Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3 - February 7, 2020

2019/2020 NBF Blackball Pool Women Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicola Rossouw
Gauteng Blackball
6 (6/0) 34 (28/6)
82%
2 Apsra Panchoo
KZN Blackball
6 (5/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 Olivia Leaner
5 (4/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
3 Soraya Toefy
5 (4/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
5 Joy Willenberg
5 (4/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 Simone Fourie
4 (3/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 christelle Herholdt
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Tasneem Solomons
4 (3/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
9 Prinessa Odayan
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
Show more
9 YOLANDA Venter
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Lolla Terblanche
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Rudelle Pillay
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Wilma Matthee
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Yolanda Gerber
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Nicolle Booysen
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Chene Grace
3 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Charlie Vorster (LBF)
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Frandri Bosch
Free State Blackball
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Erin Lazarus
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Patricia Ontong
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Adéle Henning
Free State Blackball
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Urisha Jugnarain
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Deborah Europa
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Yusraa Ismail
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
17 Nikki Bamping
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
17 Alexia Julius
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Wanita (Man Masters 1) Maritz
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Catherine Herbst
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Bertina Deysel
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Gail Cloete
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Elaine Muller
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Ronell (man ladies 2) Snyman
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Annelise Van Vuuren
Panda's Cue Sport
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Petro Kleynhans
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Katinka Smit (WC)
SANDF Blackball
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Louise Strohm
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Ninette Kotze
Free State Blackball
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Niekolene Page (LCS)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Tanya Heppell Welgemoed
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Jana Minion Bester
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Lache Milborrow (FS)
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Chanel vd Merwe
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Melanie Haasbroek (LBF)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Joyce Angelina Soupen
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Ilana Van Der Westhuizen (WC)
SANDF Blackball
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Jocelyn Williams
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Carien Le Roux
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Faranaaz Alexander
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Bronwynne Robbertze (FS)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Zandi Huyser
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Suezet Beukes
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Marinda Tait
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Beverly Breytenbach
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Sune Swarts
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Madelane van der Mescht (NW)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Annette Swart
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Cherry Morris (GPN)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Nelie Greaves (LBF)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Xene Raath
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Fatima Johnson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Portia Alfos
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Patricia Heron
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Daphne Louw
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Julandy Snyders (WC)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Zelda Ditlow (LBF)
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
999 Leonie van den Berg
North West Blackball
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (66 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Blackball South Africa
Contact NBF CAO (nbf.cao@gmail.com, 0784013246)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
South Africa
Zelda Ditlow (LBF)
Rudelle Pillay
L
Wed 10:30  Table 58
2   
South Africa
Yusraa Ismail
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
 
4   
South Africa
Annette Swart
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
South Africa
Gail Cloete
 
6   
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
South Africa
YOLANDA Venter
 
8   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
South Africa
Marinda Tait
 
10   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tanya Heppell Welgemoed
 
12   
South Africa
Madelane van der Mescht (NW)
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
South Africa
Suezet Beukes
 
14   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
 
16   
South Africa
Melanie De wet (LCS)
Walk Over
 
17   
Walk Over
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
 
18   
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
 
20   
South Africa
christelle herholdt
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nelie Greaves (LBF)
 
22   
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
 
24   
South Africa
Cherry Morris (GPN)
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
 
26   
South Africa
Jana Bollatjie Bester
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
South Africa
Portia Alfos
 
28   
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
South Africa
Leonie van den Berg
 
30   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
South Africa
Deborah Europa
 
32   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Julandy Snyders (WC)
L
Wed 11:09  Table 60

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
South Africa
Lache Milborrow (FS)
Rudelle Pillay
L
R1
Wed 13:35  Table 1
34   
South Africa
Yusraa Ismail
South Africa
Katinka Smit (WC)
L
Wed 13:20  Table 2
35   
South Africa
Bronwynne Robbertze (FS)
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
L
Wed 13:09  Table 3
36   
South Africa
Annette Swart
South Africa
Simone Fourie
L
Wed 13:34  Table 4
37   
South Africa
Zandi Huyser
L
South Africa
Gail Cloete
Wed 13:32  Table 5
38   
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
L
South Africa
Beverly Breytenbach
Wed 13:25  Table 6
39   
South Africa
Ilana Van Der Westhuizen (WC)
South Africa
YOLANDA Venter
L
Wed 13:40  Table 7
40   
South Africa
Annelise Van Vuuren
South Africa
Bertina Deysel
L
Wed 14:01  Table 8
41   
South Africa
Urisha Jugnarain
L
South Africa
Marinda Tait
Wed 13:09  Table 9
42   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Sune Pike
L
Wed 13:10  Table 10
43   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
South Africa
Tanya Heppell Welgemoed
L
Wed 13:21  Table 11
44   
South Africa
Madelane van der Mescht (NW)
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
L
Wed 13:13  Table 12
45   
South Africa
Catherine Herbst
South Africa
Suezet Beukes
L
Wed 13:17  Table 13
46   
South Africa
Carien Le Roux
L
South Africa
Yolanda Gerber
Wed 13:52  Table 14
47   
South Africa
Xene Raath
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
L
Wed 13:01  Table 15
48   
South Africa
Melanie De wet (LCS)
South Africa
Wanita Maritz
L
Wed 13:13  Table 16
49   
South Africa
Patricia Heron
L
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
Wed 15:07  Table 1
50   
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
South Africa
Fatima Johnson
L
Wed 15:00  Table 2
51   
South Africa
Louise Strohm
L
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
Wed 15:06  Table 3
52   
South Africa
christelle herholdt
South Africa
Faranaaz Alexander
L
Wed 15:22  Table 4
53   
South Africa
Adele Henning
South Africa
Nelie Greaves (LBF)
L
Wed 15:15  Table 5
54   
South Africa
Petro Kleynhans
South Africa
Lolla Terblanche
L
Wed 15:23  Table 6
55   
South Africa
Daphne Louw
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
Wed 14:47  Table 7
56   
South Africa
Cherry Morris (GPN)
L
South Africa
Elaine Rautenbach
Wed 14:59  Table 8
57   
South Africa
Jocelyn Williams
L
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
Wed 14:07  Table 9
58   
South Africa
Jana Bollatjie Bester
L
South Africa
Ronell Snyman
Wed 15:03  Table 10
59   
South Africa
Chene Grace
L
South Africa
Portia Alfos
Wed 14:40  Table 11
60   
South Africa
Chanel vd Merwe
South Africa
Alexia Julius
L
Wed 15:02  Table 12
61   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Leonie van den Berg
Wed 14:08  Table 13
62   
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
L
South Africa
Niekolene Page (LCS)
Wed 14:00  Table 14
63   
South Africa
Ninette Krohn
L
South Africa
Deborah Europa
Wed 14:42  Table 15
64   
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
South Africa
Joyce Angelina Soupen
L
Wed 15:07  Table 48

Round 3

Race to 4
65   
Rudelle Pillay
L
South Africa
Yusraa Ismail
Wed 16:54  Table 22
66   
South Africa
Patricia Ontong
L
South Africa
Simone Fourie
Wed 16:37  Table 23
67   
South Africa
Gail Cloete
L
R1
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
Wed 16:39  Table 24
68   
South Africa
YOLANDA Venter
South Africa
Bertina Deysel
L
Wed 16:39  Table 25
69   
South Africa
Urisha Jugnarain
L
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Wed 16:53  Table 26
70   
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
R1
South Africa
Erin Lazarus
L
Wed 16:31  Table 27
71   
South Africa
Catherine Herbst
L
South Africa
Yolanda Gerber
Wed 16:46  Table 28
72   
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
L
South Africa
Wanita Maritz
Wed 16:22  Table 29
73   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
South Africa
Nikki Bamping
L
Wed 16:55  Table 30
74   
South Africa
Charlie Vorster (LBF)
South Africa
christelle herholdt
L
Wed 16:45  Table 31
75   
South Africa
Adele Henning
L
South Africa
Lolla Terblanche
Wed 16:38  Table 32
76   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
South Africa
Elaine Rautenbach
Wed 16:26  Table 33
77   
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
L
South Africa
Ronell Snyman
Wed 16:14  Table 34
78   
South Africa
Chene Grace
L
South Africa
Alexia Julius
Wed 16:39  Table 35
79   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
L
South Africa
Frandri Bosch
Wed 16:35  Table 36
80   
South Africa
Deborah Europa
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
L
Wed 16:36  Table 37

Last sixteen

Race to 4
81   
Rudelle Pillay
South Africa
Simone Fourie
L
Wed 18:20  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
L
South Africa
YOLANDA Venter
Wed 18:14  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
South Africa
Nicolle Koffie Booysen
L
Wed 18:44  Table 3
84   
South Africa
Yolanda Gerber
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
L
Wed 18:10  Table 4
85   
South Africa
Wilma Matthee
South Africa
christelle herholdt
L
Wed 18:10  Table 5
86   
South Africa
Lolla Terblanche
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
Wed 18:09  Table 6
87   
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
L
South Africa
Chene Grace
Wed 18:17  Table 7
88   
South Africa
Prinessa Odayan
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
L
Wed 18:10  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
South Africa
Simone Fourie
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
L
Wed 20:20  Table 56
90   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
L
South Africa
Tasneem Solomons
Wed 20:32  Table 58
91   
South Africa
christelle herholdt
L
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Wed 20:08  Table 60
92   
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
South Africa
Joy Willenberg
L
Wed 20:11  Table 53

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
South Africa
Olivia Leaner
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
Fri 12:42  Table 60
94   
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
L
South Africa
Soraya Toefy
Fri 12:42  Table 58

Final

Race to 6
95   
South Africa
Apsra Panchoo
L
South Africa
Nicola Rossouw
Fri 15:23  Table 61

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants