Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 11 - October 16, 2021

2020/2021 NBF Blackball Seniors Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Azim Hoosen
7 (7/0) 62 (43/19)
69%
2 Wayne Parker
6 (5/1) 51 (35/16)
69%
3 ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
3 Clinton Marks
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
5 Vincent Pillay
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
Gauteng Blackball
5 (4/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
5 Moe Seedat
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
5 Riaan Bronkhorst
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
9 Jacobus Le Roux
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
Show more
9 Justin Pillay
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Stix Naidoo
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Lenny Ramghulam
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
9 Basil Munsamy
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
9 Graham Bake
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Shane Pillay
4 (3/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
9 Eddie Holder
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Thys Pretorius
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Mpumalanga Cue Sport
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Thys De Kock (LCS)
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Naas Vorster (LBF)
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Riaan Govender
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Ugesh Moodley
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Vinod Ramdeo
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Randolph May (GPN)
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Edward Jacobs (FS)
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Fanie Pennells
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Vijan Govender
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Klinton Pillay
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Ree Mohammed
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Colette Gouws
2 (1/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
17 Gerhard Le Roux
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Craig Moodley
2 (1/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
33 Paxton Johnson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Moses Pillay
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 ravi kistensamy
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Daya Moodley
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Rikus Page (lcs)
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Kevin Seseane
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Barend Jacobsz LSC
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Buyile Simon Bashe
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Louis Peregrino (WC - SANDF)
SANDF Blackball
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Alvin Naidoo
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Vis Visvanathan Chetty
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Nivesh Serpaul
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Chris Pandazis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Johnie Boekhouer
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Colin Louw (WC)
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Adriaan Engelbrecht
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Luke Daniels
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Deon Maritz
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Carel Kuhn
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Llewellyn Sedgwick
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Rishi Roopnarian
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Pravesh Bejay
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Mathuray Thaver
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 MERVIN Pilay
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Dirk De Beer
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Salim Shaikh
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Debie Van graan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Rathnam Naidoo
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Shane Arends
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Kiran Singh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Johan Vorster
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Mohamed Zaine Khan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Jaco Nel
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Mohamed Salim Carrim
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Annette Swart
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Derrick Adams
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Ashwon Thomas
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Peter Maimonis
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Ebrahim Mohammed
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Martin Frazer
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Natianathan Pillay
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Craig Coetzee
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
9993 Roshan Ramraj
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tumisang Leqele
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 11, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (76 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Africa
Mohamed Salim Carrim
South Africa
Riaan Bronkhorst
L
Wed 18:37  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Kiran Singh
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ree Mohammed
 
4   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Walk Over
 
5   
South Africa
Annette Swart
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
L
Wed 18:08  Table 2
6   
South Africa
Edward Jacobs (FS)
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
vijan govender
 
8   
South Africa
Craig Coetzee
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Wed 18:30  Table 3
9   
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
South Africa
Ashwon Thomas
Wed 18:29  Table 4
10   
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Barend Jacobsz LSC
 
12   
South Africa
Natianathan Pillay
L
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Wed 18:10  Table 5
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Graham Bake
 
14   
South Africa
Mathuray Thaver
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Arends
 
16   
South Africa
Peter Maimonis
South Africa
Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
Wed 18:46  Table 6
17   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Ebrahim Mohammed
Wed 18:28  Table 7
18   
South Africa
Pravesh Bejay
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Buyile Simon Bashe
 
20   
South Africa
Chris Pandazis
Walk Over
 
21   
South Africa
Vinod Ramdeo
South Africa
Derrick Adams
Wed 18:50  Table 8
22   
South Africa
Eddie Holder
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Luke Daniels
 
24   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Jaco Nel
Wed 18:56  Table 9
25   
South Africa
Johan Vorster
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
L
R1
Wed 18:12  Table 18
26   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC - SANDF)
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Clinton Marks
 
28   
South Africa
Mohamed Zaine Khan
South Africa
Johnie Boekhouer
Wed 18:58  Table 17
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Thys Pretorius
 
30   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Roshan Ramraj
 
32   
South Africa
Martin Frazer
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Wed 18:58  Table 16

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
South Africa
Vis Visvanathan Chetty
South Africa
Riaan Bronkhorst
L
Thu 11:20  Table 7
34   
South Africa
Kiran Singh
L
South Africa
Ugesh Moodley
Thu 11:45  Table 18
35   
South Africa
Llewellyn Sedgwick
South Africa
Ree Mohammed
L
Thu 11:44  Table 14
36   
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
South Africa
Rikus Page (lcs)
Thu 11:13  Table 8
37   
South Africa
Moses Pillay
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
Thu 11:23  Table 15
38   
South Africa
Edward Jacobs (FS)
L
South Africa
Rathnam Naidoo
Thu 11:14  Table 6
39   
South Africa
Carel Kuhn
South Africa
vijan govender
Thu 11:46  Table 5
40   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Justin Pillay
Thu 11:48  Table 9
41   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Paxton Johnson
Thu 12:24  Table 5
42   
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
L
South Africa
Daya Moodley
Thu 13:03  Table 6
43   
South Africa
Colette Gouws
South Africa
Barend Jacobsz LSC
Thu 13:14  Table 7
44   
South Africa
Shane Pillay
L
South Africa
Rishi Roopnarian
Thu 12:50  Table 8
45   
South Africa
Kevin Seseane
South Africa
Graham Bake
Thu 13:14  Table 9
46   
South Africa
Mathuray Thaver
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Thu 12:38  Table 14
47   
South Africa
Klinton Pillay
L
South Africa
Shane Arends
Thu 13:02  Table 15
48   
South Africa
Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
R1
South Africa
MERVIN Pilay
L
Thu 13:05  Table 18
49   
South Africa
Tumisang Leqele
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Thu 13:30  Table 5
50   
South Africa
Pravesh Bejay
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
Thu 14:43  Table 6
51   
South Africa
Craig Moodley
South Africa
Buyile Simon Bashe
Thu 14:19  Table 7
52   
South Africa
Chris Pandazis
South Africa
Stix Naidoo
Thu 14:40  Table 8
53   
South Africa
ravi kistensamy
South Africa
Vinod Ramdeo
L
Thu 15:00  Table 9
54   
South Africa
Eddie Holder
South Africa
Debie Van graan
Thu 14:40  Table 14
55   
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
South Africa
Luke Daniels
Thu 14:41  Table 15
56   
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
L
South Africa
Nivesh Serpaul
Thu 15:01  Table 18
57   
South Africa
Dirk De Beer
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
Thu 16:00  Table 5
58   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC - SANDF)
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Thu 15:57  Table 6
59   
South Africa
Deon Maritz
South Africa
Clinton Marks
Thu 15:57  Table 7
60   
South Africa
Johnie Boekhouer
South Africa
Randolph May (GPN)
Thu 16:18  Table 8
61   
South Africa
Colin Louw (WC)
South Africa
Thys Pretorius
L
Thu 16:08  Table 9
62   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Adriaan Engelbrecht
Thu 15:57  Table 14
63   
South Africa
Fanie Pennells
South Africa
Roshan Ramraj
Thu 15:00  Table 15
64   
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
South Africa
Salim Shaikh
Thu 16:07  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 6
65   
South Africa
Riaan Bronkhorst
L
South Africa
Ugesh Moodley
Thu 20:30  Table 1
66   
South Africa
Ree Mohammed
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Thu 20:46  Table 2
67   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
Edward Jacobs (FS)
Thu 20:50  Table 3
68   
South Africa
vijan govender
South Africa
Justin Pillay
Thu 21:10  Table 4
69   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Thys De Kock (LCS)
Thu 20:28  Table 5
70   
South Africa
Colette Gouws
L
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Thu 20:11  Table 6
71   
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Thu 20:24  Table 7
72   
South Africa
Klinton Pillay
South Africa
Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
Thu 20:47  Table 8
73   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Gerhard Le Roux
Thu 20:51  Table 9
74   
South Africa
Craig Moodley
South Africa
Stix Naidoo
Thu 21:09  Table 10
75   
South Africa
Vinod Ramdeo
South Africa
Eddie Holder
L
Thu 20:49  Table 11
76   
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
South Africa
Naas Vorster (LBF)
Thu 20:20  Table 12
77   
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
South Africa
Thabo Taljaard (Panda's)
Thu 20:21  Table 15
78   
South Africa
Clinton Marks
L
South Africa
Randolph May (GPN)
Thu 20:29  Table 18
79   
South Africa
Thys Pretorius
L
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Thu 20:38  Table 17
80   
South Africa
Fanie Pennells
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Thu 20:23  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 6
81   
South Africa
Riaan Bronkhorst
South Africa
Jacobus Le Roux
Fri 19:05  Table 18
82   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
Justin Pillay
Fri 18:40  Table 17
83   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Shane Pillay
Fri 18:36  Table 16
84   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
L
Fri 18:57  Table 15
85   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Stix Naidoo
Fri 18:32  Table 14
86   
South Africa
Eddie Holder
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
Fri 18:44  Table 13
87   
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
South Africa
Clinton Marks
Fri 18:35  Table 12
88   
South Africa
Moe Seedat
South Africa
Basil Munsamy
Fri 18:56  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
89   
South Africa
Riaan Bronkhorst
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
Fri 20:13  Table 3
90   
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
South Africa
Stephan (BáiHŭ) Steenekamp
Fri 20:00  Table 4
91   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
Fri 19:47  Table 5
92   
South Africa
Clinton Marks
South Africa
Moe Seedat
Fri 20:22  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 6
93   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
South Africa
ELCANO BAILEY (WP)
Fri 21:34  Table 12
94   
South Africa
Wayne Parker
L
South Africa
Clinton Marks
Fri 21:59  Table 16

Final

Race to 6
95   
South Africa
Azim Hoosen
L
South Africa
Wayne Parker
Sat 11:11 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants