Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 23, 2022

147 Blackball Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gareth Hibbott
6 (6/0) 47 (34/13)
72%
2 Martin Hazell
6 (5/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
3 Rob Myerscough
5 (4/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
3 David Shand
6 (4/2) 43 (26/17)
60%
5 Glen Pilkington
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
5 Scott Wall
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Andrew Appleton
5 (3/2) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Paul Hirst
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Dave Halliday
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
Show more
9 Stephen Hubbert
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 David Siddle
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Yuk-San Lee
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Paul Laughton
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
13 Bash Maqsood
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
13 Darron Sunman
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Peter Hayden
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Wayne Burridge
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Barry Dykes
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 John Stroud
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Steve Durber
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
17 John Townsend
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Jason Friel
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Lee Stowe
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
25 Raymond Thackray
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
25 Alan Mitchell
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Ady Brown
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 Bobby Patel
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Neil Hutchinson
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
9991 Darren Howard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 23, 2022, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
David Siddle
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Darren Howard
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 09:48  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
Sat 09:48  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
Darron Sunman
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 09:48  Table 8
5   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 09:48  Table 2
6   
England
John Townsend
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 09:48  Table 4
7   
England
Alan Mitchell
England
Wayne Burridge
Sat 09:48  Table 6
8   
England
Lee Stowe
R2
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 09:48  Table 5
9   
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 09:48  Table 7
10   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 10:52  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Scott Wall
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
Sat 11:01  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
Sat 10:39  Table 1
13   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
John Stroud
Sat 11:16  Table 6
14   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Jason Friel
Sat 10:48  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 11:23  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Hubbert
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
David Siddle
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 11:48  Table 5
18   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 12:15  Table 3
19   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
John Townsend
Sat 12:07  Table 7
20   
England
Wayne Burridge
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 12:07  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 12:16  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Scott Wall
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
Sat 12:19  Table 1
23   
United Kingdom
John Stroud
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 12:26  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 12:16  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
United Kingdom
Darron Sunman
Sat 12:28  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 12:38  Table 7
28   
England
Alan Mitchell
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 13:01  Table 2
29   
United Kingdom
Raymond Thackray
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 13:00  Table 4
30   
United Kingdom
Neil Hutchinson
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 13:02  Table 1
31   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Jason Friel
Sat 13:06  Table 3
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Hubbert
 
34   
United Kingdom
Darron Sunman
United Kingdom
John Stroud
Sat 14:37  Table 3
35   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
Sat 13:27  Table 5
36   
England
Lee Stowe
R1
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 13:45  Table 3
37   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Wayne Burridge
Sat 13:51  Table 2
38   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
John Townsend
Sat 14:21  Table 5
39   
England
Jason Friel
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 14:21  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 13:40  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
England
David Siddle
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 13:50  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 15:02  Table 2
43   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Scott Wall
Sat 14:22  Table 8
44   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 14:36  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Stephen Hubbert
United Kingdom
Darron Sunman
Sat 15:11  Table 7
46   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 14:47  Table 4
47   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 15:41  Table 1
48   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
United Kingdom
Paul Laughton
Sat 15:07  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Stephen Hubbert
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 16:12  Table 3
50   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
David Siddle
Sat 16:03  Table 2
51   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 16:30  Table 5
52   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
United Kingdom
Scott Wall
Sat 15:50  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
United Kingdom
Scott Wall
Sat 17:02  Table 2
54   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 17:02  Table 3
55   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
R2
Sat 17:02  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 17:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 18:56  Table 5
58   
England
Martin Hazell
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 18:55  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Martin Hazell
Sat 20:09  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants