Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

August 6, - August 10, 2018

2018 8-Ball Classic Championship

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Melling
7 (6/1) 139 (85/54)
61%
100
2 Jayson Shaw
6 (5/1) 120 (73/47)
61%
70
3 Klentì KaÇi
7 (5/2) 113 (68/45)
60%
50
3 Ioan Ladanyi
8 (6/2) 150 (84/66)
56%
50
5 Fedor Gorst
4 (3/1) 85 (46/39)
54%
40
5 Thorsten Hohmann
5 (3/2) 98 (52/46)
53%
40
5 Wojciech Szewczyk
5 (4/1) 98 (55/43)
56%
40
5 Daniel Maciol
6 (4/2) 117 (60/57)
51%
40
9 Mario He
3 (2/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
35
Show more
9 Alex Kazakis
3 (2/1) 56 (27/29)
48%
35
9 Ruslan Chinahov
3 (2/1) 54 (28/26)
52%
35
9 Albin Ouschan
6 (4/2) 108 (62/46)
57%
35
9 Darren Appleton
3 (2/1) 57 (33/24)
58%
35
9 Marc Bijsterbosch
3 (2/1) 54 (26/28)
48%
35
9 Petri Makkonen
5 (3/2) 92 (53/39)
58%
35
9 Ciprian Gindac
5 (3/2) 100 (47/53)
47%
35
17 Joshua Filler
3 (1/2) 44 (19/25)
43%
25
17 Wiktor Zielinski
5 (3/2) 83 (45/38)
54%
25
17 Denis Grabe
4 (2/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
25
17 Mieszko Fortunski
4 (2/2) 76 (36/40)
47%
25
17 Stanimir Ruslanov
5 (3/2) 87 (46/41)
53%
25
17 Imran Majid
3 (1/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
25
17 Toni Judet
4 (2/2) 67 (33/34)
49%
25
17 Marek Kudlik
4 (2/2) 70 (36/34)
51%
25
25 Ralf Souquet
3 (1/2) 54 (28/26)
52%
20
25 Niels Feijen
2 (0/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
20
25 Babken Melkonyan
3 (1/2) 52 (24/28)
46%
20
25 Cristian Surdea
4 (2/2) 73 (37/36)
51%
20
25 Konrad Juszczyszyn
4 (2/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
20
25 Ivaylo Simeonov
3 (1/2) 52 (20/32)
38%
20
25 Dan Afriat
3 (1/2) 51 (20/31)
39%
20
25 Andreja Klasovic
3 (1/2) 53 (24/29)
45%
20
33 Robert Braga
3 (1/2) 54 (23/31)
43%
16
33 Dimitris Loukatos
2 (0/2) 31 (9/22)
29%
16
33 PANAGIOTIS KSIPOLITEAS
2 (0/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
16
33 Mario Toader
2 (0/2) 32 (10/22)
31%
16
33 Gabi Gosa
2 (0/2) 28 (6/22)
21%
16
33 Nic Berendea
2 (0/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
16
33 Raul Maican
3 (1/2) 53 (24/29)
45%
16
33 Thomas Charmantzis
2 (0/2) 27 (5/22)
19%
16
33 Nick Malaj
Hill-Hill
3 (1/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
16
33 Edmond Zaja
2 (0/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
16
33 Thomas Pöschl
2 (0/2) 29 (7/22)
24%
16
33 Konstantinos Koukiadakis
3 (1/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
16
33 Zoltan Kersco
2 (0/2) 36 (14/22)
39%
16
33 Dorjan Maknori
2 (0/2) 32 (10/22)
31%
16
33 Arjan Matrizi
2 (0/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
16
Starts Aug 6, 2018, 1:07 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 48-16 (47 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - Main
Organizer World Pool Series
More info
The 8-Ball Classic Championship is the third event of the four-tournament 2018 World Pool Series. This event will be held at IDM Club in Bucharest, Romania from August 7th to 10th 2018. The World Pool Series is sponsored by Rasson, Aramith, Predator, Iwan Simonis, Tiger, and Kamui. Our suppliers and partners are Billiards Digest, CueScore, Outsville, UpState Al, and the WPA.

Total prize money - 21.750 euros
Champion - 5000
Runner-up - 3150
Semi-finalists - 2000
Quarter-finalists - 1200
Last 16 - 600

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Tue 11:56  Table 03   
2
Romania
Zoltan Kersco
Walk Over
    
3
Romania
Mario Toader
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Tue 11:56  Table 04   
4
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
Tue 11:56  Table 05   
5
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Greece
Nick Malaj
Tue 11:56  Table 00   
6
Romania
Gabi Gosa
Greece
Konstantinos Koukiadakis
Tue 11:56  Table 06   
7
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Simeonov
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Tue 11:56  Table 07   
8
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Tue 11:56  Table 02   
9
Romania
Toni Judet
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Tue 14:13  Table 02   
10
Romania
Nic Berendea
Romania
Raul Maican
Tue 14:14  Table 07   
11
Romania
Babken Melkonyan
Bulgaria
Stanimir Ruslanov
Tue 14:16  Table 04   
12
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Tue 14:51  Table 05   
13
Romania
Robert Braga
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KSIPOLITEAS
Tue 14:16  Table 06   
14
Germany
Thomas Pöschl
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 14:16  Table 00   
15
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Israel
Dan Afriat
Tue 14:16  Table 08   
16
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
Poland
Wiktor Zielinski
Tue 14:16  Table 03   

Winner round 1

Race to 11
17
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Tue 16:49  Table 02   
18
Romania
Zoltan Kersco
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Tue 17:17  Table 05   
19
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Tue 16:49  Table 03   
20
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Tue 16:51  Table 06   
21
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Greece
Nick Malaj
Tue 17:08  Table 09   
22
Greece
Konstantinos Koukiadakis
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Tue 17:12  Table 08   
23
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Tue 17:20  Table 04   
24
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Tue 16:46  Table 00   
25
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Romania
Toni Judet
Tue 19:38  Table 03   
26
Romania
Raul Maican
Austria
Mario He
Tue 19:26  Table 08   
27
Germany
Joshua Filler
Bulgaria
Stanimir Ruslanov
Tue 20:13  Table 04   
28
Romania
Cristian Surdea
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Tue 19:26  Table 02   
29
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Romania
Robert Braga
Tue 19:55  Table 06   
30
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Tue 19:26  Table 05   
31
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Tue 19:26  Table 07   
32
Poland
Wiktor Zielinski
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Tue 19:26  Table 00   

Loser round 1

Race to 11
33
Albania
Dorjan Maknori
Poland
Wiktor Zielinski
Tue 22:11  Table 11   
34
Walk Over
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
    
35
Romania
Mario Toader
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Tue 22:11  Table 12   
36
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
Romania
Robert Braga
Tue 21:55  Table 10   
37
Albania
Arjan Matrizi
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Tue 21:56  Table 06   
38
Romania
Gabi Gosa
Bulgaria
Stanimir Ruslanov
Tue 21:53  Table 04   
39
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Simeonov
Romania
Raul Maican
Tue 21:53  Table 08   
40
Greece
Dimitris Loukatos
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Tue 21:37  Table 03   
41
Albania
Edmond Zaja
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Tue 21:54  Table 09   
42
Romania
Nic Berendea
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Tue 21:54  Table 02   
43
Romania
Babken Melkonyan
Greece
Konstantinos Koukiadakis
Tue 21:56  Table 07   
44
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Greece
Nick Malaj
Tue 22:06  Table 05   
45
Greece
PANAGIOTIS KSIPOLITEAS
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Tue 22:14  Table 13   
46
Germany
Thomas Pöschl
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Tue 22:14  Table 14   
47
Israel
Dan Afriat
Romania
Zoltan Kersco
Tue 22:14  Table 15   
48
Greece
Thomas Charmantzis
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Tue 21:58  Table 00   

Winners qualification

Race to 11
49
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Wed 12:02  Table 07   
50
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Wed 11:56  Table 08   
51
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Wed 11:57  Table 05   
52
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Wed 11:59  Table 03   
53
Romania
Toni Judet
Austria
Mario He
Wed 11:55  Table 04   
54
Germany
Joshua Filler
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Wed 11:58  Table 02   
55
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Wed 12:00  Table 00   
56
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Wed 12:03  Table 06   

Loser round 2

Race to 11
57
Poland
Wiktor Zielinski
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Wed 12:06  Table 12   
58
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Serbia
Andreja Klasovic
Wed 12:06  Table 09   
59
Romania
Cristian Surdea
Bulgaria
Stanimir Ruslanov
Wed 12:07  Table 10   
60
Bulgaria
Ivaylo Simeonov
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Wed 12:12  Table 14   
61
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Wed 12:08  Table 15   
62
Romania
Babken Melkonyan
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Wed 12:09  Table 16   
63
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Germany
Ralf Souquet
Wed 12:09  Table 11   
64
Israel
Dan Afriat
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Wed 11:59  Table 13   

Losers qualification

Race to 11
65
Poland
Wiktor Zielinski
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Wed 14:46  Table 03   
66
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Wed 14:45  Table 02   
67
Bulgaria
Stanimir Ruslanov
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Wed 15:21  Table 05   
68
Estonia
Denis Grabe
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Wed 14:50  Table 06   
69
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Poland
Marek Kudlik
Wed 14:45  Table 13   
70
Poland
Mieszko Fortunski
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Wed 15:05  Table 11   
71
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Germany
Joshua Filler
Wed 14:40  Table 00   
72
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Romania
Toni Judet
Wed 14:52  Table 12   

Last sixteen

Race to 13
73
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Wed 18:30  Table 02   
74
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Wed 18:30  Table 01   
75
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Wed 18:30  Table 00   
76
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Wed 18:30  Table 03   
77
Austria
Mario He
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Wed 21:47  Table 00   
78
United Kingdom
Darren Appleton
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Wed 21:20  Table 02   
79
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Romania
Ciprian Gindac
Wed 21:20  Table 03   
80
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Wed 21:21  Table 01   

Quarter final

Race to 13
81
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Poland
Wojciech Szewczyk
Thu 11:34  Table 00   
82
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Thu 14:25  Table 00   
83
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Poland
Daniel Maciol
Thu 18:28  Table 00   
84
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 20:36  Table 00   

Semi final

Race to 13
85
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Romania
Ioan Ladanyi
Fri 10:47  Table 00   
86
Albania
Eklent Kaci
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 13:28  Table 00   

Final

Race to 17
87
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Fri 17:26  Table 00   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment