Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10 - October 21, 2019

db Euro Under 23's Ranking Tournament 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Oct 10, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Under 23's European Ranking List
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Kyle Farrugia
Oct 10, 2019, 7:00 PM 
2   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
 
3   
Malta
Chris Muscat
Malta
BYE
 
4   
Malta
Wayne Farrugia
Malta
BYE
 
5   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
BYE
 
6   
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Malta
BYE
 
7   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
 
8   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Elcid Aquilina
 
9   
Malta
Gary Zammit
Malta
BYE
 
10   
Malta
Rudger Xerri
Malta
BYE
 
11   
Malta
Shawn Zammit
Malta
BYE
 
12   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Owen Amato
 
13   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Albert Boulous
 
14   
Christian Spiteri
Malta
BYE
 
15   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
BYE
 
16   
Malta
BYE
Malta
Scott Muscat
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Chris Zaffarese
Oct 11, 2019, 6:53 PM  Table 3
18   
Malta
Chris Muscat
Malta
Wayne Farrugia
Oct 11, 2019, 6:53 PM  Table 4
19   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
Gabriel Vella
Oct 11, 2019, 6:59 PM  Table 5
20   
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
Malta
Elcid Aquilina
Oct 11, 2019, 7:00 PM 
21   
Malta
Gary Zammit
Malta
Rudger Xerri
Oct 14, 2019, 6:55 PM  Table 3
22   
Malta
Shawn Zammit
Malta
Owen Amato
Oct 14, 2019, 6:55 PM  Table 4
23   
Malta
Albert Boulous
Christian Spiteri
Oct 14, 2019, 6:55 PM  Table 5
24   
Malta
Joseph Zammit
Malta
Scott Muscat
Oct 14, 2019, 7:00 PM 

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Wayne Farrugia
Oct 16, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 4
26   
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Malta
Elcid Aquilina
Oct 16, 2019, 6:57 PM  Table 3
27   
Malta
Rudger Xerri
Malta
Owen Amato
Oct 16, 2019, 6:11 PM  Table 3
28   
Christian Spiteri
Malta
Scott Muscat
Oct 16, 2019, 7:05 PM  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Dejan Grech
Malta
Leon Azzopardi
Oct 17, 2019, 7:00 PM 
30   
Malta
Owen Amato
Malta
Scott Muscat
Oct 17, 2019, 7:00 PM 

Final

Race to 8
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Oct 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment