Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20 - November 21, 2021

2021 - DDBU & DIF'S DANMARKSMESTERSKAB 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mickey Krause
5 (5/0) 67 (46/21)
69%
1200
2 Samir Saciri
5 (4/1) 66 (43/23)
65%
960
3 Alan Conway
4 (3/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
816
3 Gert H. N. Laursen
5 (3/2) 66 (33/33)
50%
816
5 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
694
5 Martin Brackenbury
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
694
5 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
3 (2/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
694
5 Rene Bak
4 (2/2) 48 (22/26)
46%
694
9 Kim Bing Sandhøj
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
413
Show more
9 Lasse Buhl
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
413
9 Janick Navne
Malmö Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
413
9 Adib Issa
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
413
13 Theis Magle
4 (2/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
289
13 Søren Rydlund
DDBU
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
289
13 Jens H Petersen
Malmö Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
289
13 Carsten Schultze Hansen
4 (2/2) 47 (20/27)
43%
289
17 William Damkjer Buhl
2 (0/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
203
17 Morten Willaume Brændgaard
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
203
17 Dennis Grønbæk Pedersen
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
203
17 Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
203
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 20, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings ELITE Rangliste 2021
Organizer DDBU
Contact Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen (msm6862@gmail.com)
More info
Åben for alle

Tilmeldingsgebyr: 135,-

Dobbelt/enkelt K.O. 
Race til 8

https://ddbu.nemtilmeld.dk/111

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Denmark
Jens H Petersen
Denmark
Morten Willaume Brændgaard
Sat 10:20  Table 1
2   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Denmark
Adib Issa
 
4   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Dennis Grønbæk Pedersen
Sat 10:20  Table 2
5   
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 10:20  Table 3
6   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
 
8   
Denmark
Carsten Schultze Hansen
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Sat 10:20  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir Saciri
Denmark
Jens H Petersen
Sat 12:25  Table 1
10   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 10:20  Table 5
11   
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Adib Issa
Sat 10:20  Table 6
12   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 12:23  Table 5
13   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 12:41  Table 3
14   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 12:04  Table 6
15   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
Sat 12:20  Table 2
16   
Denmark
Carsten Schultze Hansen
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 12:48  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 8
17   
Denmark
Morten Willaume Brændgaard
Denmark
Carsten Schultze Hansen
Sat 13:55  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
England
Martin Brackenbury
 
19   
Walk Over
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
 
20   
Dennis Grønbæk Pedersen
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 13:55  Table 4
21   
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 14:16  Table 2
22   
Walk Over
Denmark
Adib Issa
 
23   
Walk Over
Denmark
Janick Navne
 
24   
Denmark
Helene Krogsgaard Mikkelsen
Denmark
Jens H Petersen
Sat 14:16  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 8
25   
Denmark
Carsten Schultze Hansen
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sat 16:41  Table 1
26   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 16:01  Table 5
27   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Adib Issa
Sat 16:06  Table 2
28   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Jens H Petersen
Sat 16:01  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 8
29   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir Saciri
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 15:45  Table 6
30   
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Sat 14:18  Table 1
31   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 15:45  Table 1
32   
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 14:34  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 8
33   
England
Martin Brackenbury
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 18:27  Table 1
34   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 18:27  Table 2
35   
Denmark
Adib Issa
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
Sat 18:27  Table 3
36   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 18:54  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 10
37   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir Saciri
England
Martin Brackenbury
Sun 10:02  Table 1
38   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
Sun 10:02  Table 3
39   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sun 10:02  Table 4
40   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sun 10:02  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 10
41   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir Saciri
Denmark
Gert H. N. Laursen
Sun 12:48  Table 4
42   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sun 12:48  Table 1

Final

Race to 10
43   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir Saciri
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Sun 14:49  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants