Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 13 - July 14, 2019

2019 Pool & Blues National 9-Ball Championship Men's Event

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (6/0) 81 (57/24)
70%
200
2 Sullivan Clark
8 (6/2) 94 (62/32)
66%
150
3 Dominic Mareko
6 (4/2) 93 (47/46)
51%
120
4 Simon Singleton
8 (6/2) 102 (56/46)
55%
90
5 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 79 (42/37)
53%
70
5 Johno McDowell Pakieto
8 (6/2) 92 (53/39)
58%
70
7 Brendan Ng
6 (4/2) 82 (45/37)
55%
60
7 Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
8 (6/2) 98 (54/44)
55%
60
9 Jun Carreon
4 (2/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
50
Show more
9 Neil Barnes
5 (3/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
50
9 Lincoln Muaulu
5 (3/2) 64 (34/30)
53%
50
9 Matt McInnes
7 (5/2) 91 (54/37)
59%
50
13 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 64 (37/27)
58%
50
13 Brent Ogg
5 (3/2) 63 (38/25)
60%
50
13 Aman Nayyar
4 (2/2) 56 (29/27)
52%
50
13 Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
4 (2/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
50
17 Jamie Walker
cueism
5 (3/2) 69 (33/36)
48%
30
17 Maher Hatab
4 (2/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
30
17 Greg Croudis
4 (2/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
30
17 Will Wen
4 (2/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
30
17 Fale Pakieto
5 (3/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
30
17 Andrew Hickey
5 (3/2) 64 (31/33)
48%
30
17 JT Flogdell
4 (2/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
30
17 Ryan Derek Sadumiano
4 (2/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
30
25 Jonathan Taylor
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
30
25 Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
4 (2/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
30
25 Ryon Derriman
4 (2/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
30
25 Aaron Shaw
4 (2/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
30
25 brett foster
4 (2/2) 59 (28/31)
47%
30
25 Vishal Kathuria
3 (1/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
30
25 William An
4 (2/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
30
25 Tomoya Okazaki
4 (2/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
30
33 David Breen
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
10
33 Chris Muller
3 (1/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
10
33 Duncan Wu
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
33 Henry Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
10
33 Sanjay Reddy
3 (1/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
10
33 Damian Acraman
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
10
33 Mike Bowen
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
10
33 Logan Mckenzie
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
10
33 Shane Williams
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
33 Joe Wen
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
33 Victor Wu
2 (0/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
10
33 Zavier Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 23 (6/17)
26%
10
33 Deane Campbell
3 (1/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
10
33 Michael Hopster
3 (1/2) 36 (11/25)
31%
10
33 Cooper McInnes
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
10
33 Josh Mendoza
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
49 Macaulay Marchant
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
10
49 Lee Jones
2 (0/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
10
49 Samuel Huang
2 (0/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
10
49 Caleb Sullivan
2 (0/2) 22 (5/17)
23%
10
49 Rick Beringuel
2 (0/2) 24 (7/17)
29%
10
49 marvin aquino
2 (0/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
10
Entry deadline Jul 10, 2019, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 13, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (54 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode NZPA Dresscode
Rankings New Zealand National Men's Rankings
Organizer New Zealand Pool Association
Contact John MacMillan (john.macmillan@nzpa.org) and Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571)
More info
NZPA National Ranking Event, 9-Ball WPA Rules, Double Elimination
Entry Fee: Men $80, Junior $40
More info will be added shortly...

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
Sat 10:08  Table 8
3   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 09:16  Table 1
4   
New Zealand
Lee Jones
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 09:16  Table 2
5   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Walk Over
 
6   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 10:21  Table 3
7   
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
China
Victor Wu
Sat 10:22  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
China
Joe Wen
 
9   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
Sat 10:26  Table 4
11   
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Sat 09:16  Table 3
12   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 09:16  Table 4
13   
New Zealand
William An
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Sat 09:16  Table 5
14   
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sat 09:16  Table 6
15   
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Sat 10:26  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
 
17   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Walk Over
 
18   
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
Sat 10:29  Table 12
19   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
Sat 09:17  Table 7
20   
New Zealand
Caleb Sullivan
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 09:17  Table 8
21   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
David Breen
Sat 09:17  Table 9
22   
New Zealand
marvin aquino
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 09:17  Table 10
23   
New Zealand
JT Flogdell
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 10:30  Table 9
24   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
 
25   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Walk Over
 
26   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
brett foster
Sat 10:35  Table 1
27   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 10:36  Table 2
28   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
 
29   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Sat 09:17  Table 11
30   
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 09:21  Table 12
31   
South Africa
Shane Williams
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
Sat 10:55  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
33   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 13:41  Table 12
34   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 12:55  Table 8
35   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 13:00  Table 10
36   
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
China
Joe Wen
Sat 13:23  Table 7
37   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Sat 13:25  Table 4
38   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 13:27  Table 5
39   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sat 13:34  Table 3
40   
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sat 14:01  Table 11
41   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Sat 12:41  Table 2
42   
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 11:30  Table 4
43   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 11:38  Table 8
44   
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 12:24  Table 11
45   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
brett foster
Sat 12:26  Table 3
46   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 12:49  Table 6
47   
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 11:39  Table 5
48   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 12:07  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 8
49   
Walk Over
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
 
50   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Lee Jones
Sat 10:56  Table 7
51   
Walk Over
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
 
52   
China
Victor Wu
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
 
54   
Philippines
Rick Beringuel
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Sat 10:57  Table 11
55   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Macaulay Marchant
Sat 11:52  Table 6
56   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
 
58   
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
New Zealand
Caleb Sullivan
Sat 11:59  Table 10
59   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
marvin aquino
Sat 12:09  Table 9
60   
New Zealand
JT Flogdell
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
India
Vishal Kathuria
 
62   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Walk Over
 
63   
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
Taiwan
Samuel Huang
Sat 12:10  Table 1
64   
South Africa
Shane Williams
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
65   
Afghanistan
Damian Acraman
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
Sat 14:11  Table 10
66   
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
New Zealand
Mike Bowen
Sat 13:44  Table 1
67   
Philippines
Josh Mendoza
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 14:27  Table 3
68   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
brett foster
Sat 13:50  Table 9
69   
New Zealand
Cooper McInnes
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Sat 14:13  Table 6
70   
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
New Zealand
Deane Campbell
Sat 14:18  Table 4
71   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Henry Nguyen
Sat 14:25  Table 8
72   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Sat 14:44  Table 9
73   
New Zealand
Zavier Gantley
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Sat 15:13  Table 10
74   
New Zealand
Christoph Muller
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Sat 14:38  Table 12
75   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Sat 14:56  Table 11
76   
New Zealand
JT Flogdell
New Zealand
Michael Hopster
Sat 14:36  Table 2
77   
India
Vishal Kathuria
China
Joe Wen
Sat 15:17  Table 8
78   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Logan Mckenzie
Sat 14:51  Table 5
79   
New Zealand
Sanjay Reddy
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
Sat 14:56  Table 7
80   
South Africa
Shane Williams
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 15:00  Table 6

Winner round 2

Race to 9
81   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 16:14  Table 9
82   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 15:21  Table 2
83   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 15:25  Table 1
84   
New Zealand
Will Wen
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sat 15:47  Table 12
85   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 15:30  Table 11
86   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 16:16  Table 10
87   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sat 16:21  Table 8
88   
Wales
Neil Barnes
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 17:04  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 8
89   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Aaron Shaw
Sat 16:38  Table 7
90   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
brett foster
Sat 16:39  Table 3
91   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Japan
Tomoya Okazaki
Sat 16:40  Table 2
92   
New Zealand
William An
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Sat 16:56  Table 1
93   
New Zealand
Jonathan Taylor
Niue
Fale Pakieto
Sat 17:00  Table 9
94   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
New Zealand
JT Flogdell
Sat 17:46  Table 9
95   
India
Vishal Kathuria
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
Sat 17:49  Table 6
96   
New Zealand
Pauly Te Whata Goldthorpe
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 17:50  Table 11

Loser round 4

Race to 8
97   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Will Wen
Sat 18:41  Table 7
98   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 18:02  Table 3
99   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Sat 18:02  Table 2
100   
Ireland
Andrew Hickey
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 19:16  Table 3
101   
Niue
Fale Pakieto
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sat 19:19  Table 11
102   
New Zealand
JT Flogdell
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 19:09  Table 6
103   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
New Zealand
Ryan Derek Sadumiano
Sat 19:08  Table 9
104   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Sat 19:18  Table 2

Winner round 3

Race to 9
105   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sat 19:09  Table 5
106   
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sat 19:13  Table 12
107   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sat 19:07  Table 1
108   
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sat 19:48  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 8
109   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Sat 20:08  Table 2
110   
Taiwan
Chiung Hao(Mark) Chiu
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sat 20:17  Table 11
111   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Sat 20:18  Table 12
112   
New Zealand
Brent Ogg
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sat 20:26  Table 3

Loser round 6

Race to 8
113   
New Zealand
Matt McInnes
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Sun 10:12  Table 12
114   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Wales
Neil Barnes
Sun 10:12  Table 11
115   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Lincoln Muaulu
Sun 10:12  Table 10
116   
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
New Zealand
Jun Carreon
Sun 10:12  Table 9

Winner round 4

Race to 9
117   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sun 11:31  Table 11
118   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sun 11:26  Table 12

Loser round 7

Race to 8
119   
New Zealand
Brendan Ng
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Sun 11:40  Table 9
120   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
United Kingdom
Robin ‘Scouser’ Flynn
Sun 11:40  Table 10

Loser round 8

Race to 8
121   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sun 14:03  Table 12
122   
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Sun 14:14  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 10
123   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sun 15:05  Table 12

Loser round 9

Race to 8
124   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Simon Singleton
Sun 16:46  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 9
125   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Dominic Mareko
Sun 17:51  Table 11

Final

Race to 11
126   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Sun 19:20  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment