Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 17, 2020

klubbturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mindaugas Kliucinskas
7 (5/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
2 Thor Erik Aasen
7 (5/2) 70 (40/30)
57%
3 Sylvia Severinsen
Grenland BK
5 (3/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
3 Sindre S Johansen
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
Horten BK
5 (2/3) 47 (22/25)
47%
5 Bjørnar Brudal
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
7 Vegard Daapan
Grenland BK
5 (2/3) 47 (21/26)
45%
7 James Leahy
4 (1/3) 39 (18/21)
46%
9 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
4 (0/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
9 Torgeir Wold
5 (2/3) 46 (24/22)
52%
11 Jan Olav Strømsvaag
Grenland BK
5 (2/3) 48 (21/27)
44%
Entry deadline Jun 17, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 17, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Vegard Daapan (vegard.daapan@gmail.com, 95783150)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sindre S Johansen 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Sylvia Severinsen 4 3 0 1 22 16 6 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Bjørnar Brudal 4 2 0 2 18 20 -2 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 James Leahy 4 1 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 1
5 Tomas Høyer Jeppesen 4 0 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thor Erik Aasen 5 4 0 1 29 19 10 0 0 0 0.604 4
2 Mindaugas Kliucinskas 5 3 0 2 24 22 2 0 0 0 0.522 3
3 Kjell Martin Saga Andersen 5 2 0 3 22 25 -3 0 0 0 0.468 2
4 Vegard Daapan 5 2 0 3 21 26 -5 0 0 0 0.447 2
5 Torgeir Wold 5 2 0 3 24 22 2 0 0 0 0.522 2
6 Jan Olav Strømsvaag 5 2 0 3 21 27 -6 0 0 0 0.438 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 18:05  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:05  Table 6
3-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 18:05  Table 1
4-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 18:05  Table 2
5-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:05  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Wed 18:48  Table 5
7-A   
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 18:48  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 18:54  Table 2
9-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 18:54  Table 1
10-B   
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 18:40  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Wed 19:35  Table 6
12-A   
Australia
James Leahy
3
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Wed 19:15  Table 5
13-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Wed 19:34  Table 2
14-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 19:35  Table 3
15-B   
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 19:34  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 6
16-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Wed 20:02  Table 6
17-A   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 20:02  Table 5
18-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 20:06  Table 2
19-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 20:09  Table 3
20-B   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:09  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Norway
Bjørnar Brudal
2
Norway
Tomas Høyer Jeppesen
2
Wed 20:26  Table 5
22-A   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Australia
James Leahy
3
Wed 20:21  Table 6
23-B   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
0
Norway
Jan Olav Strømsvaag
1
Wed 20:48  Table 3
24-B   
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Norway
Vegard Daapan
1
Wed 20:57  Table 1
25-B   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 20:57  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Norway
Sindre S Johansen
3
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Wed 21:45  Table 1
27   
Norway
Sylvia Severinsen
3
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 21:45  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
28   
Lithuania
Mindaugas Kliucinskas
2
Norway
Thor Erik Aasen
2
Wed 22:38  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment