Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 21, 2022

double elim 21/05/22

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Wayne Saidler
7 (7/0) 63 (42/21)
67%
2 Sam Bircher
6 (5/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
3 Chris Price
7 (5/2) 57 (28/29)
49%
3 Steven Giles
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Neil Brittain
6 (4/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 Sean Ashe
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
5 joe hutton
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 Ron Smith
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Dan Eaton-Lees
4 (3/1) 30 (21/9)
70%
Show more
9 Kristi Caulfield
6 (4/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Guvy Gill
3 (2/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
9 Dan Garwood
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
9 Shawn Smith
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Vic Makh
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
9 Alex Pyatt
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Jamie Bennet
5 (3/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 simon clarke
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Fred Tandy
4 (2/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Liam Ward
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Theo Morgan
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Shaz James
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Mark Williams
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Justin Matthews
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Lak Badhan
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25 Lee Stanton
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25 peter brush
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 keynan kang
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
25 daz stringer
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Ryan Killian
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Mark Wood
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 John Lyons
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
25 Jas Bhandal
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
33 Navid Mohammed
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 reeko rattu
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 bhavin vinay mistry
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 richard gallagher
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Jason Connop
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Richie Foxall
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Callum Kendall
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Mitchell Murphy
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
33 Simon Ward
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Dan Wain
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
33 Dean White
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Alex Stevens
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 Paul Brown
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
33 david ward
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
Entry deadline May 18, 2022, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 21, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Darlaston pool hall and grill
Contact daniel bailey (dannybailey89@icloud.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
simon clarke
Walk Over
 
2   
England
peter brush
England
keynan kang
Sat 11:13  Table 1
3   
England
Steven Giles
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Alex Pyatt
 
5   
England
joe hutton
Walk Over
 
6   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Chris Price
Sat 11:13  Table 2
7   
England
richard gallagher
England
Mitchell Murphy
Sat 11:13  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
England
Justin Matthews
 
9   
England
Jason Connop
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 11:13  Table 4
11   
England
Wayne Saidler
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
Sat 11:27  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
England
Richie Foxall
 
13   
England
daz stringer
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Lee Stanton
England
Liam Ward
Sat 11:13  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Paul Brown
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 11:13  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Simon Ward
 
17   
England
Ron Smith
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Dan Garwood
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 11:13  Table 8
19   
England
Navid Mohammed
England
david ward
Sat 11:14  Table 9
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Shaz James
 
21   
England
Ryan Killian
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
Sat 11:14  Table 10
23   
England
Callum Kendall
England
John Lyons
Sat 11:14  Table 11
24   
Walk Over
India
Lak Badhan
 
25   
India
Guvy Gill
Walk Over
 
26   
India
Jas Bhandal
England
Mark Wood
Sat 11:14  Table 12
27   
England
Jamie Bennet
England
reeko rattu
Sat 11:27  Table 13
28   
Walk Over
England
Dean White
 
29   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Shawn Smith
 
31   
England
Mark Williams
England
bhavin vinay mistry
Sat 11:14  Table 14
32   
Walk Over
England
Dan Wain
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
simon clarke
England
keynan kang
Sat 12:01  Table 1
34   
England
Steven Giles
England
Alex Pyatt
Sat 11:14  Table 15
35   
England
joe hutton
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 12:16  Table 16
36   
England
richard gallagher
England
Justin Matthews
Sat 12:19  Table 9
37   
England
Jason Connop
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 12:12  Table 10
38   
England
Wayne Saidler
England
Richie Foxall
Sat 12:17  Table 13
39   
England
daz stringer
R1
England
Liam Ward
R1
Sat 12:20  Table 12
40   
England
Sean Ashe
England
Simon Ward
Sat 12:31  Table 10
41   
England
Ron Smith
England
Dan Garwood
Sat 11:58  Table 4
42   
England
david ward
United Kingdom
Shaz James
Sat 12:21  Table 6
43   
England
Ryan Killian
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
Sat 12:11  Table 5
44   
England
Callum Kendall
India
Lak Badhan
Sat 12:30  Table 7
45   
India
Guvy Gill
India
Jas Bhandal
R3
Sat 12:22  Table 15
46   
England
Jamie Bennet
England
Dean White
Sat 12:23  Table 2
47   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Shawn Smith
R1
Sat 11:32  Table 16
48   
England
Mark Williams
England
Dan Wain
Sat 12:38  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
England
peter brush
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
England
Chris Price
 
52   
England
Mitchell Murphy
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
England
Neil Brittain
 
54   
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
England
Lee Stanton
 
56   
United Kingdom
Paul Brown
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
 
58   
England
Navid Mohammed
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
 
60   
England
John Lyons
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Mark Wood
 
62   
England
reeko rattu
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
England
bhavin vinay mistry
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
peter brush
England
Dan Wain
Sat 12:51  Table 14
66   
Walk Over
England
Shawn Smith
 
67   
England
Chris Price
England
Dean White
Sat 13:26  Table 16
68   
England
Mitchell Murphy
R1
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 13:17  Table 1
69   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Callum Kendall
Sat 13:08  Table 13
70   
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
England
Ryan Killian
Sat 12:50  Table 5
71   
England
Lee Stanton
England
david ward
Sat 13:10  Table 14
72   
United Kingdom
Paul Brown
England
Dan Garwood
Sat 12:56  Table 3
73   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
England
Simon Ward
Sat 13:03  Table 11
74   
England
Navid Mohammed
England
daz stringer
Sat 13:23  Table 12
75   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
Richie Foxall
Sat 13:05  Table 10
76   
England
John Lyons
England
Jason Connop
Sat 12:37  Table 3
77   
England
Mark Wood
England
richard gallagher
Sat 13:12  Table 7
78   
England
reeko rattu
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 13:24  Table 2
79   
Walk Over
England
Alex Pyatt
 
80   
England
bhavin vinay mistry
England
keynan kang
Sat 13:13  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
simon clarke
England
Steven Giles
Sat 13:31  Table 4
82   
England
joe hutton
England
Justin Matthews
Sat 13:32  Table 6
83   
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 13:34  Table 8
84   
England
Liam Ward
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 13:36  Table 7
85   
England
Ron Smith
United Kingdom
Shaz James
Sat 13:37  Table 9
86   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
India
Lak Badhan
Sat 13:44  Table 3
87   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Jamie Bennet
Sat 13:50  Table 10
88   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Mark Williams
Sat 13:53  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
peter brush
England
Shawn Smith
R3
Sat 13:31  Table 5
90   
England
Chris Price
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 14:37  Table 4
91   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Ryan Killian
Sat 13:51  Table 1
92   
England
Lee Stanton
England
Dan Garwood
Sat 14:12  Table 1
93   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
England
daz stringer
R1
Sat 14:18  Table 5
94   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
John Lyons
Sat 14:01  Table 14
95   
England
Mark Wood
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 14:21  Table 6
96   
England
Alex Pyatt
England
keynan kang
Sat 14:26  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
97   
England
Shawn Smith
England
Liam Ward
Sat 14:45  Table 7
98   
England
Chris Price
United Kingdom
Fred Tandy
Sat 15:27  Table 9
99   
England
Neil Brittain
R1
England
Justin Matthews
R1
Sat 14:38  Table 3
100   
England
Dan Garwood
England
simon clarke
Sat 15:02  Table 1
101   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
England
Mark Williams
Sat 15:01  Table 5
102   
United Kingdom
Theo Morgan
England
Jamie Bennet
Sat 15:05  Table 3
103   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
India
Lak Badhan
Sat 14:50  Table 2
104   
England
Alex Pyatt
United Kingdom
Shaz James
Sat 15:42  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Steven Giles
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 17:04  Table 1
106   
England
joe hutton
England
Dan Garwood
Sat 17:04  Table 2
107   
England
Wayne Saidler
England
Shawn Smith
Sat 17:04  Table 3
108   
England
Sean Ashe
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 17:04  Table 4
109   
England
Ron Smith
England
Alex Pyatt
Sat 17:07  Table 5
110   
England
Dan Eaton-Lees
England
Chris Price
L
Sat 17:07  Table 6
111   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 17:07  Table 7
112   
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
England
Jamie Bennet
Sat 17:07  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
Steven Giles
England
joe hutton
Sat 19:13  Table 1
114   
England
Wayne Saidler
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 19:14  Table 7
115   
England
Ron Smith
England
Chris Price
Sat 19:16  Table 8
116   
England
Neil Brittain
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 19:17  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
England
Steven Giles
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 20:43  Table 6
118   
England
Chris Price
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 20:44  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
119   
England
Wayne Saidler
United Kingdom
Sam Bircher
Sat 22:26  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants