Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 21 - October 22, 2017

2017 - Dansk Pool Tour - København

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kasper Kristoffersen
7 (7/0) 70 (48/22)
69%
2 Mickey Krause
7 (6/1) 68 (46/22)
68%
3 Christoffer Lentz
7 (5/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
3 Bahram Lotfy
6 (4/2) 57 (37/20)
65%
5 Marcus Mentzler
6 (4/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
5 Alan Conway
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 Samir S Ajeti
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Janick Navne
6 (4/2) 59 (31/28)
53%
9 Jakob Lyng
DDBU
5 (2/3) 49 (27/22)
55%
Show more
9 Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
5 (3/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Lasse Buhl
5 (3/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
9 Frederik Schelde Madsen
5 (3/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
13 Dragos Botezatu
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
13 Nicklas Olsen
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
13 Jens Hytting Petersen
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
16 Søren Hartner Terp
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
16 Theis Magle
4 (1/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
16 Flemming Lei Andersen
4 (1/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
16 René Mortensen
4 (1/3) 31 (10/21)
32%
16 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
4 (1/3) 41 (20/21)
49%
21 Michael Bohn-Holm
4 (0/4) 29 (5/24)
17%
21 Kim Jersin
4 (0/4) 27 (3/24)
11%
21 Sorin Dimtofte
4 (0/4) 31 (7/24)
23%
21 Anthony Garcia
4 (0/4) 30 (6/24)
20%
21 Rune Mosbaek
4 (0/4) 29 (5/24)
17%
Entry deadline Mar 30, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 21, 2017, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (25 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact DDBU Person (ddbupool@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bahram Lotfy 4 3 0 1 23 9 14 0 0 0 0.719 6
2 Lasse Buhl 4 3 0 1 22 13 9 0 0 0 0.629 6
3 Marcus Mentzler 4 3 0 1 20 15 5 0 0 0 0.571 6
4 René Mortensen 4 1 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 2
5 Sorin Dimtofte 4 0 0 4 7 24 -17 0 0 0 0.226 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frederik Schelde Madsen 4 3 0 1 23 13 10 0 0 0 0.639 6
2 Andreas Steen Bønnelykke 4 3 0 1 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 6
3 Jakob Lyng 4 2 0 2 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 4
4 Søren Hartner Terp 4 2 0 2 15 19 -4 0 0 0 0.441 4
5 Michael Bohn-Holm 4 0 0 4 5 24 -19 0 0 0 0.172 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Conway 4 4 0 0 24 8 16 0 0 0 0.75 8
2 Janick Navne 4 3 0 1 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 6
3 Dragos Botezatu 4 2 0 2 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 4
4 Flemming Lei Andersen 4 1 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Anthony Garcia 4 0 0 4 6 24 -18 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mickey Krause 4 4 0 0 24 9 15 0 0 0 0.727 8
2 Samir S Ajeti 4 3 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 6
3 Jens Hytting Petersen 4 2 0 2 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 4
4 Theis Magle 4 1 0 3 16 18 -2 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Rune Mosbaek 4 0 0 4 5 24 -19 0 0 0 0.172 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kasper Kristoffersen 4 4 0 0 24 7 17 0 0 0 0.774 8
2 Christoffer Lentz 4 3 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 6
3 Nicklas Olsen 4 2 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen 4 1 0 3 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 2
5 Kim Jersin 4 0 0 4 3 24 -21 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Fri 20:54 
2-A   
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Fri 20:55 
3-B   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Michael Bohn-Holm
Fri 20:58 
4-B   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Fri 20:58 
5-C   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Fri 21:00 
6-C   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Fri 21:01 
7-D   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Fri 21:04 
8-D   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Fri 21:04 
9-E   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Fri 21:07 
10-E   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Fri 21:07 

Round 2

Race to 6
11-A   
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Fri 20:55 
12-A   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Denmark
René Mortensen
Fri 20:55 
13-B   
Denmark
Michael Bohn-Holm
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Fri 20:58 
14-B   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Søren Terp
Fri 20:58 
15-C   
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Fri 21:01 
16-C   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Fri 21:01 
17-D   
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Fri 21:04 
18-D   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Theis Magle
Fri 21:04 
19-E   
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Fri 21:07 
20-E   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Fri 21:07 

Round 3

Race to 6
21-A   
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Denmark
René Mortensen
Fri 20:55 
22-A   
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Fri 20:56 
23-B   
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Søren Terp
Fri 20:59 
24-B   
Denmark
Michael Bohn-Holm
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Fri 20:59 
25-C   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Fri 21:01 
26-C   
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Denmark
Janick Navne
Fri 21:01 
27-D   
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Denmark
Theis Magle
Fri 21:04 
28-D   
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Fri 21:05 
29-E   
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Fri 21:07 
30-E   
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Fri 21:07 

Round 4

Race to 6
31-A   
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Fri 20:56 
32-A   
Denmark
Sorin Dimtofte
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Fri 20:56 
33-B   
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Fri 20:59 
34-B   
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Fri 20:59 
35-C   
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Denmark
Janick Navne
Fri 21:02 
36-C   
Denmark
Flemming Lei Andersen
Ireland
Alan Conway
Fri 21:02 
37-D   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Fri 21:05 
38-D   
Denmark
Jens Hytting Petersen
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Fri 21:05 
39-E   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Fri 21:08 
40-E   
Denmark
Nicklas Olesen
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Fri 21:08 

Round 5

Race to 6
41-A   
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Fri 20:56 
42-A   
Denmark
René Mortensen
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Fri 20:56 
43-B   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Fri 20:59 
44-B   
Denmark
Søren Terp
Denmark
Michael Bohn-Holm
Fri 21:00 
45-C   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Ireland
Alan Conway
Fri 21:02 
46-C   
Philippines
Joe Anthony Manalastas
Romania
Dragos Botezatu
Fri 21:02 
47-D   
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Fri 21:05 
48-D   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Rune Mosbæk
Fri 21:05 
49-E   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Fri 21:08 
50-E   
Denmark
Jesper Vestergaard Nielsen
Denmark
Kim Jersin
Fri 21:08 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
51   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Walk Over
 
52   
Denmark
Janick Navne
Denmark
Lasse Buhl
Fri 21:12 
53   
Denmark
Frederik Schelde Madsen
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Fri 21:12 
54   
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Walk Over
 
55   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Walk Over
 
56   
Denmark
Andreas Steen Bønnelykke
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Fri 21:12 
57   
Denmark
Jakob Lyng
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Fri 21:12 
58   
Ireland
Alan Conway
Walk Over
 

Quarter final

Race to 8
59   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Janick Navne
Fri 21:13 
60   
Denmark
Marcus Mentzler
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Fri 21:13 
61   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Macedonia (FYROM)
Samir S Ajeti
Fri 21:13 
62   
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Ireland
Alan Conway
Fri 21:13 

Semi final

Race to 8
63   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Bahram Lotfy
Fri 21:13 
64   
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Denmark
Christoffer Lentz
Fri 21:13 

Final

Race to 8
65   
Denmark
Kasper Kristoffersen
Denmark
Mickey Krause
Fri 21:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment