Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 11 - October 16, 2021

2020/2021 NBF Blackball Ladies Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicolle Koffie Booysen
5 (5/0) 41 (26/15)
63%
2 Alexia Julius
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
3 Joy Willenberg
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
3 Debbie Europa
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Petro Kleynhans
Free State Blackball
3 (2/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
5 Charlene Herbst
Gauteng Blackball
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Faranaaz Alexander
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 Phile Kunene
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Charlie Vorster (LBF)
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
Show more
9 Anmari Kruger
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Chanel vd Merwe
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Wilma Matthee
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Nikki Bamping
2 (1/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Frandri Bosch
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Chene Grace
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Anina Francina du Toit
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Annemarie Wilson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Carien Le Roux
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Fatima Leon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Esmeralda Fivaz De Jager
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Annette Swart
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Elaine Muller
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Ronell (man ladies 2) Snyman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Annie Welman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Alceria Mpho lekgetho
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Tsholofelo Dipudi
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Mpho Emmentrude Nkadimeng
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Petunia Moerane
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Colette Gouws
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Juane Davids
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Lizelle Van Rooyen
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Safera L Sefadi
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Amanda Erasmus
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
9993 Ghost Player
Free State Blackball
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2021, 10:46 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 11, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (36 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Amanda Erasmus
L
South Africa
Juane Davids
Wed 16:55  Table 16
3   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
 
5   
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
South Africa
Elaine Muller
 
7   
South Africa
Esmeralda Fivaz De Jager
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
 
9   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
South Africa
Fatima Leon
 
11   
South Africa
Colette Gouws
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
 
13   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Phile Kunene
 
15   
South Africa
Safera L Sefadi
L
South Africa
Annette Swart
Wed 16:58  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
 
17   
South Africa
Annie Welman
Walk Over
 
18   
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
L
South Africa
Lizelle Van Rooyen
Wed 16:59  Table 7
19   
South Africa
Petunia Moerane
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
South Africa
Chene Grace
 
21   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
South Africa
Ronell (man ladies 2) Snyman
 
23   
South Africa
Tsholofelo Dipudi
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
South Africa
Debbie Europa
 
25   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
 
27   
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
South Africa
Anina Francina du Toit
 
29   
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
South Africa
Mpho Emmentrude Nkadimeng
 
31   
South Africa
Ghost Player
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
Wed 16:00  Table 15
32   
Walk Over
South Africa
Alceria Mpho lekgetho
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
L
South Africa
Juane Davids
Thu 19:33  Table 16
34   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
L
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
Thu 19:01  Table 17
35   
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
South Africa
Elaine Muller
Thu 19:10  Table 18
36   
South Africa
Esmeralda Fivaz De Jager
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
Thu 19:35  Table 15
37   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
L
South Africa
Fatima Leon
Thu 19:00  Table 14
38   
South Africa
Colette Gouws
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
Thu 19:03  Table 13
39   
South Africa
Annemarie Wilson
South Africa
Phile Kunene
Thu 19:15  Table 12
40   
South Africa
Annette Swart
South Africa
Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
L
Thu 19:34  Table 11
41   
South Africa
Annie Welman
L
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
Thu 19:05  Table 10
42   
South Africa
Petunia Moerane
South Africa
Chene Grace
L
Thu 19:19  Table 9
43   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
L
South Africa
Ronell (man ladies 2) Snyman
Thu 19:01  Table 8
44   
South Africa
Tsholofelo Dipudi
South Africa
Debbie Europa
Thu 19:14  Table 7
45   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
L
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Thu 19:38  Table 6
46   
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
Anina Francina du Toit
L
Thu 19:37  Table 5
47   
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
South Africa
Mpho Emmentrude Nkadimeng
L
Thu 19:35  Table 4
48   
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
L
South Africa
Alceria Mpho lekgetho
Thu 19:02  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
Fri 13:49  Table 7
50   
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
Fri 14:01  Table 8
51   
South Africa
Anmari Kruger
L
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
Fri 13:24  Table 9
52   
South Africa
Phile Kunene
South Africa
Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
Fri 14:19  Table 10
53   
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
L
South Africa
Chene Grace
Fri 13:48  Table 3
54   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
L
South Africa
Debbie Europa
Fri 13:32  Table 4
55   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
L
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
Fri 14:19  Table 6
56   
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
L
Fri 14:16  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
Fri 20:19  Table 18
58   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Phile Kunene
L
Fri 20:01  Table 16
59   
South Africa
Charlene Herbst
South Africa
Debbie Europa
Fri 20:14  Table 17
60   
South Africa
Alexia Julius
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
Fri 20:12  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
L
Fri 21:44  Table 18
62   
South Africa
Debbie Europa
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Fri 21:35  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
63   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
L
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Sat 11:09  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants