Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11 - February 14, 2020

db World Over 50's Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Raymond Caruana
4 (4/0) 42 (27/15)
64%
300
2 Marco Bonello
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
225
3 Tony Muscat
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
170
3 Brian Grech
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
170
5 Stephen Scicluna
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
130
5 Richard Attard
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
130
5 Marcel Micallef
3 (2/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
130
5 John Azzopardi
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
130
9 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
100
Show more
9 Alfred Attard
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
100
9 John Lombardo
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
100
9 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
100
9 Charles Muscat
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
100
9 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
100
9 Pankrazju Borg
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
100
9 Paul Camilleri
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
100
17 Carmelo Vella
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Joseph Aquilina
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 Tonio Mifsud
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
75
Entry deadline Feb 10, 2020, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 11, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's World Ranking List
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Wed 20:09  Table 1
2   
Malta
Charles Muscat
Malta
BYE
 
3   
Malta
Philip Camilleri
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Wed 20:10 
4   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Wed 20:10  Table 20
5   
Malta
John Azzopardi
Malta
Joseph Aquilina
Wed 20:05  Table 6
6   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
 
7   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
BYE
 
8   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Marco Bonello
 
9   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
BYE
 
10   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Malta
Gorg Attard
Wed 20:10 
11   
Malta
BYE
Malta
John Lombardo
 
12   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Wed 20:02  Table 5
13   
Malta
Mario Vella
Malta
Richard Attard
Wed 20:10 
14   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Wed 20:10 
15   
Malta
Christ Mills
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Wed 20:10 
16   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Raymond Caruana
 

Round 2

Race to 6
17   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Charles Muscat
Wed 21:02  Table 5
18   
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Wed 21:14  Table 12
19   
Malta
John Azzopardi
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Wed 21:26  Table 20
20   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Marco Bonello
Wed 20:48  Table 8
21   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Wed 20:35  Table 16
22   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 20:57  Table 19
23   
Malta
Richard Attard
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Wed 20:30  Table 7
24   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Wed 20:33  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Thu 18:59  Table 16
26   
Malta
John Azzopardi
Malta
Marco Bonello
Thu 18:59  Table 17
27   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Malta
Tony Muscat
Thu 18:59  Table 18
28   
Malta
Richard Attard
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 18:59  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Brian Grech
Malta
Marco Bonello
Thu 21:13  Table 7
30   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Thu 20:00  Table 19

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Marco Bonello
Malta
Raymond Caruana
Fri 18:39  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment