Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 18 - February 20, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
5 (5/0) 54 (35/19)
65%
2 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
3 Bash Maqsood
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
3 Adrian Jones
5 (4/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
5 Brian Robinson
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Andy Esgrove
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
5 Andrew Appleton
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
5 Darren Smith
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Nick Hawkins
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
Show more
9 Darren McCarthy
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Mark Bradburn
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Paul Wringe
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Marvin Nestor
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
9 Paul Stevens
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Christine Armitage
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Ian Thomas
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Julie Parish
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Gordon Speed
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Nigel Hayes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Glyn Crook
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 JULIAN HOWARD
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Andrew Lister
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Brian McNair
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Perry Roberts
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Paula Boyd
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 David Halliday
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Edward McVey
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Steve Wall
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Ric Cartwright
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Dale Greenwood
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Holly Heath
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Gary Fenton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 John Watson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Keith Warren
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Bobby Patel
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Norrie Mclean
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
9991 Anthony Kenny
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Colin Thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 18, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (44 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Danny Turner
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 12:30  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Hayes
 
5   
Scotland
Brian McNair
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Bobby Patel
Marvin Nestor
Fri 12:31  Table 7
7   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Colin Thomas
Fri 12:31  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lucas
 
9   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Paul Stevens
United Kingdom
Keith Warren
Fri 12:40  Table 12
11   
England
Gary Fenton
England
Darren Smith
Fri 12:51  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
 
13   
England
Anthony Kenny
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Christine Armitage
 
15   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
John Watson
Fri 12:51  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
 
17   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Andrew Lister
Wales
Holly Heath
Fri 15:28  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
21   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Fri 13:11  Table 3
23   
England
Ric Cartwright
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Fri 14:16  Table 12
24   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Barton
 
25   
England
Julie Parish
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R1
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Fri 14:21  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Fri 14:25  Table 8
28   
Walk Over
England
Gordon Speed
 
29   
England
David Halliday
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Paul Wringe
 
31   
Wales
Adrian Jones
England
Will Driscoll
Fri 15:19  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
JULIAN HOWARD
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 17:06  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Nigel Hayes
Fri 17:06  Table 5
35   
Scotland
Brian McNair
Marvin Nestor
Fri 17:06  Table 10
36   
Scotland
Edward McVey
England
Andy Lucas
Fri 17:09  Table 8
37   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Paul Stevens
Fri 17:13  Table 14
38   
England
Darren Smith
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Fri 17:42  Table 7
39   
England
Anthony Kenny
England
Christine Armitage
Fri 17:00 
40   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Perry Roberts
Fri 19:03  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Andrew Lister
Fri 23:18  Table 3
42   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 18:36  Table 8
43   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
Fri 18:39  Table 10
44   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 19:34  Table 2
45   
England
Julie Parish
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Fri 18:50  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Gordon Speed
Fri 18:56  Table 4
47   
England
David Halliday
Paul Wringe
Fri 20:06  Table 4
48   
Wales
Adrian Jones
United Kingdom
JULIAN HOWARD
Fri 18:57  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 10:03  Table 1
50   
Marvin Nestor
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 10:03  Table 2
51   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Darren Smith
Sat 10:03  Table 3
52   
England
Christine Armitage
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 10:03  Table 4
53   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 10:03  Table 5
54   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 10:03  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 10:03  Table 7
56   
Paul Wringe
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sat 10:03  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 12:58  Table 16
58   
England
Darren Smith
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 13:59  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sat 12:39  Table 15
60   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sat 14:00  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 15:55  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Adrian Jones
Sun 10:01  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R1
Sun 15:58  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants