Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 29 - March 1, 2020

2020 - Dansk Pool Tour - ELITE - Aarhus

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christoffer Lentz
5 (5/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
1000
2 Rene Bak
6 (5/1) 52 (30/22)
58%
800
3 Andreas Madsen
5 (3/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
680
3 Alan Conway
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
680
5 Jesper Schmidt
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
579
5 Jeppe Thyde
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
579
7 Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
461
7 Theis Magle
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
461
7 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
461
10 Kim Bing Sandhøj
4 (1/3) 29 (12/17)
41%
319
10 Lasse Buhl
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
319
10 Søren Rydlund
DDBU
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
319
13 William Damkjer Buhl
4 (0/4) 25 (5/20)
20%
241
Entry deadline Feb 24, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 29, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings DDBU Pool Rangliste
Organizer DDBU
Contact Hans Noe
More info
Disciplinen er 8-ball
Race i puljerne er til 5. I enkelt Knock Out sættes dette op til 7.
1+2 fra hver pulje går videre til enkelt KO.
Betaling af tilmelding: https://ddbu.nemtilmeld.dk/55/

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rene Bak 4 4 0 0 20 9 11 0 0 0 0.69 8
2 Alan Conway 4 3 0 1 19 10 9 0 0 0 0.655 6
3 Theis Magle 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Kim Bing Sandhøj 4 1 0 3 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 2
5 William Damkjer Buhl 4 0 0 4 5 20 -15 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jesper Schmidt 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 6
2 Jeppe Thyde 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 4
3 Andreas Steen Bønnelykke 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Søren Rydlund 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christoffer Lentz 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Andreas Madsen 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 2
4 Lasse Buhl 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 11:03 
2-A   
Denmark
Rene Bak
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 11:20 
3-B   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 11:21 
4-B   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 11:21 
5-C   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 11:21 
6-C   
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 11:16 

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Sat 11:47 
8-A   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 11:21 
9-B   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Sat 12:28 
10-B   
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Sat 12:28 
11-C   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Sat 11:45 
12-C   
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 11:46 

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 13:49 
14-A   
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 13:49 
15-B   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Sat 13:34 
16-B   
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Denmark
Søren Rydlund
Sat 13:04 
17-C   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Sat 12:48 
18-C   
Denmark
Mathias Spanggaard Mortensen
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 12:28 

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Rene Bak
Sat 12:28 
20-A   
Denmark
Kim Bing Sandhøj
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 12:50 

Round 5

Race to 5
21-A   
Denmark
Rene Bak
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 14:47 
22-A   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
William Damkjer Buhl
Sat 15:29 

Quarter final

Race to 7
23   
Denmark
Rene Bak
Random draw
 
24   
Denmark
Jeppe Thyde
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 16:01 
25   
Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Ireland
Alan Conway
Sat 16:01 
26   
Random draw
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
 

Semi final

Race to 7
27   
Denmark
Rene Bak
Denmark
Andreas Madsen
Sat 17:32 
28   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 17:32 

Final

Race to 7
29   
Denmark
Rene Bak
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Sat 19:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment