Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 29, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 2 - UK Ladies Cup

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kelly Egan
4 (4/0) 26 (16/10)
62%
2 Michelle Brown
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
3 Ashleigh Dinsmore
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
3 Deb Burchell
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Michelle O'Brien
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Kim Beresford
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Paula Boyd
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
5 Laura Hunter
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Maria Lewis
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
Show more
9 Helen Sanderson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Rhiannon Graham
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Tarrith Johnstone
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Hayley Weston
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Julie Parish
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Zenya Heap
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Maricel Paterson
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ashley Bird
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Jo Fergus
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Frankie Rogers
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Laura Knight
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9991 Lauren Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jenny Lawson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mandy Booth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Yvonne Ewing
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Holly Heath
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts May 29, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Frankie Rogers
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Michelle O'Brien
 
5   
England
Kelly Egan
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
 
7   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 
9   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
 
13   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
 
17   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
 
21   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Michelle Brown
 
23   
England
Julie Parrish
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
 
25   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Zenya Heap
 
27   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Bird
 
29   
England
Maricel Paterson
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Walk Over
 
34   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Michelle O'Brien
Sun 10:23  Table 14
35   
England
Kelly Egan
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 10:36  Table 20
36   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Holly Heath
Sun 10:15 
37   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
38   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sun 10:15 
39   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sun 10:39  Table 5
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
 
41   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Walk Over
 
42   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 10:15 
43   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Michelle Brown
Sun 11:30 
44   
England
Julie Parrish
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 11:33  Table 20
45   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Zenya Heap
Sun 12:03  Table 1
46   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Ashley Bird
Sun 12:51  Table 14
47   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 13:26  Table 12
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
R1
England
Michelle O'Brien
Sun 13:36  Table 17
50   
England
Kelly Egan
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:00 
51   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sun 14:19  Table 6
52   
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Sun 14:26  Table 20
53   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sun 15:14  Table 4
54   
England
Michelle Brown
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 15:16  Table 7
55   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 15:17  Table 18
56   
England
Hayley Weston
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Sun 15:17  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
England
Michelle O'Brien
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 15:52  Table 17
58   
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
United Kingdom
Laura Hunter
Sun 15:52  Table 20
59   
Northern Ireland
Kim Beresford
England
Michelle Brown
Sun 16:55  Table 1
60   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Sun 16:37  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
England
Kelly Egan
Northern Ireland
Ashleigh Dinsmore
Sun 17:20  Table 3
62   
England
Michelle Brown
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 18:42  Table 9

Final

Race to 4
63   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Michelle Brown
Sun 19:45  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants