Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Ladies Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kerry Griffiths
7 (6/1) 61 (36/25)
59%
2 Amy Beauchamp
6 (5/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Rachel Tucker
5 (4/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
3 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
5 Deb Burchell
5 (3/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
5 Alexandra Cunha
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Tilly Edwards
5 (3/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 Paula Boyd
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Cath Bailey
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
Show more
9 Vicki Lomax
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Bec Sweeney
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Becky Shardlow
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
13 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
13 Kelly Egan
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
13 Amber Carter
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Helen Sanderson
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 Sarah Broadway
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Yvonne Ewing
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Jo Fergus
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Frankie Rogers
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
17 Hayley Weston
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Laura Knight
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
9991 Lauren Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mandy Booth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Maricel Paterson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Ashley Bird
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kim Beresford
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Paula Boyd
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Fri 20:15 
3   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Fri 20:15 
4   
England
Frankie Rogers
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 20:20  Table 16
5   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Becky Shardlow
Fri 20:15 
6   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Fri 20:20  Table 17
7   
England
Ashley Bird
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 20:15 
8   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Kerry Griffiths
Fri 20:20  Table 18
9   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
England
Kelly Egan
Fri 21:33  Table 16
10   
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Fri 21:49  Table 3
11   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Fri 21:50  Table 7
12   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 21:45 
13   
England
Cath Bailey
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Fri 21:36  Table 19
14   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 21:16  Table 9
15   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Viv Ruscoe
Fri 21:33  Table 17
16   
Walk Over
England
Zenya Heap
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Paula Boyd
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 11:31  Table 9
18   
England
Deb Burchell
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 11:31  Table 14
19   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 11:31  Table 15
20   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 11:31  Table 16
21   
England
Kelly Egan
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sat 11:31  Table 17
22   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 11:32  Table 18
23   
England
Cath Bailey
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 11:32  Table 19
24   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 11:32  Table 21

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 13:00 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 13:00 
28   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 13:00 
29   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
Sat 13:06  Table 17
30   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Walk Over
Sat 13:00 
31   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 13:06  Table 18
32   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Walk Over
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 14:30 
34   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Cath Bailey
Sat 14:30  Table 14
35   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 14:30  Table 15
36   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 14:31  Table 16
37   
Isle of Man
Sarah Broadway
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
R1
Sat 14:31  Table 17
38   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 14:32  Table 18
39   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 14:32  Table 10
40   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 14:32  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
England
Paula Boyd
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 18:00  Table 5
42   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 18:00  Table 17
43   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 18:00  Table 11
44   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 18:01  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Cath Bailey
Sat 19:16  Table 21
46   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Kelly Egan
Sat 19:16  Table 18
47   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 20:04  Table 4
48   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Amber Carter
Sat 19:16  Table 16

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Cath Bailey
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Sat 20:42  Table 8
50   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Paula Boyd
Sat 20:30  Table 3
51   
England
Becky Shardlow
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 21:09  Table 14
52   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 20:30  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Paula Boyd
Sun 12:54  Table 5
54   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 13:29  Table 4
55   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 13:30  Table 9
56   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 13:34  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sun 14:49  Table 12
58   
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 16:05  Table 12

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 19:20  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants