Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 5, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 12/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ewelina Piślewska
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
100
2 Jakub Ładyński
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
90
3 Piotr Zych
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
80
3 Maciej Kobuszewski
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
80
5 Dariusz Perzanowski
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
70
5 Krzysztof Kolbrecki
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
70
5 Dariusz Sawicki
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
70
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
70
9 Wojciech Szpygiel
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
60
9 Łukasz Kusior
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
60
9 Mariusz Chojnowski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
60
9 Maciej Piślewski
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
60
13 Artur Lewandowski
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
50
13 Marcin Cieślak
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
13 Łukasz Sikora
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
13 Radosław F. Kos
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
50
Starts Jun 5, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 9
2 Maciej Kobuszewski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
3 Maciej Piślewski 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
4 Marcin Cieślak 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakub Ładyński 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 9
2 Ewelina Piślewska 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 7
3 Mariusz Chojnowski 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Łukasz Sikora 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Perzanowski 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
2 Piotr Zych 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
3 Łukasz Kusior 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Radosław F. Kos 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dariusz Sawicki 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 7
2 Krzysztof Kolbrecki 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 7
3 Wojciech Szpygiel 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 7
4 Artur Lewandowski 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Sun 14:35 
2-A   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 14:35 
3-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Sun 14:49 
4-B   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Łukasz Sikora
Sun 14:35 
5-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 14:35 
6-C   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 15:06 
7-D   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 14:49 
8-D   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 14:36 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 15:11 
10-A   
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 15:11 
11-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Łukasz Sikora
Sun 15:12 
12-B   
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 15:12 
13-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:15 
14-C   
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 16:15 
15-D   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 16:00 
16-D   
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 16:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 15:34 
18-A   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Sun 15:34 
19-B   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 15:43 
20-B   
Poland
Łukasz Sikora
Poland
Mariusz Chojnowski
Sun 15:43 
21-C   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 15:32 
22-C   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Łukasz Kusior
Sun 15:32 
23-D   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:27 
24-D   
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 15:27 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 16:45 
26   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Krzysztof Kolbrecki
Sun 16:45 
27   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 16:45 
28   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 16:45 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Sun 17:24 
30   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 17:24 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 17:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants