Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23 - October 29, 2020

db Euro Over 50's Ranking Tournament 4

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joseph Psaila
5 (5/0) 40 (31/9)
78%
300
2 John Lombardo
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
225
3 Jesmond Falzon
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
170
3 Paul Camilleri
2 (1/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
170
5 Antoine Aquilina
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
130
5 Marco Bonello
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
130
5 Tony Muscat
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
130
5 Alfred Attard
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
130
9 Mario Spiteri
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
100
Show more
9 Tony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
100
9 Marcel Micallef
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Pasquale Sciberras
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
100
9 Joseph Zammit
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
100
17 Charles Muscat
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
17 John Azzopardi
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
75
17 Philip Attard
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
75
17 Dominic Camilleri
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
75
999 Stanley Chircop
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Noel Saliba
1 (1/0) 9 (5/4)
56%
0
999 Stephen Scicluna
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Carmelo Vella
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Joseph Aquilina
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Pankrazju Borg
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Oct 18, 2020, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 23, 2020, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MPA Over 50's European Ranking List
Organizer Malta Pool Association
Contact Charles Peresso (charlesperesso@gmail.com, +356 77657756)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Walk Over
 
2   
Malta
Noel Saliba
Malta
Philip Attard
Fri 20:25  Table 3
3   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Carmelo Vella
 
5   
Malta
Joseph Zammit (SG)
Walk Over
 
6   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Malta
Charles Muscat
Fri 20:17  Table 4
7   
Malta
Joseph Aquilina
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Fri 20:20 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Marco Bonello
 
9   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Walk Over
 
10   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Malta
Tony Muscat
Fri 20:09  Table 6
11   
Malta
Stephen Scicluna
Malta
John Lombardo
Fri 20:20 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Stanley Chircop
 
13   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Walk Over
 
14   
Malta
Pankrazju Borg
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Fri 20:20 
15   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
John Azzopardi
Fri 19:12  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Alfred Attard
 

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Noel Saliba
Mon 20:30 
18   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Carmelo Vella
Mon 20:30 
19   
Malta
Joseph Zammit (SG)
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Mon 20:28  Table 1
20   
Malta
Tonio Mifsud
Malta
Marco Bonello
Mon 20:42  Table 5
21   
Malta
Marcel Micallef
Malta
Tony Muscat
Mon 20:47  Table 6
22   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Stanley Chircop
Mon 20:30 
23   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Pasquale Sciberras
Mon 20:11  Table 4
24   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Malta
Alfred Attard
Mon 20:23  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Tue 21:13  Table 2
26   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Malta
Marco Bonello
Tue 20:13  Table 5
27   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Malta
John Lombardo
Tue 20:22  Table 4
28   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Malta
Alfred Attard
Tue 21:30  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Malta
Paul Camilleri
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Wed 18:12  Table 3
30   
Malta
John Lombardo
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
Wed 18:12  Table 4

Final

Race to 8
31   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Malta
John Lombardo
Wed 20:02  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants