Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 17 - February 19, 2022

2022 IPA Professional World Championships - Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Harriet Haynes
6 (6/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
2 Deb Burchell
6 (5/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
3 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
3 Amy Beauchamp
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
5 Rachel Tucker
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Lyndsey Scholz
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
5 Hayley Weston
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Helen Sanderson
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Show more
9 Shona Lucas
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Sharon Dickson
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Bec Sweeney
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Bee Porter
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Chloe Payne
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Julie Parish
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Jenny Lawson
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
17 Mandy Booth
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Maricel Paterson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Jeanette Petterson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Michelle Brown
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Lisa Reynolds
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Anne-louise Arkle
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Tilly Edwards
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Holly Heath
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Natalie Chatfield
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Kim Beresford
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Frankie Rogers
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Rose Walsh
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Hollie Riddell
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Nikki Bowns
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
33 Kate Wringe
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Zenya Heap
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Michelle O'Brien
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Rhiannon Graham
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Tarrith Johnstone
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Jo Fergus
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Antonia Dolden
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Maria Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Louise Lowther
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Millie Warren
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 Becky Shardlow
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 Paula Boyd
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8880 Cat Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 17, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Julie Parish
England
Antonia Dolden
Thu 10:00  Table 1
3   
England
Chloe Payne
United Kingdom
Millie Warren
Thu 10:00  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
England
Michelle Brown
 
5   
Norway
Jeanette Petterson
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Paula Boyd
R1
Wales
Sharon Dickson
R1
Thu 10:01  Table 3
7   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Maria Cosgrove
Thu 10:01  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
 
9   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Cat Jones
Thu 10:00  Table 5
11   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Kerry Griffiths
Thu 10:01  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
England
Maricel Paterson
 
13   
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Tarrith Johnstone
United Kingdom
Nikki Bowns
Thu 10:01  Table 7
15   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Tilly Edwards
Thu 10:01  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Bec Sweeney
 
17   
England
Vicki Lomax
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Michelle O'Brien
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Thu 10:01  Table 9
19   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Thu 10:01  Table 10
20   
Walk Over
England
Lisa Reynolds
 
21   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Viv Ruscoe
R1
Thu 10:01  Table 11
23   
England
Becky Shardlow
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Thu 10:01  Table 12
24   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
25   
England
Natalie Chatfield
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Amy Beauchamp
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Thu 10:01  Table 13
27   
England
Kelly Egan
R1
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Thu 10:01  Table 14
28   
Walk Over
England
Rose Walsh
 
29   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
Walk Over
 
30   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Zenya Heap
Thu 10:01  Table 15
31   
England
Louise Lowther
England
Anne-louise Arkle
Thu 10:02  Table 16
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Shona Lucas
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
33   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
R1
England
Julie Parish
Thu 17:56  Table 9
34   
England
Chloe Payne
England
Michelle Brown
Thu 18:33  Table 7
35   
Norway
Jeanette Petterson
Wales
Sharon Dickson
Thu 18:34  Table 2
36   
England
Harriet Haynes
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Thu 19:02  Table 1
37   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
England
Frankie Rogers
Thu 19:04  Table 13
38   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Maricel Paterson
Thu 19:17  Table 15
39   
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
R1
United Kingdom
Nikki Bowns
Thu 19:50  Table 12
40   
England
Tilly Edwards
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Thu 19:56  Table 5
41   
England
Vicki Lomax
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Thu 20:45  Table 15
42   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
England
Lisa Reynolds
R1
Thu 20:51  Table 8
43   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Wales
Holly Heath
Thu 21:12  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
England
Hayley Weston
Thu 21:22  Table 10
45   
England
Natalie Chatfield
England
Amy Beauchamp
Thu 21:34  Table 3
46   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Rose Walsh
Thu 21:36  Table 13
47   
United Kingdom
Kim Beresford
R1
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Thu 22:03  Table 4
48   
England
Anne-louise Arkle
Scotland
Shona Lucas
Thu 22:03  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
49   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Chloe Payne
Fri 09:31  Table 9
50   
Wales
Sharon Dickson
England
Harriet Haynes
Fri 09:31  Table 10
51   
United Kingdom
Bee Porter
England
Kerry Griffiths
Fri 09:31  Table 11
52   
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Fri 09:31  Table 13
53   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Deb Burchell
Fri 11:28  Table 1
54   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
Hayley Weston
Fri 11:30  Table 16
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Kelly Egan
Fri 11:31  Table 3
56   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Scotland
Shona Lucas
Fri 11:38  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
57   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Harriet Haynes
Fri 19:14  Table 1
58   
England
Kerry Griffiths
United Kingdom
Lyndsey Scholz
Fri 19:25  Table 7
59   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Hayley Weston
Fri 19:37  Table 3
60   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 20:19  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
61   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 10:03  Table 13
62   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 12:01  Table 11

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
63   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 18:11  Table 17

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants