Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24 - June 25, 2017

2017 UK Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Jun 18, 2017, 12:06 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 24, 2017, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (177 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Wales
John Vaughan
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Kev Brown
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
Sat 13:27  Table 6
3   
England
Nicky Ellar
Walk Over
 
4   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Walk Over
 
5   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Walk Over
 
6   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Ian Berry
Sat 13:30 
7   
Wales
Niall Jones
United Kingdom
Julian Slater
Sat 13:29  Table 17
8   
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Walk Over
 
9   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 13:58  Table 7
11   
United Kingdom
Sean Trivass
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sat 13:30 
12   
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Walk Over
 
13   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 13:28  Table 19
15   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Del Redmond
Sat 13:30 
16   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Walk Over
 
17   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Walk Over
 
18   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
Sat 13:28  Table 22
19   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Walk Over
 
20   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Walk Over
 
21   
United Kingdom
Lee Broad
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Steve Finnegan
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Sat 13:27  Table 9
23   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Wales
Ieuan Richards
Sat 13:28  Table 13
24   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Walk Over
 
25   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Walk Over
 
26   
Ireland
Tyler McConnell
United Kingdom
Mark Boardman
Sat 13:29  Table 20
27   
United Kingdom
Jamey Street
Belgium
Michael Castro
Sat 13:30 
28   
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Walk Over
 
29   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Walk Over
 
30   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Walk Over
 
31   
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 13:29 
32   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
33   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Walk Over
 
34   
United Kingdom
Brian York
England
Matt Povey
Sat 13:29  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Jordan Young
Walk Over
 
36   
Wales
Wayne Smith
Walk Over
 
37   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Walk Over
 
38   
England
Mark Court
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 13:42 
39   
United Kingdom
Tom Williams
United Kingdom
Shaun Moore
Sat 13:42  Table 14
40   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Walk Over
 
41   
United Kingdom
David Jones
Walk Over
 
42   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
Sat 13:46  Table 21
43   
United Kingdom
James Brookes
Wales
Micky Singh
Sat 13:46  Table 3
44   
Scotland
David Rooney
Walk Over
 
45   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
Walk Over
 
46   
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Walk Over
 
47   
United Kingdom
Jake Bell
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
Sat 13:46  Table 23
48   
United Kingdom
Andy Robinson
Walk Over
 
49   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Neil Kershaw
United Kingdom
Nigel Reed
Sat 13:47  Table 2
51   
Scotland
Graham Rae
Walk Over
 
52   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Walk Over
 
53   
England
Jordan Cunningham
Walk Over
 
54   
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
United Kingdom
David Lewis
Sat 15:00 
55   
United Kingdom
mario banac
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Sat 15:01  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Walk Over
 
57   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Walk Over
 
58   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Adrian Holyomes
Sat 15:00 
59   
England
John Barton
Wales
David Bowen
Sat 15:07  Table 17
60   
England
Steve Rose
Walk Over
 
61   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Walk Over
 
62   
England
Andy Rose
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Thomas Scase
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 16:45  Table 15
64   
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
Walk Over
 
65   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Walk Over
 
66   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Jamie Brown
Sat 16:30  Table 19
67   
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
Walk Over
 
68   
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Walk Over
 
69   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
Walk Over
 
70   
United Kingdom
Michael Peel
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
Sat 18:20  Table 7
71   
England
Beau Thirsk
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Sat 16:45  Table 8
72   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Walk Over
 
73   
Wales
Liam Griffiths
Walk Over
 
74   
United Kingdom
Chris Patrick
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 17:23  Table 11
75   
United Kingdom
Liam Fry
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 17:16  Table 19
76   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
77   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Walk Over
 
78   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Walk Over
 
79   
United Kingdom
Jon Wright
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Sat 16:45  Table 11
80   
England
Martin Tonks
Walk Over
 
81   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
Walk Over
 
82   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Sat 16:45  Table 23
83   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Walk Over
 
84   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
85   
England
Stefan Risidi
Walk Over
 
86   
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
England
Jamie Baines
Sat 16:46  Table 16
87   
United Kingdom
David Priestley
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
Sat 16:46  Table 13
88   
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
Walk Over
 
89   
England
Jason Hill
Walk Over
 
90   
United Kingdom
Owain Ellis
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 16:46  Table 21
91   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
United Kingdom
Daniel Wallace
Sat 16:46  Table 22
92   
England
Jamie Thomas
Walk Over
 
93   
Wales
Shane Lewis
Walk Over
 
94   
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Walk Over
 
95   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Ed Warburton
Sat 16:46  Table 17
96   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Walk Over
 
97   
United Kingdom
Ali Daley
Walk Over
 
98   
England
Craig Brown
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 16:45  Table 20
99   
United Kingdom
Ian Turner
Walk Over
 
100   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
101   
United Kingdom
Rob Dodd
Walk Over
 
102   
England
Louis Perinelli
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 16:46  Table 6
103   
England
Charlie Douglas
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Sat 16:46  Table 18
104   
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Walk Over
 
105   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
Walk Over
 
106   
United Kingdom
Gabriel O'Malley
England
Salli Merola
Sat 17:50  Table 1
107   
Northern Ireland
Gee Crawley
England
David Law
Sat 18:14  Table 2
108   
United Kingdom
Bradley Anderson
Walk Over
 
109   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Walk Over
 
110   
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
Walk Over
 
111   
United Kingdom
Dean Anderson
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
Sat 18:00 
112   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Walk Over
 
113   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Walk Over
 
114   
United Kingdom
Steve Anson
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 18:13  Table 5
115   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Walk Over
 
116   
England
Andy Coles
Walk Over
 
117   
United Kingdom
Kai Dixon
Walk Over
 
118   
Wales
Lewis West
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
Sat 18:13  Table 14
119   
England
Simon Doyle
United Kingdom
JJ Smith
Sat 18:13  Table 16
120   
England
Kian Monaghan
Walk Over
 
121   
Wales
Lee Morris
Walk Over
 
122   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Sat 18:13  Table 21
123   
United Kingdom
Alex Fruish
England
Danny Marsh
Sat 18:13  Table 20
124   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Walk Over
 
125   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Walk Over
 
126   
United Kingdom
Chris Clipsham
Walk Over
 
127   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Sat 18:13  Table 4
128   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Walk Over
 

Round 2

Race to 7
129   
Wales
John Vaughan
United Kingdom
Kev Brown
Sat 18:12  Table 12
130   
England
Nicky Ellar
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 18:12  Table 2
131   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 18:12  Table 10
132   
Wales
Niall Jones
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Sat 18:11  Table 17
133   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Lee Thacker
Sat 18:11  Table 19
134   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Sat 18:11  Table 13
135   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Toby Bolt
Sat 18:10  Table 23
136   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Sat 18:10  Table 22
137   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
Sat 18:09  Table 6
138   
Wales
Mark Bowen
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 18:09  Table 18
139   
United Kingdom
Lee Broad
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Sat 18:22  Table 13
140   
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 18:28  Table 9
141   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Ireland
Tyler McConnell
Sat 18:30  Table 8
142   
Belgium
Michael Castro
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 18:33  Table 3
143   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 18:41  Table 21
144   
United Kingdom
Alex Rambert
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 19:35  Table 23
145   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
England
Matt Povey
Sat 19:35  Table 7
146   
United Kingdom
Jordan Young
Wales
Wayne Smith
Sat 19:35  Table 2
147   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 19:35  Table 4
148   
United Kingdom
Tom Williams
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 19:35  Table 16
149   
United Kingdom
David Jones
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Sat 19:35  Table 13
150   
Wales
Micky Singh
Scotland
David Rooney
Sat 19:35  Table 19
151   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
United Kingdom
Matt Schofield
Sat 19:35  Table 18
152   
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
United Kingdom
Andy Robinson
Sat 19:36  Table 17
153   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Neil Kershaw
Sat 19:36  Table 11
154   
Scotland
Graham Rae
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 19:36  Table 15
155   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Gary Burdon
Sat 19:30 
156   
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 19:45  Table 8
157   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 19:30 
158   
England
John Barton
England
Steve Rose
Sat 19:45  Table 14
159   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
England
Andy Rose
Sat 19:45  Table 10
160   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Jason Watson
Sat 19:45  Table 6
161   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 19:45  Table 12
162   
United Kingdom
Paul McCann
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sat 19:19 
163   
United Kingdom
Colin Pilcher
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
Sat 19:45  Table 21
164   
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Wales
Nathan Davies
Sat 20:32  Table 9
165   
Wales
Liam Griffiths
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 20:36  Table 3
166   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 20:47  Table 7
167   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Sat 21:00 
168   
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 20:48  Table 4
169   
England
Jack Heckingbottom
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Sat 20:47  Table 8
170   
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 20:48  Table 16
171   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Martin Cambray
Sat 20:48  Table 6
172   
United Kingdom
Connor Jones (Ox)
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
Sat 20:48  Table 11
173   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 20:49  Table 23
174   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
England
Jamie Thomas
Sat 21:00 
175   
Wales
Shane Lewis
United Kingdom
Josh Boyce
Sat 21:01  Table 15
176   
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 21:02  Table 13
177   
United Kingdom
Ali Daley
England
Craig Brown
Sat 21:04  Table 12
178   
United Kingdom
Ian Turner
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 21:06  Table 17
179   
United Kingdom
Rob Dodd
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 21:06  Table 5
180   
England
Charlie Douglas
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sat 20:17  Table 20
181   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
United Kingdom
Gabriel O'Malley
Sat 21:08  Table 14
182   
Northern Ireland
Gee Crawley
United Kingdom
Bradley Anderson
Sat 21:00 
183   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
Sat 21:00 
184   
United Kingdom
Gary Spooner
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 21:15  Table 1
185   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 21:15  Table 2
186   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
England
Andy Coles
Sat 22:18  Table 22
187   
United Kingdom
Kai Dixon
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
Sat 21:51  Table 3
188   
England
Simon Doyle
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 22:17  Table 15
189   
Wales
Lee Morris
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sat 22:13  Table 18
190   
England
Danny Marsh
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 21:52  Table 9
191   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
United Kingdom
Chris Clipsham
Sat 22:21  Table 11
192   
United Kingdom
John Chambers
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 22:25  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 7
193   
United Kingdom
Kev Brown
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 22:29  Table 16
194   
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
United Kingdom
Lee Cook
Sat 22:19  Table 13
195   
United Kingdom
Andrew Herriot
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sat 22:32  Table 5
196   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Sat 22:21  Table 20
197   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 22:21  Table 21
198   
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
United Kingdom
Shaun O'Mahoney
Sat 22:14  Table 19
199   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Dale Green
Sat 22:14  Table 10
200   
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 22:27  Table 14
201   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
United Kingdom
Jordan Young
Sat 22:32  Table 6
202   
United Kingdom
Declan Duff
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 22:30  Table 17
203   
United Kingdom
Dave McNamara
Wales
Micky Singh
Sat 22:27  Table 23
204   
United Kingdom
Phillip Marshall
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
Sat 22:32  Table 4
205   
England
Neil Kershaw
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Sat 22:33  Table 12
206   
England
Jordan Cunningham
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Sat 22:36  Table 8
207   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
John Barton
Sat 22:44  Table 1
208   
United Kingdom
Andrew Russell
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 22:55  Table 5
209   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Frankie Merola
Sun 09:06  Table 4
210   
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
United Kingdom
Daz Arkle
Sun 09:06  Table 10
211   
England
Michael Rhodes
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 09:06  Table 11
212   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Sun 09:06  Table 14
213   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
United Kingdom
Trevor Walton
Sun 09:06  Table 21
214   
England
Stefan Risidi
United Kingdom
Mike Quinn
Sun 09:06  Table 19
215   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Stuart McCullough
Sun 09:07  Table 18
216   
Wales
Shane Lewis
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sun 09:07  Table 6
217   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sun 09:07  Table 5
218   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sun 09:07  Table 20
219   
United Kingdom
Tony Short
Northern Ireland
Gee Crawley
Sun 09:07  Table 23
220   
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sun 09:07  Table 22
221   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Andy Coles
Sun 09:07  Table 12
222   
United Kingdom
Kevin Teasdale
England
Simon Doyle
Sun 09:07  Table 13
223   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
England
Danny Marsh
Sun 09:07  Table 15
224   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 09:07  Table 16

Round 4

Race to 7
225   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Mark Shepherd
Sun 10:44  Table 16
226   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Sun 10:44  Table 23
227   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Sun 10:44  Table 15
228   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 10:44  Table 21
229   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 10:44  Table 12
230   
Wales
Micky Singh
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
Sun 10:44  Table 11
231   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Dean Wilson
Sun 10:49  Table 13
232   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 10:44  Table 5
233   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Paul Coxon
Sun 10:44  Table 22
234   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Sun 11:30  Table 19
235   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
England
Stefan Risidi
Sun 10:44  Table 17
236   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Jez Graham
Sun 10:44  Table 24
237   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Phil Parkin
Sun 10:47  Table 3
238   
Northern Ireland
Gee Crawley
United Kingdom
Lee Hansen
Sun 10:49  Table 20
239   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Simon Doyle
Sun 10:52  Table 18
240   
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sun 10:45  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 7
241   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
Sun 12:20  Table 11
242   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 13:18  Table 6
243   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Dan Ayling
Sun 12:17  Table 12
244   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 12:17  Table 13
245   
Wales
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
Sun 13:50  Table 8
246   
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sun 12:00  Table 4
247   
England
Craig Brown
Northern Ireland
Gee Crawley
Sun 13:06  Table 5
248   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 12:20  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 7
249   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 15:56  Table 1
250   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 13:59  Table 7
251   
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
United Kingdom
Gaz Higgins
Sun 15:40  Table 5
252   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 15:38  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
253   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sun 17:34  Table 3
254   
United Kingdom
Kevin Rainbow
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 17:34  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
255   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Ian Ali
Sun 19:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (177)