Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 11 - July 12, 2019

2019 Spitfire Signs National 10-Ball Championship Men's Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
8 (7/1) 88 (60/28)
68%
200
2 Sullivan Clark
6 (5/1) 75 (45/30)
60%
150
3 Simon Singleton
6 (4/2) 65 (38/27)
58%
120
4 Brendan Ng
7 (5/2) 76 (43/33)
57%
90
5 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 60 (36/24)
60%
70
5 Johno McDowell Pakieto
9 (7/2) 94 (60/34)
64%
70
7 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
60
7 Raymond Sayo
6 (4/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
60
9 Jamie Walker
cueism
7 (5/2) 84 (48/36)
57%
50
Show more
9 Will Wen
5 (3/2) 56 (32/24)
57%
50
9 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
5 (3/2) 58 (34/24)
59%
50
9 Tony de Fontenay
4 (2/2) 49 (21/28)
43%
50
13 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
4 (2/2) 41 (18/23)
44%
50
13 Maher Hatab
4 (2/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
50
13 Greg Croudis
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
50
13 Mike Bowen
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
50
17 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
30
17 Connie Adams
4 (2/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
30
17 Aaron Shaw
5 (3/2) 52 (32/20)
62%
30
17 Lee Jones
5 (3/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
30
17 Dominic Mareko
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
30
17 Fale Pakieto
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
30
17 Jun Carreon
3 (1/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
30
17 Neil Barnes
5 (3/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
30
25 David Breen
4 (2/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
30
25 Brent Ogg
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
30
25 Macaulay Marchant
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
30
25 William An
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
30
25 Tomoya Okazaki
4 (2/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
30
25 Zavier Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
4 (2/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
30
25 Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
4 (2/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
30
25 Andrew Hickey
4 (2/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
30
33 Lisa Everett
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
10
33 Ryon Derriman
World Pool Series
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
33 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Alexander Pianov
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
10
33 Vishal Kathuria
3 (1/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
10
33 Logan Mckenzie
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
33 Shane Williams
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
33 Victor Wu
2 (0/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
10
33 Alyxandra Jones
2 (0/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
10
33 Samuel Huang
2 (0/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
10
33 Deane Campbell
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
10
33 Michael Hopster
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Rick Beringuel
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
10
33 Josh Mendoza
2 (0/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
10
33 Caitlyn Allen
2 (0/2) 17 (2/15)
12%
10
33 Kayden Chea
2 (0/2) 18 (3/15)
17%
10
Entry deadline Jul 9, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 11, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (49 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA Dresscode
Rankings New Zealand National Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571) and John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org)
More info
NZPA National Ranking Event, 10-Ball WPA Rules, Double Elimination
Entry Fee: Men $80, Junior $40
More info will be added shortly...

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Thu 09:18  Table 1
3   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Thu 09:18  Table 2
4   
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Thu 10:30 
5   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Thu 09:18  Table 4
7   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Wales
Neil Barnes
Thu 09:18  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
9   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Thu 09:18  Table 6
11   
New Zealand
Will Wen
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Thu 09:18  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William An
 
13   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Walk Over
 
14   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Thu 09:18  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Caitlyn Allen
Thu 09:18  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
17   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Walk Over
 
18   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
New Zealand
David Breen
Thu 09:18  Table 10
19   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Thu 09:18  Table 11
20   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
 
21   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Walk Over
 
22   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Thu 09:18  Table 12
23   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Thu 09:18  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
25   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Walk Over
 
26   
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
India
Vishal Kathuria
Thu 10:32  Table 9
27   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
China
Victor Wu
Thu 10:32  Table 12
28   
Walk Over
Tony de Fontenay
 
29   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Walk Over
 
30   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Thu 10:36  Table 7
31   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Kayden Chea
Thu 10:41  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Thu 10:59  Table 1
34   
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Thu 11:20  Table 11
35   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Thu 10:59  Table 8
36   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Thu 11:11  Table 10
37   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Thu 11:06  Table 5
38   
New Zealand
Will Wen
New Zealand
William An
Thu 11:08  Table 6
39   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Thu 10:59  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 11:59  Table 1
41   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
David Breen
Thu 11:43  Table 3
42   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Thu 12:03  Table 12
43   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Thu 12:03  Table 9
44   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Thu 12:12  Table 8
45   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
India
Vishal Kathuria
Thu 12:12  Table 7
46   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Tony de Fontenay
Thu 12:03  Table 2
47   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Thu 12:23  Table 6
48   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Thu 12:31  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
49   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
 
50   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
New Zealand
Brendon Paterson
Thu 12:00 
51   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
 
52   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
South Africa
Shane Williams
 
54   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
 
56   
New Zealand
Caitlyn Allen
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
 
58   
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Russia
Alexander Pianov
 
60   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
 
62   
China
Victor Wu
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Connie Adams
 
64   
New Zealand
Kayden Chea
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
65   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Thu 14:15  Table 11
66   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Thu 13:27  Table 6
67   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Thu 14:36  Table 6
68   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
India
Vishal Kathuria
Thu 13:28  Table 7
69   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Thu 13:07  Table 10
70   
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Thu 14:25  Table 1
71   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Thu 14:25  Table 8
72   
New Zealand
Caitlyn Allen
New Zealand
David Breen
Thu 13:23  Table 1
73   
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Thu 14:25  Table 10
74   
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Thu 14:08  Table 9
75   
Russia
Alexander Pianov
New Zealand
William An
Thu 13:02  Table 11
76   
New Zealand
Alyxandra Jones
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Thu 13:52  Table 5
77   
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
Wales
Neil Barnes
Thu 13:39  Table 12
78   
China
Victor Wu
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Thu 13:02  Table 3
79   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Lisa Everett
Thu 13:02  Table 4
80   
New Zealand
Kayden Chea
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Thu 13:05  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 8
81   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Thu 15:05  Table 9
82   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Thu 14:34  Table 3
83   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Will Wen
Thu 14:40  Table 4
84   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 14:40  Table 2
85   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Thu 15:01  Table 12
86   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Thu 15:18  Table 8
87   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Tony de Fontenay
Thu 15:18  Table 1
88   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Thu 14:43  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 7
89   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Thu 15:59  Table 3
90   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Thu 15:40  Table 11
91   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Thu 15:21  Table 10
92   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
David Breen
Thu 15:49  Table 2
93   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Thu 15:27  Table 6
94   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Thu 16:07  Table 10
95   
Wales
Neil Barnes
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Thu 15:24  Table 5
96   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Thu 16:16  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 7
97   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Thu 18:02  Table 1
98   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Thu 16:59  Table 5
99   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Thu 16:19  Table 4
100   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Thu 17:04  Table 7
101   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Thu 16:54  Table 6
102   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Thu 16:30  Table 9
103   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Thu 17:04  Table 2
104   
New Zealand
Connie Adams
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Thu 18:15  Table 10

Winner round 3

Race to 8
105   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Thu 16:46  Table 12
106   
New Zealand
Will Wen
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Thu 16:58  Table 11
107   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Thu 17:25  Table 3
108   
Tony de Fontenay
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Thu 18:18  Table 12

Loser round 5

Race to 7
109   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Thu 19:01  Table 11
110   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Thu 19:08  Table 1
111   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Thu 19:41  Table 12
112   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Thu 19:56  Table 1

Loser round 6

Race to 7
113   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Thu 20:09  Table 10
114   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Tony de Fontenay
Thu 20:04  Table 9
115   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Thu 20:45  Table 12
116   
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Will Wen
Thu 20:45  Table 11

Winner round 4

Race to 8
117   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Fri 10:07  Table 12
118   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Fri 10:07  Table 11

Loser round 7

Race to 7
119   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Fri 10:12  Table 10
120   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Raymond Sayo
Fri 10:12  Table 9

Loser round 8

Race to 7
121   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Fri 12:39  Table 11
122   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Fri 12:39  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 8
123   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Fri 14:26  Table 12

Loser round 9

Race to 7
124   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Fri 14:38  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 7
125   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Fri 16:04  Table 12

Final

Race to 10
126   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Fri 17:22  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment