Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

October 20, - October 21, 2018

2018 IPA Tour 5 – British Ladies

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
5 (5/0) 49 (39/10)
80%
25
2 Ashley-Marie Bird
5 (4/1) 45 (28/17)
62%
20
3 Nat Madden
4 (2/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
3 Harri Shaw
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
16
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (1/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
5 Jenny Lawson
3 (2/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
14
5 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/0) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
5 Vicki Mills
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
14
5 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (1/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
10 Salli Merola
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
10
10 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
10 Gabriella Merola
3 (0/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
10
13 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 30 (8/22)
27%
10
13 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 30 (5/25)
17%
10
13 Lauren Williams
3 (0/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
13 Steph Brander
3 (0/2) 30 (10/20)
33%
10
Starts Oct 20, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Round-robin G4 SE4 (16 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings IPA Ladies Rankings (unoffical)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 3 0 0 20 10 10 0.667 9
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 1 1 1 16 14 2 0.533 4
2 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 1 1 1 16 14 2 0.533 4
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 8 22 -14 0.267 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Harri Shaw 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 0.7 9
2 Vicki Mills 3 2 0 1 17 13 4 0.567 6
3 Gabriella Merola 3 0 1 2 12 18 -6 0.4 1
4 Steph Brander 3 0 1 2 10 20 -10 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 27 3 24 0.9 9
2 Jenny Lawson 3 2 0 1 18 12 6 0.6 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 10 20 -10 0.333 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 5 25 -20 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 Nat Madden 3 2 1 0 21 9 12 0.7 7
2 Rachel Tucker 3 1 2 0 16 14 2 0.533 5
3 Salli Merola 3 1 0 2 13 17 -4 0.433 3
4 Lauren Williams 3 0 1 2 10 20 -10 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 09:06  Table 13   
2-A
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 09:06  Table 15   
3-B
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
United Kingdom
Steph Brander
Sat 09:06  Table 11   
4-B
Wales
Harri Shaw
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
Sat 09:06  Table 6   
5-C
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 12:22  Table 8   
6-C
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 12:26  Table 16   
7-D
England
Salli Merola
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 12:27  Table 2   
8-D
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 12:37  Table 5   

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 14:00  Table 7   
10-A
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 14:07  Table 9   
11-B
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
Sat 14:13  Table 8   
12-B
United Kingdom
Steph Brander
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sat 14:17  Table 4   
13-C
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 17:58  Table 7   
14-C
England
Viv Ruscoe
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 16:32  Table 12   
15-D
England
Salli Merola
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sat 16:53  Table 13   
16-D
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 16:35  Table 16   

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 10:22  Table 5   
18-A
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 10:20  Table 12   
19-B
United Kingdom
Vicki Mills
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 10:20  Table 16   
20-B
United Kingdom
Gabriella Merola
United Kingdom
Steph Brander
Sun 10:21  Table 15   
21-C
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 12:42  Table 4   
22-C
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 12:46  Table 9   
23-D
England
Salli Merola
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 12:46  Table 2   
24-D
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 12:46  Table 18   

Semi final

Race to 6
25
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Harri Shaw
Sun 15:35  Table 1   
26
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Sun 15:35  Table 3   

Final

Race to 6
27
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 18:10  Table 19   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment