Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 14, 2021

147 Break Championship XI - turniej 6/15

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nikita Rudenko
7 (5/2) 39 (26/13)
67%
2 Piotr Niewczas
7 (5/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
3 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (5/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
3 Piotr Domański
5 (2/3) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Marcin Warmiński
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Piotr Jurusik
5 (2/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
5 Witold Żarowski
5 (2/3) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Tomasz Stachera
5 (2/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Witek Stachera
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Paweł Cholewicki
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
13 Marcin Gościmski
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Mahmoud Kamel
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
Starts Oct 14, 2021, 7:15 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Championship XI and Ranking Warszawy 2021/22
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Witold Żarowski 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Piotr Jurusik 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Witek Stachera 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Mahmoud Kamel 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Warmiński 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Piotr Domański 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 4 3 0 1 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
2 Nikita Rudenko 4 2 0 2 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Tomasz Stachera 4 2 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Paweł Cholewicki 4 2 0 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
5 Marcin Gościmski 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 21:40 
2-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Thu 21:37 
3-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 21:07 
4-B   
Poland
Piotr Domański
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 21:07 
5-C   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 20:30 
6-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 20:30 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Thu 19:53 
8-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Thu 20:16 
9-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:21 
10-B   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 20:21 
11-C   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Thu 21:03 
12-C   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Thu 21:03 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Thu 19:21 
14-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 19:21 
15-B   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 19:21 
16-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 19:21 
17-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Thu 19:21 
18-C   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 19:21 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Thu 20:39 
20-A   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 20:55 
21-C   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 19:58 
22-C   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 19:54 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 19:47 
24-A   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Witek Stachera
Thu 21:06 
25-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 21:23 
26-C   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 21:29 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Thu 22:32  Table 15
28   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 22:32  Table 17
29   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 22:37  Table 13
30   
Poland
Witold Żarowski
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 22:37  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Thu 22:46 
32   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Piotr Domański
Thu 23:42 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Ukraine
Nikita Rudenko
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Fri 00:36  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants