Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2021

147 Break Championship X - turniej 15/15

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paweł Balon
6 (6/0) 37 (24/13)
65%
2 Paweł Cholewicki
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Marcin Warmiński
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
3 Kamil Pietruszewski
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Marcin Gruber
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
5 Bartosz Pierzchlewski
4 (1/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Piotr Jurusik
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
9 Grzegorz Dobkowski
3 (0/3) 13 (1/12)
8%
9 Tomek Kielmans
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Daniel Hornowski
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
Starts Aug 26, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and 147 Break Championship X
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Piotr Niewczas
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Balon 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Marcin Gruber 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
3 Daniel Hornowski 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Tomek Kielmans 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Cholewicki 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 2
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Piotr Niewczas 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Grzegorz Dobkowski 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Warmiński 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Kamil Pietruszewski 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Bartosz Pierzchlewski 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Piotr Jurusik 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Thu 19:58 
2-A   
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 19:18 
3-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 19:19 
4-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Thu 19:26 
5-C   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Bartosz Pierzchlewski
Thu 20:00 
6-C   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Thu 20:00 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Thu 21:17 
8-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Thu 21:17 
9-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Thu 20:59 
10-B   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:59 
11-C   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Thu 19:19 
12-C   
Poland
Bartosz Pierzchlewski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 21:40 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Thu 20:38 
14-A   
Poland
Tomek Kielmans
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Thu 20:39 
15-B   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 20:18 
16-B   
Poland
Grzegorz Dobkowski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Thu 20:18 
17-C   
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Thu 20:52 
18-C   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Bartosz Pierzchlewski
Thu 20:52 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Bartosz Pierzchlewski
Thu 22:23 
20   
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Thu 22:23 
21   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Marcin Gruber
Thu 22:23 
22   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 22:23 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Kamil Pietruszewski
Thu 23:30 
24   
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Poland
Marcin Warmiński
Thu 23:10 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Paweł Balon
Poland
Paweł Cholewicki
Fri 00:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants