Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 6, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup VIII - turniej 20.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dariusz Perzanowski
7 (7/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
7 (5/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
3 Wojciech Szpygiel
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
3 Maciej Piślewski
6 (3/3) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Jarosław Lipiński
6 (4/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
5 Jarosław Pyzel
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Pawel Florecki
6 (3/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
5 Radosław F. Kos
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Piotr Pątkowski
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
Show more
9 Łukasz Bojanowicz
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Piotr Leśniowski
4 (3/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
13 Daniel Gontarek
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
13 Alina Buryma
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Rafał Wiśniewski
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Dominik Strupiechowski
5 (3/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Piotr Zych
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Piotr Fąfara
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Krzysztof Kolbrecki
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Qazi Reyan Shahid
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
21 Anna Danielczyk
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
Starts Mar 6, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (21 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Arkadiusz Kadłubowski (arkadiusz.karol@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Radosław F. Kos 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Jarosław Pyzel 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Piotr Leśniowski 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
4 Rafał Wiśniewski 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Krzysztof Kolbrecki 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jarosław Lipiński 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Pawel Florecki 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Ewelina Piślewska 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3
4 Dominik Strupiechowski 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Qazi Reyan Shahid 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
6 Anna Danielczyk 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Maciej Piślewski 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Daniel Gontarek 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Piotr Fąfara 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Perzanowski 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Piotr Pątkowski 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Alina Buryma 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Piotr Zych 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Radosław Kos
Sun 14:44 
2-A   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 14:44 
3-B   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 14:44 
4-B   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 14:44 
5-B   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 14:44 
6-C   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 14:44 
7-C   
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 14:44 
8-D   
Poland
Piotr Pątkowski
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 14:44 
9-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 14:44 

Round 2

Race to 2
10-A   
Poland
Radosław Kos
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Sun 15:15 
11-A   
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 15:15 
12-B   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 15:15 
13-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:15 
14-B   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:15 
15-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:15 
16-C   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 15:15 
17-D   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 15:15 
18-D   
Poland
Piotr Pątkowski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:15 

Round 3

Race to 2
19-A   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 16:00 
20-A   
Poland
Radosław Kos
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 16:00 
21-B   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 16:00 
22-B   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 16:00 
23-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:00 
24-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 16:00 
25-C   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Sun 16:00 
26-D   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:00 
27-D   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 16:00 

Round 4

Race to 2
28-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 16:30 
29-A   
Poland
Piotr Leśniowski
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 16:30 
30-B   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 16:30 
31-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:12 
32-B   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 16:12 
33-C   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Sun 16:44 
34-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 16:02 
35-D   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 16:49 
36-D   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Piotr Pątkowski
Sun 16:30 

Round 5

Race to 2
37-A   
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Poland
Rafał Wiśniewski
Sun 15:54 
38-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Poland
Radosław Kos
Sun 16:06 
39-B   
Poland
Pawel Florecki
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:42 
40-B   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 16:42 
41-B   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 16:42 
42-C   
Poland
Daniel Gontarek
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 15:35 
43-C   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:35 
44-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Pątkowski
Sun 16:03 
45-D   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:22 

Quarter final

Race to 2
46   
Poland
Radosław Kos
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 17:51 
47   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 17:51 
48   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Jarosław Pyzel
Sun 17:51 
49   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Pawel Florecki
Sun 17:51 

Semi final

Race to 2
50   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 18:58 
51   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 18:58 

Final

Race to 2
52   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 18:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants