Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 29, 2022

147 Break Amateur Cup IX - turniej 11/20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz
7 (7/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
100
2 Dominik Strupiechowski
7 (5/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
90
3 Tomasz Wilk
6 (4/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
80
3 Radosław F. Kos
6 (4/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
80
5 Dariusz Perzanowski
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
70
5 Qazi Reyan Shahid
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
70
5 Dariusz Sawicki
5 (2/3) 11 (5/6)
45%
70
5 Ewelina Piślewska
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
70
9 Jarosław Lipiński
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
Show more
9 Wojciech Szpygiel
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
9 Kamil Trzaska
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
60
13 Artur Lewandowski
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
50
13 Marcin Cieślak
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
50
13 Maciej Kobuszewski
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
13 Maciej Piślewski
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
50
17 Piotr Zych
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
40
17 Piotr Fąfara
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
40
17 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
40
17 Alina Buryma
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
40
Starts May 29, 2022, 2:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 147 Break Amateur Cup IX
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominik Strupiechowski 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 10
2 Dariusz Sawicki 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 8
3 Kamil Trzaska 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Artur Lewandowski 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 8
5 Alina Buryma 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 6
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Radosław F. Kos 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 10
2 Dariusz Perzanowski 4 3 0 1 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 10
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Marcin Cieślak 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 6
5 Piotr Zych 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 6
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 12
2 Ewelina Piślewska 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
3 Jarosław Lipiński 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Maciej Kobuszewski 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 6
5 Andrzej Wojtyłowicz 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 6
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Wilk 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 10
2 Qazi Reyan Shahid 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 10
3 Wojciech Szpygiel 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 8
4 Maciej Piślewski 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 8
5 Piotr Fąfara 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 15:24 
2-A   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 15:49 
3-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 15:46 
4-B   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Sun 15:40 
5-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 14:37 
6-C   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 15:31 
7-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 16:59 
8-D   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 16:09 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Sun 14:34 
10-A   
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 14:34 
11-B   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Sun 14:34 
12-B   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 14:34 
13-C   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Sun 16:29 
14-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:33 
15-D   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Sun 14:35 
16-D   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 14:35 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Sun 16:23 
18-A   
Poland
Alina Buryma
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 16:42 
19-B   
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Sun 15:03 
20-B   
Poland
Piotr Zych
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 16:52 
21-C   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Sun 15:59 
22-C   
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 15:50 
23-D   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Sun 15:08 
24-D   
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 15:25 

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 15:19 
26-A   
Poland
Artur Lewandowski
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 14:57 
27-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 16:18 
28-B   
Poland
Marcin Cieślak
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 16:18 
29-C   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 14:37 
30-C   
Poland
Maciej Kobuszewski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 15:08 
31-D   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 15:45 
32-D   
Poland
Maciej Piślewski
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 15:39 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Poland
Kamil Trzaska
Sun 16:23 
34-A   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Alina Buryma
Sun 14:56 
35-B   
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 14:57 
36-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Zych
Sun 15:19 
37-C   
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 16:16 
38-C   
Poland
Jarosław Lipiński
Poland
Andrzej Wojtyłowicz
Sun 15:16 
39-D   
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 15:03 
40-D   
Poland
Wojciech Szpygiel
Poland
Piotr Fąfara
Sun 16:09 

Quarter final

Race to 2
41   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Ewelina Piślewska
Sun 17:31 
42   
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
India
Qazi Reyan Shahid
Sun 17:47 
43   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Dariusz Sawicki
Sun 17:31 
44   
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Poland
Dariusz Perzanowski
Sun 17:47 

Semi final

Race to 2
45   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Radosław F. Kos
Sun 18:08 
46   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Tomasz Wilk
Sun 18:17 

Final

Race to 2
47   
Poland
Dominik Strupiechowski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Sun 18:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants