Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20 - February 25, 2024

2024 IPA Professional World Championships - Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 20, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Feb 25, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
England
Julie Parrish
England
Rhiannon Graham
Thu 17:30 
2   
England
CLARE PEATY
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Thu 20:00 
3   
England
Sarah Jane Perry
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Thu 17:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
England
Becky Shardlow
Thu 17:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
England
Xanthe Clish
Thu 17:30 
6   
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
England
Viv Ruscoe
Thu 17:30 
7   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Chloe Payne
Thu 17:30 
8   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
England
Antonia Dolden
Thu 17:30 
9   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Holly Heath
Thu 17:30 
10   
England
Louise Lowther
England
Frankie Rogers
Thu 20:00 
11   
Wales
Claire Biddle
England
Kelly Egan
Thu 20:00 
12   
England
Nikki Bowns
United Kingdom
Millie Warren
Thu 20:00 
13   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Lisa Reynolds
Thu 20:00 
14   
England
Audrey Fryer
England
Lauren Chantler
Thu 20:00 
15   
England
Meera Arya
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Thu 20:00 
16   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
England
Kayleigh Allen
Thu 20:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
17   
Winner of match 1
Winner of match 2
Fri 12:00 
18   
Winner of match 3
Winner of match 4
Fri 12:00 
19   
Winner of match 5
Winner of match 6
Fri 12:00 
20   
Winner of match 7
Winner of match 8
Fri 12:00 
21   
Winner of match 9
Winner of match 10
Fri 13:30 
22   
Winner of match 11
Winner of match 12
Fri 13:30 
23   
Winner of match 13
Winner of match 14
Fri 13:30 
24   
Winner of match 15
Winner of match 16
Fri 13:30 

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
25   
Winner of match 17
Winner of match 18
Fri 17:30 
26   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
Fri 17:30 
27   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
Fri 20:00 
28   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
Fri 20:00 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Sat 10:00 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
Sat 12:00 

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Sat 17:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants