Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25, 2020

2020 NATIONAL 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIP - MEN'S KNOCKOUT GROUP

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (5/0) 54 (36/18)
67%
200
2 Simon Singleton
5 (4/1) 59 (34/25)
58%
150
3 Johno McDowell Pakieto
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
120
3 Neil Whalley
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
120
5 Brendan Ng
3 (2/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
70
5 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
3 (2/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
70
5 Danny Hunia
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
70
5 Steve Proctor
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
70
9 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
50
Show more
9 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
50
9 Dominic Mareko
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
50
9 William An
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
50
9 Aman Nayyar
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
50
9 Alan Gill
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
50
9 Sam Chin
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
50
9 Mike Hayes
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
50
17 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
30
17 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
30
17 Greg Croudis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
30
17 Brent Ogg
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
30
17 Ian Davis
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
30
17 Mike Bowen
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
30
17 Doug Stewart
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
30
17 Brendon Paterson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
30
17 Glenn Spiers
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
30
17 Delvin Chin
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
30
17 Tony Maitland
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
30
17 John Adamson
2 (1/1) 15 (5/10)
33%
30
17 Julius Manching
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
30
17 Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
30
17 Danny Ryan
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
30
17 Sab Fikaj
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
30
33 Baz Winders
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
10
33 Logan Mckenzie
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
33 Steve Cropper
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
33 Tane Tau
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
10
33 Michael Marwood
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
33 Stephen Boyle
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
10
33 Joseph Lavery
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
10
33 Mikoláš Rychtařík
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
10
33 Jacob Roberts
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
10
33 Joseph Mendoza
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
33 Kyri Michaelides
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
33 Richard Dagg
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
10
33 Craig Broadley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
10
33 Reece Chapman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
33 Adam Chapman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
33 Kent McKenzie
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
Starts Oct 25, 2020, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings New Zealand National Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Darlene Black (darleneb987@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Kyri Michaelides
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sun 08:25 
3   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
United Kingdom
Michael Marwood
Sun 08:25 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
 
5   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Walk Over
 
6   
Czech Republic
Mikoláš Rychtařík
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sun 08:33 
7   
New Zealand
Steve Proctor
United Kingdom
Jacob Roberts
Sun 08:25 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
9   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Joseph Mendoza
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sun 08:25 
11   
Philippines
Julius Manching
Joseph Lavery
Sun 08:25 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
 
13   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Walk Over
 
14   
New Zealand
Kent McKenzie
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Sun 08:33 
15   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Craig Broadley
Sun 08:26 
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
17   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Walk Over
 
18   
New Zealand
Baz Winders
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Sun 08:26  Table 7
19   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Steve Cropper
Sun 08:29 
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Mike Hayes
 
21   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Walk Over
 
22   
New Zealand
Reece Chapman
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sun 09:07 
23   
New Zealand
Richard Dagg
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Sun 09:07 
24   
Walk Over
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
 
25   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Walk Over
 
26   
New Zealand
Adam Chapman
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sun 08:53 
27   
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
England
Stephen Boyle
Sun 09:13 
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William An
 
29   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
Walk Over
 
30   
New Zealand
Tane Tau
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sun 09:59  Table 7
31   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
John Adamson
Sun 09:37 
32   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sun 10:57  Table 7
34   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Danny Ryan
Sun 10:57 
35   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sun 10:57 
36   
New Zealand
Steve Proctor
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sun 10:57 
37   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sun 10:58 
38   
Philippines
Julius Manching
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sun 10:58 
39   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Sun 10:58 
40   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 10:59 
41   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Sun 10:59 
42   
New Zealand
Doug Stewart
New Zealand
Mike Hayes
Sun 10:59 
43   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sun 11:55 
44   
Albania
Sab Fikaj
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 12:02 
45   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sun 12:18 
46   
United Kingdom
Ian Davis
New Zealand
William An
Sun 12:06 
47   
New Zealand
Tony Maitland
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sun 12:06 
48   
New Zealand
John Adamson
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 11:53  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sun 13:26 
50   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
New Zealand
Steve Proctor
Sun 13:26 
51   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sun 13:37 
52   
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sun 13:37 
53   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Mike Hayes
Sun 13:37 
54   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 13:56 
55   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
William An
Sun 13:59  Table 7
56   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 13:59 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Steve Proctor
Sun 15:39 
58   
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
New Zealand
Danny Hunia
Sun 15:37 
59   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 15:34  Table 7
60   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 15:37 

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Neil Whalley
Sun 17:43 
62   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 17:43 

Final

Race to 9
63   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 19:49  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment