   
41
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 13:00  Table 11   
42
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 12:29  Table 12   
43
Thomas lüttich
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 12:33  Table 15   
44
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 12:29  Table 24   
45
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 12:59  Table 8   
46
Netherlands
Henk de Ruiter
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 12:55  Table 17   
47
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 13:08  Table 22   
48
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Sun 13:15  Table 24   

Loser round 1

Race to 6
49
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Esra Garrelds
Sun 13:20  Table 13   
50
Netherlands
Hindrik de Haan
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Sun 12:08  Table 16   
51
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Jeroen Stoker
Sun 13:15  Table 23   
52
Croatia
Goran Kobas
Netherlands
Richard Diphoorn
Sun 12:13  Table 23   
53
Netherlands
Jeroen Hoving
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Sun 12:19  Table 22   
54
Patryk Gurzynski
Netherlands
Erwin Okken
Sun 12:22  Table 14   
55
Netherlands
Wessel Strijkstra
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Sun 12:19  Table 20   
56
Netherlands
Martijn Meijerink
Julien Lindstaedt
Sun 12:32  Table 21   
57
Netherlands
Gerrie Kuik
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Sun 13:05  Table 26   
58
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Rena Boelman
Sun 13:01  Table 16   
59
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Danny Pietersz
Sun 12:47  Table 25   
60
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Sun 12:37  Table 18   
61
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 13:07  Table 20   
62
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Sun 12:38  Table 19   
63
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Richard van Velthoven
Sun 13:35  Table 25   
64
Netherlands
Radjis Ramoutar
Aleksander Paunov
Sun 13:06  Table 14   

Loser round 2

Race to 6
65
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Sun 14:06  Table 22   
66
Vietnam
Maikel Do
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Sun 14:03  Table 14   
67
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Henk de Ruiter
Sun 14:15  Table 16   
68
Netherlands
Richard Diphoorn
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 13:59  Table 26   
69
Netherlands
Jens Maas
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Sun 13:41  Table 12   
70
Patryk Gurzynski
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 13:50  Table 11   
71
Netherlands
Timothy Voortman
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
Sun 13:47  Table 15   
72
Julien Lindstaedt
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 13:53  Table 13   
73
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Sun 14:00  Table 8   
74
Netherlands
Rena Boelman
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 14:10  Table 24   
75
Netherlands
Erwin de Roo
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Sun 13:43  Table 19   
76
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Netherlands
Nick van den Berg
    
77
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 14:08  Table 20   
78
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Marcus Hopfe
Sun 14:20  Table 23   
79
Netherlands
Mervin Saib
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Sun 14:17  Table 17   
80
Aleksander Paunov
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Sun 14:28  Table 25   

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81
Fredrik Lofqvist
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Sun 14:30  Table 11   
82
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Sun 14:32  Table 15   
83
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 14:48  Table 26   
84
Juri Pistlof
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 14:44  Table 13   
85
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 14:33  Table 18   
86
Thomas lüttich
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 14:24  Table 12   
87
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 14:39  Table 20   
88
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Sun 14:33  Table 21   

Loser round 3

Race to 6
89
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Albert Schrotenboer
Sun 15:10  Table 12   
90
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Arno Brouwer
Sun 15:34  Table 13   
91
Netherlands
Schelte Tiems
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 14:48  Table 19   
92
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
United Kingdom
Tom Penrose
Sun 14:56  Table 22   
93
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Rena Boelman
Sun 15:34  Table 16   
94
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Jozef Wolters
Sun 14:49  Table 24   
95
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Nick Pigounakis
Sun 15:24  Table 14   
96
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Aleksander Paunov
Sun 15:25  Table 15   

Losers qualification

Race to 6
97
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Netherlands
Frank Brouwer
Sun 16:07  Table 11   
98
Thomas van Broekhoven
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 16:38  Table 13   
99
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Michel Drenth
Sun 16:13  Table 16   
100
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
Fredrik Lofqvist
Sun 16:05  Table 12   
101
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 16:19  Table 14   
102
Netherlands
Johan Koops
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 16:16  Table 15   
103
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Thomas lüttich
Sun 16:21  Table 17   
104
Netherlands
Jimmy Lin
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 16:19  Table 26   

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105
Netherlands
Otman Acharrat
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 18:20  Table 12   
106
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Sun 18:20  Table 13   
107
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Zadrach Singadji
Sun 18:20  Table 15   
108
Juri Pistlof
Thomas lüttich
Sun 18:20  Table 26   
109
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Richard Klein
Sun 18:20  Table 14   
110
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 18:20  Table 11   
111
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Sun 18:20  Table 17   
112
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Netherlands
Kim Uytenbogaardt
Sun 18:20  Table 16   

Quarter final

Race to 7
113
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Rudy van der Veen
Sun 19:41  Table 11   
114
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Thomas lüttich
Sun 19:41  Table 13   
115
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 19:41  Table 16   
116
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Netherlands
Georg Stettinger
Sun 19:41  Table 26   

Semi final

Race to 8
117
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Thomas lüttich
Sun 21:37  Table 11   
118
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Netherlands
Joel Kartowikromo
Sun 21:37  Table 13   

Final

Race to 8
119
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Tim De Ruyter
Sun 23:07  Table 11   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment