Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 5/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dariusz Sawicki
7 (7/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
2 Łukasz Bojanowicz
7 (5/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
3 Wojciech Szpygiel
7 (5/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Alina Buryma
7 (4/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Antoni Pyzel
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Piotr Goljanek
6 (4/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Radosław F. Kos
5 (4/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Marek Wójtowicz
6 (5/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Jarosław Lipiński
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
Show more
9 Qazi Reyan Shahid
5 (2/3) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Łukasz Kusior
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Gordey Kravets
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Artur Lewandowski
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Maciej Kobuszewski
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (2/3) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Maciej Piślewski
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Dariusz Perzanowski
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Piotr Fąfara
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Anna Danielczyk
4 (1/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
21 Piotr Zych
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
21 Jakub Ładyński
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marek Wójtowicz 4 4 0 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Piotr Goljanek 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 10
3 Qazi Reyan Shahid 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 8
4 Anna Danielczyk 4 1 0 3 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 6
5 Piotr Zych 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Sawicki 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 9
2 Antoni Pyzel 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Maciej Piślewski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
4 Dariusz Perzanowski 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Radosław F. Kos 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Artur Lewandowski 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 5
3 Gordey Kravets 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 7
2 Łukasz Kusior 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Jarosław Lipiński 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 5
4 Piotr Fąfara 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 3 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 10
2 Alina Buryma 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 8
3 Ewelina Piślewska 4 2 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Maciej Kobuszewski 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 8
5 Jakub Ładyński 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 6

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 14:47  Table 9
2-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Sun 14:47  Table 11
3-B   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 14:47  Table 13
4-B   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 14:47  Table 15
5-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 14:47  Table 17
6-C   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Ukraine
Gordey Kravets
Sun 14:47  Table 18
7-D   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 14:47  Table 19
8-D   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 14:47  Table 16
9-E   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 14:47  Table 12
10-E   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 14:47  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 2
11-A   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Sun 15:24 
12-A   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:17 
13-B   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 15:56 
14-B   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 15:56 
15-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Ukraine
Gordey Kravets
Sun 15:27 
16-C   
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 15:27 
17-D   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 15:17 
18-D   
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:17 
19-E   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 17:28 
20-E   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 17:28 

Round 3

Race to 2
21-A   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Sun 15:50 
22-A   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 15:43 
23-B   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 15:20 
24-B   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 15:20 
25-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 15:57 
26-C   
Ukraine
Gordey Kravets
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 15:57 
27-D   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:57 
28-D   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 15:57 
29-E   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 16:50 
30-E   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 16:55 

Round 4

Race to 2
31-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Sun 16:18 
32-A   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:18 
33-E   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 15:12 
34-E   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 15:41 

Round 5

Race to 2
35-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 16:50 
36-A   
Poland
Anna Danielczyk
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:50 
37-E   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 16:22 
38-E   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:46 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
39   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 18:02 
40   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 17:44 
41   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 17:44 
42   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 18:02 
43   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Ukraine
Gordey Kravets
Sun 17:44 
44   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 18:02 
45   
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Sun 17:44 
46   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 18:02 

Quarter final

Race to 2
47   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 18:28 
48   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 18:41 
49   
Poland
Piotr Goljanek
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:38 
50   
Poland
Antoni Pyzel
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 18:38 

Semi final

Race to 2
51   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 19:04 
52   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 19:26 

Final

Race to 2
53   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 20:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants