Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 6 - April 7, 2019

ΠΑΓΚΥΠΡΙΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ Α' ΚΑΤΗΓΟΡΙΑΣ 8ΒΑLL 2019 BONAVITA CAFE

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Panikos Petrou
7 (6/1) 95 (60/35)
63%
2 Lefteris Georgiou
5 (4/1) 76 (43/33)
57%
3 Costas Konnaris
5 (4/1) 75 (42/33)
56%
3 Vyronas Filippou
5 (4/1) 69 (41/28)
59%
5 Christos Meligaliotis
4 (2/2) 52 (23/29)
44%
5 Theocharis Georgiou
3 (2/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Yiannos Kitromilides
5 (3/2) 66 (39/27)
59%
5 Prodromos Demotshenous
5 (3/2) 65 (32/33)
49%
9 Marios Georgiou
3 (1/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
Show more
9 Demetris Kyprianou
3 (1/2) 38 (16/22)
42%
9 George Louka
4 (2/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Costas Filaniotis
4 (2/2) 51 (21/30)
41%
13 Marios Artemiou
3 (1/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
13 Petros Louka
2 (1/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
13 Antreas Damianou
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
13 Pambos Kyriacou
4 (2/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
17 Dimitris Gazgas
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Achilleas Pittalis
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
17 Kyriakos Gennadiou
2 (0/2) 18 (2/16)
11%
17 Kyriakos Antoniou
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
17 Pantelis Neophytou
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Stavros Constantinou
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Giwrgos Antwniou
2 (0/2) 20 (4/16)
20%
999 Antonis Brabin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 6, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Christos Meligaliotis (meligaliotisx@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Cyprus
George Louka
Sat 10:32 
2   
Greece
Dimitris P. Gazgas
Cyprus
Pambos Kyriacou
Sat 10:34 
3   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sat 10:34 
4   
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Cyprus
Antreas Damianou
Sat 10:34 
5   
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Cyprus
Costas Filaniotis
Sat 11:49 
6   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Kyriakos Antoniou
Sat 12:21 
7   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 12:21 
8   
Cyprus
Kyriakos Gennadiou
Petros Louka
Sat 12:45 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
George Louka
Sat 13:39 
10   
Cyprus
Pambos Kyriacou
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Sat 13:02 
11   
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Sat 13:49 
12   
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Sat 14:06 
13   
Cyprus
Achilleas Pittalis
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sat 14:57 
14   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Prodromos Demotshenous
Sat 15:08 
15   
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 15:38 
16   
Petros Louka
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sat 15:49 

Loser round 1

Race to 8
17   
Cyprus
Antonis Brabin
Petros Louka
Sat 16:30 
18   
Greece
Dimitris P. Gazgas
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 16:30 
19   
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Cyprus
Prodromos Demotshenous
Sat 17:17 
20   
Cyprus
Antreas Damianou
Cyprus
Achilleas Pittalis
Sat 16:08 
21   
Cyprus
Costas Filaniotis
Cyprus
Pantelis Neophytou
Sat 16:43 
22   
Cyprus
Kyriakos Antoniou
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 17:29 
23   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Pambos Kyriacou
Sat 17:47 
24   
Cyprus
Kyriakos Gennadiou
Cyprus
George Louka
Sat 17:54 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
25   
Petros Louka
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 21:00 
26   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demotshenous
Cyprus
Antreas Damianou
Sat 20:21 
27   
Cyprus
Costas Filaniotis
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 20:29 
28   
Cyprus
Pambos Kyriacou
Cyprus
George Louka
Sat 19:26 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
29   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Sat 18:30 
30   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Sat 18:46 
31   
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Sat 19:17 
32   
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sat 19:28 

Losers qualification

Race to 8
33   
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Sun 11:57 
34   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demotshenous
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Sun 11:57 
35   
Cyprus
Costas Filaniotis
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sun 11:57 
36   
Cyprus
George Louka
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sun 11:57 

Quarter final

Race to 10
37   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Prodromos Demotshenous
Sun 14:29 
38   
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Cyprus
Christos Meligaliotis
Sun 14:25 
39   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Sun 14:28 
40   
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sun 14:24 

Semi final

Race to 10
41   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Costas Konnaris
Sun 16:14 
42   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sun 17:28 

Final

Race to 10
43   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sun 18:39 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants