Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 23, 2023

viikkokilpailu, RG 16/18, 9-pallo 23.11.2023 @Musta Kasi

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Finland Petri Makkonen
5 (4/0) 24 (17/7)
71%
15
1 Finland Leevi Auresto
5 (4/0) 24 (17/7)
71%
15
3 Finland Lenni Auresto
4 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
10
3 Finland Petri Uusitalo
4 (3/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
5 Finland Janne Kiiski
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
7
5 Finland Markus Karvonen
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
7
5 Finland Laura Saarinen
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
7
5 Finland Miikka Hirvonen
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
7
9 Finland Miro Lyytinen
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
4
9 Finland Jarno Päivinen
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
4
9 Finland Vesa Laurila
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
4
9 Finland Akseli Hannukkala
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
4
13 Finland Mika Palviainen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
13 Finland Heikki Salomäki
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
4
13 Finland Toni Jokinen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
4
13 Finland Janne Aaltonen
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
4
Starts Nov 23, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 23, 2023, 5:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Musta Kasi
Contact Tuuliina Panula (tutu@mustakasi.fi) and Mika Palviainen
Rankings viikkokilpailu @Musta Kasi ranking syksy 2023
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
More info
osallistumismaksu 10 €, 4 voittoon, kitchen rule, tasoitukset -1 - 2, 60 % rahapalkinnot, 30 % potti ja 10% talo. Rahapalkinnot neljälle 50%/ 25% /12,5% (jos 25 tai alle osallistujaa, niin sitten kahdelle 65% / 35%),

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Walk Over
Finland
Miro Lyytinen
 
2   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
 
4   
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Finland
Vesa Laurila
 
6   
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
 
8   
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
-1
Finland
Miro Lyytinen
-1-0
Thu 18:01  Table 3
10   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
-1-0
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
0
Thu 18:01  Table 4
11   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
-1
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
0
Thu 18:01  Table 5
12   
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
0
Finland
Mika Palviainen
0
Thu 18:01  Table 6
13   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
-1
Finland
Vesa Laurila
-1-0
Thu 18:01  Table 7
14   
Finland
Janne Kiiski
0-1
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1-0
Thu 18:30  Table 5
15   
Finland
Laura Saarinen
0
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
0
Thu 18:01  Table 8
16   
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
-1-0
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Thu 18:01  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Walk Over
Finland
Markus Karvonen
 
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
 
19   
Walk Over
Finland
Toni Jokinen
 
20   
Walk Over
Finland
Vesa Laurila
 
21   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Palviainen
 
22   
Walk Over
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
 
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
 
24   
Walk Over
Finland
Miro Lyytinen
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
0
Thu 18:37  Table 9
26   
Finland
Toni Jokinen
-1-0
Finland
Vesa Laurila
-1-0
Thu 18:57  Table 8
27   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
0
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
0
Thu 18:33  Table 6
28   
Finland
Heikki Salomäki
0
Finland
Miro Lyytinen
-1-0
Thu 18:32  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 4
29   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
-1
Finland
Lenni Auresto
-1-0
Thu 18:33  Table 4
30   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
-1
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
0
Thu 18:37  Table 8
31   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
-1
Finland
Janne Kiiski
0-1
Thu 19:00  Table 4
32   
Finland
Laura Saarinen
0
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
-1-0
Thu 18:52  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
33   
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Finland
Jarno Päivinen
0
Thu 19:08  Table 5
34   
Finland
Vesa Laurila
-1-0
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
-1
Thu 19:22  Table 8
35   
Finland
Akseli Hannukkala
0
Finland
Laura Saarinen
0
Thu 19:24  Table 7
36   
Finland
Miro Lyytinen
-1-0
Finland
Janne Kiiski
0-1
Thu 19:19  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
37   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
-1-0
R1
Finland
Laura Saarinen
0
Thu 20:01  Table 3
38   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
-1
Finland
Janne Kiiski
0-1
Thu 20:01  Table 4
39   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
-1
Finland
Markus Karvonen
0
Thu 20:01  Table 7
40   
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
-1-0
R2
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
-1
Thu 20:01  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
41   
Finland
Lenni Auresto
-1-0
Finland
Petri Makkonen
-1
Thu 20:35  Table 3
42   
Finland
Leevi Auresto
-1
Finland
Petri Uusitalo
-1-0
Thu 20:41  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
43   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
-1
Finland
Leevi Auresto
-1
Thu 21:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants